|
Our Media/Results from Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2012 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 5th 2012, 9:38pm
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 05:53 PM
AHSAA 123A Championship Meet 2012 - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012
1A, 2A, 3A Divisions
Selma-Memorial Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster Scho 12.56 12.68q NWI 2
2 Gholston, Alex Hubbard 12.46 12.69q NWI 3
3 Hawkins, Whitney St Jude 13.05 12.97q NWI 1
4 Dupree, Candria Cedar Bluff 13.13 13.06q NWI 1
5 Moore, Diamonds Cedar Bluff 13.70 13.36q NWI 3
6 Davis, Sierra St Jude 13.55 13.38q NWI 2
7 Garrett, Destinee Talladega County 13.68 13.40q NWI 2
8 Lloyd, McKenize Holy Spirit 13.42 13.50q NWI 3 13.498
9 Stockdale, Shakira Talladega County 13.67 13.50 NWI 1 13.500
10 Ramsey, Myia Maplesville 13.54 13.60 NWI 3
11 Lewis, Kiana Marengo 13.85 13.65 NWI 1
12 Johnson, Alexis Linden 13.34 13.67 NWI 2
13 Bryson, Courtney Addison 13.58 13.81 NWI 1
14 Porter, Keirra Gaston 13.84 13.83 NWI 1
15 Dickinson, Makayla Marion County 13.79 14.18 NWI 3
16 Carano, Tonya Whitsburg 14.16 14.21 NWI 3
17 White, Amanad Holy Spirit 14.24 14.23 NWI 3
18 Collins, Seaunna Gaston 14.01 14.23 NWI 2
19 Fisher, Brittney School For Deaf 14.20 14.34 NWI 2
20 Boone, Alice Westminster Scho 14.23 14.36 NWI 1
21 Ray, Morgan Addison 14.24 14.38 NWI 1
22 Taylor, Jessica Addison 14.08 14.60 NWI 3
23 Blackwell, Kentara Gaston 14.24 14.80 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76 5/7/2011 Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Gholston, Alex Hubbard 25.37 25.51q NWI 3
2 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster Scho 25.72 25.94q NWI 2
3 Dupree, Candria Cedar Bluff 27.24 27.03q NWI 1
4 Bouler, Keondra Marengo 27.21 27.11q NWI 1
5 Moore, Diamonds Cedar Bluff 27.55 27.29q NWI 3
6 Clarke, Keishelle Marengo 27.84 27.38q NWI 2
7 Laster, Ashley School For Deaf 27.50 27.39q NWI 2
8 Baker, Sydnee Whitsburg 29.19 27.76q NWI 2
9 Hawkins, Whitney St Jude 27.81 27.78 NWI 3
10 Davis, Sierra St Jude 29.94 27.81 NWI 3
11 Stockdale, Shakira Talladega County 27.94 27.97 NWI 1
12 Willis, Courtney Talladega County 28.44 28.45 NWI 2
13 Mills, Candace Vina HS 28.41 28.48 NWI 1
14 Hester, Mollie Belgreen 28.67 28.57 NWI 3
15 Porter, Keirra Gaston 28.67 28.74 NWI 3
16 Giggie, Alex Holy Spirit 29.36 28.83 NWI 3
17 Ramsey, Myia Maplesville 28.68 29.01 NWI 2
18 Jones, Cierra Linden 28.81 29.24 NWI 1
19 Bryson, Courtney Addison 28.69 29.47 NWI 1
20 Twymon, Anslea Winterboro 29.86 29.59 NWI 2
21 Ray, Morgan Addison 29.83 29.78 NWI 1
22 Dickinson, Makayla Marion County 29.57 29.99 NWI 3
23 Carter, Lisa Hubbard 29.58 30.27 NWI 2
24 Stewart, Summer Meek HS 29.59 30.40 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 55.34 5/6/2011 Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gholston, Alex Hubbard 58.15 55.12R 3 10 State Record
2 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster Scho 58.89 58.43 3 8
3 Bouler, Keondra Marengo 1:04.53 1:02.03 3 6
4 Thompson, Rebecca Westminster Scho 1:05.88 1:03.70 3 5
5 Johnson, Alexis Linden 1:06.24 1:03.71 3 4
6 Laster, Ashley School For Deaf 1:03.12 1:03.92 3 3
7 Humphres, Morgan Vina HS 1:07.38 1:05.16 2 2
8 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster Scho 1:06.51 1:05.48 2 1
9 Lewis, Kiana Marengo 1:06.75 1:05.72 2
10 Weber, Bailey Meek HS 1:07.03 1:06.21 2
11 Blackwell, Kentara Gaston 1:11.19 1:06.80 1
12 Ramsey, Myia Maplesville 1:10.05 1:07.27 1
13 Robinson, Sierra Tharptown 1:11.02 1:07.41 1
14 Burnett, Hunter Addison 1:09.56 1:08.03 1
15 De'Aizha, Swain Talladega County 1:09.38 1:08.52 2
16 Hester, Mollie Belgreen 1:08.80 1:08.58 2
17 Wolfe, Rebekah Meek HS 1:04.66 1:08.59 3
18 Thomas, Dasheena Keith 1:08.63 1:08.66 2
19 Rogers, Lily Holy Spirit 1:10.63 1:09.10 1
20 Spearman, Lily St Jude 1:08.62 1:09.23 2
21 Manora, Ashley St Jude 1:11.99 1:10.83 1
22 Johnson, Brianna Marion County 1:11.72 1:13.02 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:06.28 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richmond, Jordan Holy Spirit 5:47.40 5:23.36 10
2 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster Scho 5:38.60 5:37.59 8
3 Ayers, Logan St Bernard 5:58.40 5:42.83 6
4 Mami, Ayleana St Bernard 5:45.10 5:45.62 5
5 Hoaglund, Maddie Westminster Scho 6:08.20 5:49.45 4
6 Sisk, Kelsie Woodville 5:50.60 5:49.51 3
7 Baugh, Sara Woodville 6:00.00 5:54.97 2
8 Wilson, Marigrace Cedar Bluff 6:09.73 6:01.76 1
9 Pickle, Jessica Vina HS 6:32.80 6:09.96
10 Farley, Brittney Brilliant 6:21.93 6:14.76
11 wilson, jessica Tharptown 6:26.76 6:19.62
12 Richardson, Amber Whitsburg 6:20.50 6:21.31
13 Thorn, Heather Vina HS 6:37.94 6:23.45
14 Hall, Leslie Gaston 6:34.70 6:26.42
15 Edge, Jaden St Bernard 6:19.80 6:27.96
16 Jackson, Shaquinta Linden 6:56.19 6:51.48
17 Corban, Kathryn School For Deaf 6:46.34 6:52.94
18 Jackson, Samone Linden 7:03.30 6:56.85
19 Angell, Cowan Donoho 6:53.21 6:57.85
20 Willingham, Molly Addison 7:01.67 7:05.34
21 Winkles, Alyssa Cedar Bluff 7:05.89 7:06.08
22 Wert, Natalie School For Deaf 7:04.75 7:08.18
23 Hinton, Sara Westminster Scho 6:52.10 7:30.79
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Lisa Hubbard 18.01 17.64q NWI 2
2 Dunklin, Tuesdae School For Deaf 18.04 17.65q NWI 1
3 Price, Delilah Cedar Bluff 18.24 17.88q NWI 1
4 Thompson, Hope Westminster Scho 19.45 18.27q NWI 1
5 Bowen, Maggie Cedar Bluff 18.79 18.59q NWI 2
6 Guthrie, Mallary Meek HS 17.85 18.60q NWI 3
7 Taylor, Jessica Addison 18.27 18.64q NWI 2
8 Shotts, Fallyn Vina HS 18.72 18.74q NWI 3
9 Jackson, Kendra Marion County 18.73 18.79 NWI 3
10 Fezeel, Kateria Addison 18.95 18.97 NWI 1
11 Landrum, Jakayla Marengo 20.61 19.17 NWI 1
12 Pollard, Brittany Gaston 20.40 20.13 NWI 3
13 Manora, Ashley St Jude 21.18 20.16 NWI 2
14 Spearman, Lily St Jude 21.03 20.20 NWI 3
15 Hood, Kristina Meek HS 19.89 20.28 NWI 2
16 Jackson, Samone Linden 20.55 20.34 NWI 2
17 Segrest, Allie Donoho 21.24 20.58 NWI 1
18 Johnson, Tobrasia Marengo 21.04 20.66 NWI 3
19 Kurzhal, Ashlyn Decatur Heri 20.61 20.82 NWI 1
20 Hammack, Kendre Addison 20.18 20.85 NWI 3
21 Wallace, Savannah Applachian 20.68 20.94 NWI 2
22 Boykins, Tomysha Linden 21.22 20.95 NWI 1
23 Poindexter, Fantasy School For Deaf 22.29 22.70 NWI 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Marengo 'A' 53.66 52.12q 1
2 Cedar Bluff 'A' 53.04 52.38q 1
3 Linden 'A' 54.05 52.70q 2
4 Alabama School For The Deaf 'A' 52.55 53.53q 2
5 Addison 'A' 55.30 54.34q 2
6 Marion County 'A' 54.97 54.61q 3
7 Gaston 'A' 55.25 54.93q 3
8 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 57.32 55.57q 1
9 Keith 'A' 58.54 56.94 3
10 Whitesburg 'A' 56.80 57.35 1
11 Meek HS 'A' 58.41 57.74 3
12 Westminster School 'A' 58.30 57.80 2
13 Vina HS 'A' 1:01.19 58.23 1
14 Brilliant 'A' 59.60 59.63 2
15 Donoho 'A' 59.75 1:00.38 1
16 Applachian 'A' 1:01.85 1:03.27 2
17 Phillips HS 'A' 1:08.22 1:08.48 3
-- Talladega County Central 'A' 52.51 DNF 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:29.70 5/1985 Randolph, Randolph
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 11:04.24 10:42.86 10
2 Meek HS 'A' 11:27.08 11:00.16 8
3 St Bernard 'A' 11:37.65 11:04.67 6
4 Whitesburg 'A' 11:26.12 11:21.39 5
5 Vina HS 'A' 11:59.55 11:26.20 4
6 Cedar Bluff 'A' 11:50.85 11:27.21 3
7 Gaston 'A' 12:57.61 12:00.80 2
8 Westminster School 'A' 12:13.22 12:18.63 1
9 Donoho 'A' 12:21.76 12:30.02
10 Alabama School For The Deaf 'A' 12:42.42 12:45.70
11 Marion County 'A' 12:34.85 13:20.30
-- Brilliant 'A' 12:20.24 DNF
-- Addison 'A' 12:16.96 DQ throwing baton
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-03 5/1996 Julie Preuitt, Addison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ankrom, Christine Donoho 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 10
2 Hinton, Summer Addison 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 8
3 Hargitt, Audrey Cedar Bluff 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 5.50
3 Fezeel, Kateria Addison 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 5.50
5 Mills, Candace Vina HS 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m 4
6 Bryson, Courtney Addison 4-11.00 J4-06.00 1.37m 3
7 Smith, Savannah Marion County 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m 1.50
7 Adams, Jasmine Cedar Bluff 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m 1.50
9 Phillis, Corey Donoho 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Guthrie, Mallary Meek HS 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Daniels, Brooke Tharptown 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Stallworth, Kaneesha School For Deaf 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Riggs, Anna Decatur Heri 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Segrest, Allie Donoho 4-06.00 NH
-- Coats, Ashley Vina HS 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9-03 5/2007 Anna Lindsey, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stewart, Summer Meek HS 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Bowen, Maggie Cedar Bluff 8-03.00 7-06.00 2.28m 8
3 Adams, Jasmine Cedar Bluff 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m 6
-- Howard, Miranda Vina HS 7-00.00 NH
-- Shotts, Fallyn Vina HS 6-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Riley Cedar Bluff 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 16-09 5/1998 Skyland Lightfoot, Courtland
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Gholston, Alex Hubbard 16-00.00 16-08.00 0.4 5.08m 10
2 Hargitt, Audrey Cedar Bluff 15-11.75 16-03.50 +0.0 4.96m 8
3 Hawkins, Whitney St Jude 15-04.50 15-07.50 +0.0 4.76m 6
4 Willis, Courtney Talladega County 13-10.75 15-02.00 0.8 4.62m 5
5 Carter, Lisa Hubbard 14-09.50 14-08.50 -0.3 4.48m 4
6 Cleghorn, Mackenzie Meek HS 14-10.25 14-07.00 -1.7 4.44m 3
7 Ayers, Logan St Bernard 13-11.00 14-06.00 0.3 4.41m 2
8 Phillis, Corey Donoho 14-10.00 14-05.50 +0.0 4.40m 1
9 Fezeel, Kateria Addison 14-01.00 14-04.50 1.9 4.38m
10 Russell, Katie Addison 13-10.00 14-00.00 0.3 4.26m
11 Jones, Cierra Linden 14-07.25 13-11.50 -0.1 4.25m
12 Garrett, Destinee Talladega County 13-06.75 13-08.50 1.6 4.17m
13 Brock, Sadie Addison 13-03.50 13-08.25 +0.0 4.17m
14 Twymon, Anslea Winterboro 13-04.50 13-08.00 -0.4 4.16m
15 Thompson, Hope Westminster Scho 14-07.50 13-03.00 -0.2 4.03m
16 Stewart, Kiarrah Marion County 13-06.75 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m
17 Smithey, Kayla Paint Rock Valle 13-07.00 12-08.75 -0.1 3.87m
18 Porter, Keirra Gaston 13-01.50 12-06.50 1.1 3.82m
19 Adams, Jasmine Cedar Bluff 13-02.75 12-04.00 +0.0 3.75m
20 Guthrie, Mallary Meek HS 13-04.25 11-11.50 +0.0 3.64m
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 122-00 5/1986 Beverly McCall, Calhoun
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Deramus, Marqueska Verbina 98-09 101-02 30.83m 10
2 Robinson, Taylor Addison 93-07 92-00 28.04m 8
3 Hinton, Summer Addison 74-07 90-07 27.60m 6
4 Stewart, Kendall Donoho 83-03 89-04 27.22m 5
5 Alfaro, Kathy Tharptown 87-06.50 87-10 26.77m 4
6 Matson, Rachel Donoho 78-06 83-06 25.45m 3
7 Avans, Sarah Skyline 80-06 82-06 25.14m 2
8 Gibbs, Johnna Brilliant 84-05 81-03 24.76m 1
9 Borden, Kelsey Tharptown 72-05 79-11 24.35m
10 Johnson, Abby Meek HS 84-03 77-09 23.69m
11 Leach, Hannah Cedar Bluff 85-10 76-07 23.34m
12 Turrentine, Gerquitta Cedar Bluff 81-04 73-11 22.52m
13 Cheshier, Alainnah Decatur Heri 71-07 71-11 21.92m
14 Stallworth, Kaneesha School For Deaf 78-07 70-00 21.33m
15 Miller, Davitta Marengo 66-11 66-09 20.34m
16 Hayes, Alisyn Marion County 73-11 66-08 20.32m
17 Aldridge, Saterica Linden 69-06 66-05 20.24m
18 Harris, Peyton Hubbard 74-09 66-02 20.16m
19 Pollard, Brittany Gaston 66-08 64-07 19.68m
20 Boyd, Shelby Vina HS 77-05 64-02 19.55m
21 Calvert, Kourtney Applachian 66-11 63-06 19.35m
22 Lolley, Raven Phillips HS 82-08 62-07 19.07m
23 Kennedy, Kelsey Marengo 70-07 61-07 18.77m
24 Bouler, Jasmaria Linden 67-08 54-09 16.68m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henderson, Gabrielle Barbour County 12.73 12.63q NWI 2
2 Huguley, Bria LaFayette 12.71 12.76q NWI 3
3 Whitlow, Valexia LaFayette 13.01 12.93q NWI 1
4 Taylor, Olivia Cherokee 13.05 13.08q NWI 1
5 Welch, Lorien Westbrook Christ 13.28 13.10q NWI 3
6 Askew, Brianna Lanett 13.06 13.36q NWI 2
7 Hines, Precious Tanner 13.43 13.47q NWI 3
8 Dean, Breuna J.B. Blacksher 13.51 13.57q NWI 1
9 Boykin, Aaliyah Barbour County 13.81 13.69 NWI 3
10 Shanahan, Taylor Amer. Christian 13.52 13.72 NWI 1
11 Armstead, Samone Cherokee 13.51 13.77 NWI 2
12 Bobbitt, Keeli Lamar County 13.59 13.78 NWI 2
13 Willams, Kelsea Hatch, RC 13.92 13.94 NWI 2
14 Reed, Kaitlan Billingsley 13.84 14.01 NWI 2
15 Vester, Aaliyah Amer. Christian 13.84 14.08 NWI 1
16 Lindsey, Mary Sand Rock 14.03 14.08 NWI 3
17 Blackmon, Brooklyn Clev 13.96 14.52 NWI 3
18 Collins, Ebony Holy Family 14.16 14.53 NWI 1
19 McCay, Chelsae Cold Springs 14.38 14.71 NWI 1
20 Thomas, Logan Lamar County 14.61 14.73 NWI 3
21 Telly, Kristen Tanner 14.46 15.20 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Henderson, Gabrielle Barbour County 26.36 26.55q NWI 3
2 Whitlow, Valexia LaFayette 26.69 26.73q NWI 2
3 Huguley, Bria LaFayette 26.80 27.01q NWI 1
4 Welch, Lorien Westbrook Christ 27.89 27.19q NWI 2
5 Taylor, Olivia Cherokee 28.14 27.81q NWI 3
6 Burns, Alison Providence C 28.06 27.89q NWI 3
7 Hines, Precious Tanner 28.20 28.12q NWI 2
8 Askew, Brianna Lanett 27.86 28.27q NWI 1
9 Sellers, Bethany Barbour County 28.83 28.67 NWI 1
10 Armstead, Samone Cherokee 28.83 28.72 NWI 2
11 Willams, Kelsea Hatch, RC 28.68 29.02 NWI 1
12 Thomas, Logan Lamar County 30.47 30.03 NWI 2
13 Vester, Aaliyah Amer. Christian 29.43 30.17 NWI 2
14 Weems, Caroline Clev 30.70 30.61 NWI 3
15 Collins, Ebony Holy Family 31.33 30.75 NWI 1
16 McCay, Chelsae Cold Springs 29.93 31.26 NWI 1
17 Clark, Jordan Isabella 31.11 31.49 NWI 1
18 Loosier, Zoie Lexington 32.74 32.03 NWI 3
19 Rodriguez, Carla Sand Rock 30.88 32.17 NWI 2
20 Allen, Kaile Lexington 31.79 32.84 NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.81 5/1998 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Burns, Alison Providence C 1:01.71 1:02.36 3 10
2 Mccarver, Jordan Section 1:04.38 1:02.58 3 8
3 Vanderheiden, Hannah Cottage Hill 1:05.28 1:04.01 3 6
4 Howell, Rachel Cottage Hill 1:05.71 1:04.25 3 5
5 Davis, Tyra Altamont 1:05.62 1:05.50 3 4
6 Jackson, Mercedes Lanett 1:08.18 1:05.87 2 3
7 Hawkins, Radreeka Barbour County 1:05.68 1:05.95 3 2
8 Riddle, Amber Falkville 1:07.53 1:06.07 2 1
9 Bobbitt, Keeli Lamar County 1:09.91 1:06.18 1
10 Rector, Chloe Amer. Christian 1:07.23 1:07.02 2
11 Hayes, Jordan Cherokee 1:09.51 1:07.08 1
12 Robertson, Reagan Lamar County 1:07.59 1:07.28 2
13 Dalrymple, Maleah Colbert Heights 1:05.01 1:07.48 3
14 Williams, Areal Falkville 1:09.26 1:07.55 1
15 Merring, Kaleigh Cold Springs 1:08.70 1:08.02 1
16 Williams, Bertice LaFayette 1:08.58 1:08.94 2
17 Brooks, kenyetta Lanett 1:08.28 1:09.08 2
18 Weems, Caroline Clev 1:09.23 1:09.52 1
19 Waldrep, Alix Cherokee 1:11.03 1:09.85 1
20 Glover, Jasmine Holy Family 1:10.84 1:10.25 1
21 Roberts, Ivory Lanett 1:08.75 1:11.28 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:02.14 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, Altamont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 York, Kaitlin Amer. Christian 5:46.46 5:27.42 10
2 Patrick, Analisa Amer. Christian 6:02.95 5:38.21 8
3 Hall, Amanda Mobile Christian 5:46.25 5:40.20 6
4 Graham, Sarah Isabella 5:58.04 5:43.94 5
5 Brown, Meredith Amer. Christian 6:14.10 5:58.32 4
6 Smith, Kaylee Pleasant Valley 6:19.22 6:07.88 3
7 Boyd, Erin Lanett 6:09.97 6:10.83 2
8 Dawson, Kaitlyn Pleasant Valley 6:13.38 6:16.15 1
9 Rasmussen, Megan Providence C 6:19.96 6:17.03
10 Still, Cassi Cold Springs 6:31.92 6:21.20
11 Morgan, Bailee Sand Rock 6:31.59 6:22.43
12 Culp, Lillian Altamont 6:31.26 6:25.30
13 Campbell, Emily Cold Springs 6:22.81 6:26.26
14 Koerber, Katrina Falkville 6:35.55 6:33.75
15 Noland, Elizabeth Cottage Hill 6:42.06 6:38.49
16 Huffstutler, Katie Cold Springs 7:08.63 6:39.06
17 Venable, Carly Section 6:46.88 6:39.96
18 Polhill, Sarah Altamont 7:00.61 6:47.00
19 Byrd, Mckenzie Cherokee 7:01.97 6:54.12
20 Arnold, Ann Altamont 6:51.78 6:55.22
21 Rasmussen, Haley Providence C 7:00.17 7:00.48
22 Patterson, Sierra Mars Hill 7:13.71 7:13.96
23 Bahena, Melissa Lamar County 7:06.75 7:21.22
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.80 5/2007 Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, Radreeka Barbour County 16.91 17.09q NWI 3
2 Koerber, Jaclyn Falkville 17.85 17.27q NWI 1
3 Marbury, Matekia LaFayette 17.41 17.58q NWI 2
4 Riddle, Amber Falkville 17.42 17.73q NWI 1
5 Vanderheiden, Hannah Cottage Hill 17.95 17.99q NWI 2
6 Moore, Emily Mobile Christian 18.62 18.25q NWI 2
7 Jones, Alexandria Mobile Christian 17.98 18.36q NWI 3
8 Kennedy, Kendra Barbour County 21.85 18.46q NWI 3
9 Dressler, Caitlyn Cottage Hill 18.82 18.49 NWI 1
10 Reed, Kaitlan Billingsley 18.84 18.83 NWI 1
11 Boykin, Aaliyah Barbour County 23.49 18.97 NWI 2
12 Golliver, Marina Lexington 19.35 19.26 NWI 2
13 Robinson, Riley Cold Springs 19.89 19.99 NWI 3
14 Hamilton, Kenisha Tanner 20.04 20.07 NWI 2
15 Lott, Dakota Cold Springs 19.79 20.30 NWI 3
16 Rico, Ana Sand Rock 20.91 20.62 NWI 1
17 Shelly, Sha'Rainia Lamar County 21.15 21.35 NWI 2
18 Goodson, Shabreanne Billingsley 23.31 22.75 NWI 1
19 Goodloe, Ashley Cherokee 21.38 23.19 NWI 3
20 Chadwick, Lexi Section 21.93 24.36 NWI 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 LaFayette 'A' 51.87 51.26q 2
2 American Christian Academy 'A' 54.94 54.36q 1
3 Cherokee 'A' 55.24 54.49q 2
4 Tanner 'A' 55.41 54.83q 2
5 Mobile Christian 'A' 56.70 54.88q 1
6 Westbrook Christian 'A' 56.76 55.30q 1
7 Cottage Hill 'A' 57.98 55.41q 1
8 Sand Rock 'A' 57.53 56.51q 2
9 Cleveland 'A' 57.16 57.14 2
10 Holy Family 'A' 57.65 57.18 1
11 Cold Springs 'A' 1:00.88 1:00.85 1
12 Billingsley 'A' 1:03.20 1:01.00 1
13 Section 'A' 1:00.68 1:01.10 2
-- Falkville 'A' 58.36 DQ 2 finish without baton
-- Barbour County 'A' 51.93 DQ 1 zone 1 late
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:12.94 5/2006 Altamont, Altamont
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 American Christian Academy 'A' 11:32.72 10:57.24 10
2 Section 'A' 11:54.47 11:19.92 8
3 Altamont 'A' 12:12.31 11:22.32 6
4 Cottage Hill 'A' 11:55.20 11:45.26 5
5 Cold Springs 'A' 12:04.00 11:52.61 4
6 Barbour County 'A' 11:52.27 12:05.97 3
7 Lanett 'A' 12:00.66 12:14.04 2
8 Lamar County 'A' 12:40.17 12:28.21 1
9 Lexington 'A' 13:10.56 12:45.60
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 36-04.75 5/1994 Christie Parrish, West End
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Huguley, Bria LaFayette 34-06.00 32-10.25 0.6 10.01m 10
2 Cobb, Kennedi Amer. Christian 32-04.50 32-03.00 0.1 9.82m 8
3 Ayre, Sarah Falkville 32-01.50 32-02.00 1.3 9.80m 6
4 Kennedy, Kendra Barbour County 32-07.00 32-00.75 1.7 9.77m 5
5 Wentland, Hannah Cottage Hill 32-08.00 31-10.00 0.5 9.70m 4
6 Sears, Emily Altamont 29-09.00 30-06.25 2.0 9.30m 3
7 Vanderheiden, Hannah Cottage Hill 30-03.50 29-11.75 1.4 9.13m 2
8 Goudy, Keara Barbour County 27-04.00 29-09.50 1.0 9.08m 1
9 Eddy, Autumn Falkville 31-02.00 28-11.50 0.3 8.82m
10 Mccray, Brianna Barbour County 28-05.50 28-08.25 +0.0 8.74m
11 Vester, Aaliyah Amer. Christian 28-07.00 28-00.00 +0.0 8.53m
12 Davis, Elizabeth Falkville 27-08.00 26-07.00 0.1 8.10m
13 Crider, Ka Ka Cold Springs 26-10.00 25-09.25 0.5 7.85m
13 Lindsey, Mary Sand Rock 26-01.75 25-09.25 +0.0 7.85m
15 Lott, Dakota Cold Springs 26-05.00 24-08.25 0.6 7.52m
16 McCarver, Taylor Section 26-00.25 24-07.50 1.0 7.50m
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 135-08 5/2008 Rebekah Hoppis, American Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Drinkard, Tiana Falkville 114-01 117-03 35.73m 10
2 Rainwater, Michalyn Mobile Christian 102-03 107-02 32.66m 8
3 Booth, Morgan Colbert Heights 105-07 104-11 31.97m 6
4 Sanchez, Megan Thorsby 95-02 101-10 31.03m 5
5 Marbury, Matekia LaFayette 87-09 98-01 29.89m 4
6 Harry, Madison Mobile Christian 91-08 94-03 28.72m 3
7 Blunt, Nakiamalika LaFayette 86-08 89-01 27.15m 2
8 Moore, Jazzy Section 83-04 88-04 26.92m 1
9 Dutton, Brooke Amer. Christian 83-04 87-09 26.74m
10 Evans, Kelly Section 81-07 86-10 26.46m
11 Ray, Jordan Cherokee 94-05 83-06 25.45m
12 Howell, Ashley Cottage Hill 86-06 82-10 25.24m
13 Mickelson, Emily Falkville 82-03.50 82-04 25.09m
14 Plunkett, Karly Lexington 75-03 76-05 23.29m
15 Faulk, Kandace Barbour County 78-03 73-03 22.32m
16 Mccray, Brianna Barbour County 78-03 72-10 22.19m
17 Abernathy, Jesse Sand Rock 68-09.50 70-09 21.56m
18 Vess, Emily Colbert Heights 71-01 68-07 20.90m
19 Self, Katie Cold Springs 77-00 65-07 19.98m
20 Goudy, Keara Barbour County 75-05 52-07 16.02m
21 Harris, Savanna Mobile Christian 71-07 52-00 15.84m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calametti, Carlisle Bayside 12.89 12.99q NWI 2
2 Wiggins, Wendy Greensboro 12.91 13.03q NWI 1
3 Thompson, Breanna Piedmont 13.24 13.11q NWI 2 13.101
4 Rose, Brianna Leeds 13.43 13.11q NWI 3 13.104
5 Lawson, Valencia B B Comer 13.33 13.12q NWI 1
6 Webb, Lacey Winfield 13.01 13.18q NWI 1
7 Lister, Shakima Daleville 13.09 13.20q NWI 2
8 Robinson, Angelica Sheffield 12.81 13.21q NWI 3
9 Manson, Monique Sheffield 13.24 13.35 NWI 3
10 Greer, Miranda Ashville 13.79 13.40 NWI 2
11 Brooks, Jade Montgomery Acade 13.22 13.48 NWI 3
12 Russell, Quadra Sheffield 13.26 13.52 NWI 1
13 Cole, Lark Hokes Bluff 13.69 13.61 NWI 2
14 Mcclung, Hannah Danville 13.75 13.62 NWI 3
15 Stallworth, Brittany LAMP 13.35 13.74 NWI 2
16 Cantrell, Brooke Winfield 13.51 13.81 NWI 2
17 Dulaney, Ariel Bayside 13.63 13.90 NWI 1
18 Martin, Sarah Piedmont 13.83 13.94 NWI 1
19 Thompson, Riesha Piedmont 13.81 13.98 NWI 1
20 Hagwood, Ashlyn Colbert County 13.59 14.03 NWI 1
21 Fetter, Victoria Winfield 13.73 14.07 NWI 3
22 Martin, Madison Randolph 13.88 14.09 NWI 2
23 Adell, Lillian ELKM 14.08 14.29 NWI 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Webb, Lacey Winfield 26.54 26.92q NWI 3
2 Wiggins, Wendy Greensboro 26.69 27.02q NWI 2
3 Lawson, Valencia B B Comer 27.35 27.04q NWI 3
4 Henry, Shea Trinity Wild 27.46 27.55q NWI 3
5 Robinson, Angelica Sheffield 27.22 27.57q NWI 2
6 Cicco, Jane Anne Bayside 27.73 27.72q NWI 2
7 Bothwell, Anika Ashville 28.23 27.85q NWI 3
8 Buell, Maggie Randolph 27.11 28.00q NWI 1
9 Witt, Della J B Pennington 28.15 28.24 NWI 2
10 Stallworth, Brittany LAMP 27.77 28.89 NWI 1
11 Burleson, Adrianna Winfield 28.43 28.91 NWI 3
12 Bradley, Jasmine Carbon Hill 28.74 28.98 NWI 3
13 Davis, Imani ELKM 29.46 28.99 NWI 2
14 Westendorf, Jennifer Catholic- Montgo 28.56 29.03 NWI 2
15 Machleit, Chelsea Hokes Bluff 28.69 29.20 NWI 3
16 Hagwood, Ashlyn Colbert County 28.66 29.23 NWI 2
17 Anderson, Algeria Sheffield 28.91 29.34 NWI 1
18 Looney, Lasondra Ashville 28.62 29.42 NWI 1
19 Thompson, Riesha Piedmont 28.59 30.09 NWI 1
20 Martin, Madison Randolph 28.83 30.21 NWI 2
21 Fetter, Victoria Winfield 29.14 30.71 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.82 5/1986 Tammy Young, Clarke County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Buell, Maggie Randolph 59.21 59.69 3 10
2 Wiggins, Wendy Greensboro 1:04.65 1:01.51 3 8
3 Webb, Lacey Winfield 1:02.76 1:01.96 3 6
4 Jordan, Sage Randolph 1:01.31 1:02.88 3 5
5 Witt, Della J B Pennington 1:02.76 1:03.51 3 4
6 Powell, Alexis Sardis 1:06.39 1:04.30 2 3
7 Anderson, Algeria Sheffield 1:05.32 1:05.33 3 2
8 Walker, Majestie T R Miller 1:06.85 1:05.36 2 1
9 Killen, Morgan Rogers 1:06.79 1:05.42 2
10 Wright, Emily Bayside 1:07.10 1:05.92 2
11 Marcum, Paulann Winfield 1:06.20 1:06.80 2
12 Rose, Brianna Leeds 1:08.63 1:06.81 1
13 Carter, Kaytlain B B Comer 1:09.01 1:06.88 1
14 Cantrell, Brooke Winfield 1:08.57 1:07.26 1
15 Hash, Mary Grace Randolph 1:08.42 1:07.29 1
16 Lee, Lauren Glencoe High 1:08.59 1:07.73 1
17 Barksdale, Megan Holly Pond 1:05.86 1:07.75 3
18 Kastner, Natalie Bayside 1:08.41 1:07.89 2
19 Mcgowin, Margaret Montgomery Acade 1:06.87 1:08.44 2
20 Holcomb, Stephanie Sardis 1:08.60 1:08.97 1
21 Stoudamire, Chara Ashville 1:09.97 1:09.98 1
22 Byers, Ericka Leeds 1:09.91 1:13.37 1
-- Garner, Sarah Piedmont 1:04.26 FS 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:13.77 4/30/2010 Karisa Nelson, T R Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gerard, Taylor Montgomery Acade 5:24.37 5:14.60 10
2 Nelson, Karisa T R Miller 5:24.49 5:15.79 8
3 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate Winfield 5:39.70 5:32.07 6
4 Terino, Katherine Catholic- Montgo 5:35.80 5:32.18 5
5 Holdbrooks, Kelsey Winfield 5:41.80 5:38.12 4
6 Gill, Charlotte Bayside 5:36.03 5:39.50 3
7 Nelson, Allie T R Miller 5:43.92 5:42.74 2
8 Spottswood, Bowen Bayside 5:48.15 5:43.32 1
9 Jay, Alison CLEM 5:54.09 5:44.74
10 Stakely, Kristie Montgomery Acade 5:53.08 5:49.54
11 Contreras, Alegna Sipsey Valle 5:58.82 5:53.10
12 Stewart, Katie Rogers 6:03.68 5:58.11
13 Green, Tatiana Piedmont 5:51.93 6:00.24
14 Pierce, Emily Montgomery Acade 6:10.31 6:09.27
15 Wilson, Kristyn Randolph 6:09.66 6:11.49
16 Ward, Morgan Vinemont 6:15.80 6:15.21
17 Strickland, Renee Vinemont 6:20.16 6:16.99
18 Pressnell, Samantha ELKM 6:07.95 6:21.55
19 Shamblin, Katelynn Sipsey Valle 6:11.90 6:22.44
20 McHan, Lauren J B Pennington 6:13.41 6:24.63
21 Paxton, Mariah Saks 7:10.29 7:28.76
-- Olinger, Tori PISG 6:01.36 DNF
-- Sloan, Madison Susan Moore 5:49.16 DQ running off track
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melendez, Alona Bayside 15.89 16.01q NWI 3
2 Tarvin, Selena Sardis 16.96 16.63q NWI 1
3 Lister, Shakima Daleville 17.18 16.69q NWI 2
4 Nelson, Amber T R Miller 16.85 16.73q NWI 2
5 Daniel, Meredith Winston County 17.20 17.21q NWI 3
6 Monroe, Sydney PISG 17.27 17.29q NWI 3
7 Gutherie, Taylor T R Miller 17.00 17.47q NWI 1
8 Williams, Leah Sardis 18.28 17.56q NWI 1
9 Rowell, Morgan T R Miller 18.72 18.08 NWI 1
10 Killen, Morgan Rogers 18.22 18.58 NWI 2
11 Tankersley, Corrie Montgomery Acade 18.96 19.08 NWI 2
12 Smith, Madi Randolph 19.89 19.25 NWI 1
13 Manson, Monique Sheffield 18.97 19.25 NWI 3
14 Carter, Megan Handley 20.88 19.78 NWI 1
15 Mcchenrin, Sharnique Ashville 19.92 19.84 NWI 1
16 Burleson, Adrianna Winfield 19.34 20.25 NWI 3
17 henderson, kaitee Danville 20.02 20.37 NWI 2
18 Caldwell, Catie Bayside 20.41 20.58 NWI 2
19 Hollaway, Maegen Winfield 20.03 20.95 NWI 3
20 Hicks, Sylvia White Plains 21.04 21.02 NWI 2
21 Finley, Jasmine Handley 21.02 21.84 NWI 1
-- Clark, Sarica Handley 22.22 DQ NWI 3 hooking hurdle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Sheffield 'A' 51.23 51.37q 3
2 Piedmont 'A' 52.50 52.16q 1
3 Greensboro 'A' 52.45 52.20q 2
4 T R Miller 'A' 53.47 52.72q 3
5 B B Comer 'A' 56.83 53.02q 3
6 Ashville 'A' 53.76 53.59q 2
7 Hokes Bluff 'A' 54.56 53.64q 2
8 Daleville 'A' 52.50 53.83q 1
9 Randolph 'A' 53.17 53.89 3
10 Handley 'A' 54.53 54.16 1
11 Bayside Academy 'A' 52.57 54.36 2
12 Montgomery Academy 'A' 53.81 54.36 1
13 Lamp 'A' 55.39 54.69 3
14 Leeds 'A' 55.90 56.05 2
15 Danville 'A' 56.28 56.06 1
16 Winfield 'A' 55.68 56.09 3
17 Carbon Hill 'A' 56.20 56.26 1
18 Rogers 'A' 57.68 57.45 2
19 Clements 'A' 58.50 58.87 1
20 White Plains 'A' 1:02.76 1:01.24 2
-- Hanceville 'A' 1:00.14 DQ 1 late zone 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:10.88 5/2007 Altamont, Altamont
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montgomery Academy 'A' 11:27.76 10:09.18R 10 State Record
2 Bayside Academy 'A' 10:51.70 10:15.98 8
3 Randolph 'A' 10:45.04 10:18.82 6
4 Winfield 'A' 10:54.83 10:24.75 5
5 T R Miller 'A' 11:00.97 10:57.48 4
6 Piedmont 'A' 11:04.62 10:57.59 3
7 J B Pennington 'A' 11:07.31 11:10.70 2
8 Catholic- Montgomery 'A' 11:14.62 11:17.93 1
9 Rogers 'A' 11:26.52 11:19.45
10 Pisgah 'A' 11:30.49 11:22.60
11 Hamilton 'A' 11:37.08 11:25.28
12 Clements 'A' 11:40.35 11:37.86
13 Saks 'A' 11:53.94 11:46.08
14 Vinemont 'A' 11:43.94 11:51.60
15 Sipsey Valley High School 'A' 12:35.85 12:21.56
16 Ashville 'A' 13:05.42 12:29.25
-- Sardis 'A' 11:37.47 DQ 1st leg off track
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-08 5/1986 Kelli Ogden, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Barry, Trista Bayside 5-00.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Melendez, Alona Bayside 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Pruitt, Kayla Winston County 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Westendorf, Jennifer Catholic- Montgo 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Leatherbury, Isbel Bayside 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4
6 Mcclung, Hannah Danville 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m 3
7 Mcchenrin, Sharnique Ashville 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m 2
8 Tramutolo, Laura Winfield 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m 0.50
8 Hyde, Alex Rogers 4-07.00 J4-06.00 1.37m 0.50
9 Daniel, Meredith Winston County 4-10.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
9 mccafferty, colleen Rogers 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
9 Aultman, Holly Winfield 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
13 Camacho, Franeisha Hamilton 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
13 Butler, Sydney Rogers 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
13 Carter, Megan Handley 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
16 Woodruff, Victoria Piedmont 4-03.00 4-02.00 1.27m
16 Smith, Madi Randolph 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-07 5/1994 Camille Root, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Garner, Sarah Piedmont 17-01.50 16-02.75 NWI 4.94m 10
2 Thompson, Breanna Piedmont 16-02.00 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m 8
3 Greer, Miranda Ashville 16-03.75 15-10.75 NWI 4.84m 6
4 Gutherie, Taylor T R Miller 16-05.50 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m 5
5 Westendorf, Jennifer Catholic- Montgo 17-05.00 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m 4
6 Tarvin, Selena Sardis 15-05.25 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m 3
7 Montgomery, Lateshia T R Miller 15-06.50 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m 2
8 Daniel, Meredith Winston County 16-01.75 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m 1
9 Barry, Trista Bayside 14-08.00 14-06.00 NWI 4.41m
10 Machleit, Chelsea Hokes Bluff 13-09.50 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
10 Smith, Kristina Carbon Hill 15-00.00 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
12 Carpenter, Haley Colbert County 14-02.50 13-11.75 NWI 4.26m
13 Rhodes, Jasmine Handley 14-09.75 13-08.50 NWI 4.17m
14 Hill, Hope Rogers 13-08.25 13-07.50 NWI 4.15m
15 Sisk, Laura Hokes Bluff 13-11.50 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m
16 Finley, Jasmine Handley 14-02.50 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m
17 McNeely, Camielle Leeds 13-08.75 13-00.50 NWI 3.97m
18 Clark, Sarica Handley 13-07.00 12-10.00 NWI 3.91m
19 Tramutolo, Laura Winfield 14-03.75 12-05.50 NWI 3.79m
20 Woodruff, Victoria Piedmont 13-05.75 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
21 Aultman, Holly Winfield 13-09.25 12-02.00 NWI 3.70m
22 Richards, Garrisha Daleville 13-05.75 11-10.00 NWI 3.60m
23 Byers, Ericka Leeds 14-07.00 11-04.00 NWI 3.45m
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-11 5/2005 Tiffanie Baker, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jadazia Sheffield 34-09.00 33-01.75 10.10m 10
2 Lyons, Nyesha Handley 28-03.00 31-04.50 9.56m 8
3 Pruitt, Kayla Winston County 32-06.00 31-01.25 9.48m 6
4 Edwards, Tynedra Greensboro 30-07.25 30-08.25 9.35m 5
5 Jolley, Tara Danville 29-08.00 30-00.75 9.16m 4
6 Builta, Emory Bayside 29-11.25 29-09.25 9.07m 3
7 Wagener, Bonnie PISG 28-02.50 29-01.00 8.86m 2
8 Cheatom, Kadejia Colbert County 32-07.00 28-11.50 8.82m 1
9 Cole, Jasmine Hanceville 28-06.00 28-08.25 8.74m
10 Lee, Latonya Greensboro 26-06.75 28-02.00 8.58m
11 Brundidge, Leah T R Miller 26-11.00 28-00.75 8.55m
12 White, Lauren Ashville 29-02.00 27-09.50 8.47m
13 Dees, Joy LAMP 26-07.00 27-05.00 8.35m
14 Miller, Sarah Rogers 28-06.00 27-03.00 8.30m
15 Newton, Alexis Ashville 27-06.00 27-02.25 8.28m
16 Hall, Onesha T R Miller 26-05.50 27-01.25 8.26m
17 Hoskins, Elicia Greensboro 26-11.50 26-11.75 8.22m
18 White, Kira Rogers 28-09.50 26-09.50 8.16m
19 Reddick, Tianna White Plains 26-09.00 26-04.25 8.03m
19 Goodman, Mackenzie Winfield 27-06.00 26-04.25 8.03m
21 Crump, Allie Winfield 28-07.50 26-01.75 7.96m
22 Thompson, Kelsey T R Miller 27-00.50 25-10.00 7.87m
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 127-01 4/30/2010 Shelby Builta, BAYSIDE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jadazia Sheffield 108-02 117-01 35.68m 10
2 Pruitt, Kayla Winston County 106-03 114-08 34.95m 8
3 Walker, Jessica Rogers 111-07 109-00 33.22m 6
4 Hatfield, Ali Bayside 90-10 106-10 32.56m 5
5 Chandler, Sydney Bayside 103-08 104-07 31.87m 4
6 Crump, Allie Winfield 101-05 100-10 30.73m 3
7 Woika, Audrey Montgomery Acade 92-10 98-07 30.04m 2
8 Brundidge, Leah T R Miller 120-08 96-03 29.33m 1
9 golliver, jocelyn Rogers 93-00 91-03 27.81m
10 Kimberlin, Delany Rogers 91-01 83-09 25.52m
11 Builta, Emory Bayside 77-04 83-03 25.37m
12 Randall, Taylor Vinemont 74-10 81-07 24.86m
13 Pettus, Alex Vinemont 87-06 78-11 24.05m
14 Harris, Adrianne Ashville 73-10 78-06 23.92m
14 Haynes, Sierra White Plains 82-05 78-06 23.92m
16 Hogan, Jessica Danville 87-03 77-04 23.57m
17 Wagener, Bonnie PISG 75-01 72-10 22.19m
17 Croom, Jasmine Greensboro 85-00 72-10 22.19m
19 White, Lauren Ashville 76-05 71-00 21.64m
20 Lee, Latonya Greensboro 74-08 61-01 18.61m
21 Jolley, Tara Danville 82-08 55-02 16.81m
22 Littleton, Falan J B Pennington 76-10 51-01 15.57m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Privett, Ryan Addison 11.03 11.16q NWI 3
2 Hawkins, John St Jude 11.36 11.23q NWI 2
3 Morrow, Cameron Maplesville 11.37 11.25q NWI 1
4 Johnson, Charles Keith 11.51 11.36q NWI 2
5 Parker, Demetrius Maplesville 11.40 11.48q NWI 1
6 McCree, Terrance School For Deaf 11.66 11.57q NWI 2
7 Justice, Antonio St Jude 11.70 11.74q NWI 1
8 Schalk, Max Holy Spirit 11.65 11.75q NWI 3
9 Guyton, Corey Pickens County 11.76 11.79 NWI 2
10 Payne, George St. Luke's E 11.70 11.82 NWI 1
11 Robinson, Anthony Linden 11.97 11.91 NWI 2
12 Douglas, Albert Gaston 12.26 11.92 NWI 3
13 Willingham, Marcus Hubbard 12.07 11.94 NWI 2
14 Feltman, Sydney Phillips HS 11.63 12.02 NWI 3
15 Knight, Marcus Gaston 11.76 12.03 NWI 3
16 Little, Julian Linden 12.02 12.03 NWI 1
17 Robinson, Seth Addison 11.80 12.05 NWI 3
18 Godwin, Lee Decatur Heri 12.05 12.07 NWI 1
19 Williams, Teddre Donoho 12.45 12.24 NWI 1
20 Smith, Mitchell Gaston 12.43 12.29 NWI 2
21 Henderson, Bam Cedar Bluff 12.48 12.32 NWI 2
22 Allen, Jeremy Talladega County 12.47 12.34 NWI 1
23 Carr, Kevin Donoho 12.66 12.39 NWI 3
24 Stewart, Demetrek Marion County 12.17 12.51 NWI 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Privett, Ryan Addison 22.79 22.46q NWI 3
2 Morrow, Cameron Maplesville 23.64 22.99q NWI 1
3 Hawkins, John St Jude 24.28 23.04q NWI 2
4 Parker, Demetrius Maplesville 24.11 23.20q NWI 1
5 Raby, Terrence Linden 23.52 23.56q NWI 2
6 Slaughter, Kadarius School For Deaf 24.07 23.96q NWI 2
7 Guyton, Corey Pickens County 24.06 24.06q NWI 3
8 Douglas, Albert Gaston 25.69 24.12q NWI 1
9 Godwin, Lee Decatur Heri 24.80 24.32 NWI 3
10 Robinson, Seth Addison 24.10 24.34 NWI 1
11 Feltman, Sydney Phillips HS 24.01 24.53 NWI 2
12 Little, Julian Linden 25.42 24.93 NWI 3
13 Brock, Anthony Pickens County 25.10 25.09 NWI 2
14 Knight, Marcus Gaston 25.12 25.11 NWI 1
15 McCree, Terrance School For Deaf 25.04 25.21 NWI 3
16 Skinner, Ryan Whitsburg 26.27 25.43 NWI 3
17 Moore, Joshua Westminster Scho 25.82 25.63 NWI 2
18 Henderson, Bam Cedar Bluff 25.69 25.97 NWI 1
19 Perkins, Carlton St Jude 23.95 26.03 NWI 1
20 Jackson, Jacob Marion County 25.49 26.66 NWI 3
21 Carr, Kevin Donoho 25.60 27.22 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.25 5/2003 James Harris, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Schalk, Max Holy Spirit 51.54 51.20 3 10
2 Carrell, Andrew Westminster Scho 52.85 52.41 3 8
3 Payne, George St. Luke's E 52.81 52.84 3 6
4 Abercrombie, Apollos Maplesville 53.21 52.93 3 5
5 Moffett, Cole Westminster Scho 55.15 53.70 3 4
6 Hairston, Alex Cedar Bluff 54.72 53.92 3 3
7 Tillery, Austin Whitsburg 55.28 53.95 3 2
8 Woods, Demarcus AL Johnson 57.78 54.01 1 1
9 Rackley, Jalen St Jude 54.15 54.10 3
10 Perkins, Carlton St Jude 56.06 54.34 2
11 Lewis, Terris Linden 57.11 55.16 2
12 Carr, Chris Donoho 56.82 55.21 2
13 Mcmillan, George Donoho 55.70 56.44 2
14 Guyton, Corey Pickens County 58.43 56.69 1
15 Messer, Malcolm Westminster Scho 57.08 56.97 2
16 Winland, Andrew Whitsburg 57.52 57.16 1
17 Stacy, Jeffery Linden 58.19 57.40 1
18 Bryson, Jake Addison 57.69 57.70 1
19 Wooten, Daniel Vina HS 58.73 58.00 1
20 Virto, Salvador Marion County 57.22 58.02 2
21 Edwards, Charles AL Johnson 57.46 59.41 2
22 Thomas, Eddie School For Deaf 59.17 1:00.15 1
23 Bates, Josef Phillips HS 58.92 1:02.10 1
-- Craig, Kynard Linden 57.08 FS 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:26.76 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faulk, Will St Bernard 4:48.50 4:37.78 10
2 Enns, Alex Holy Spirit 4:54.81 4:44.47 8
3 Mcburnett, Evan Cedar Bluff 5:01.27 4:45.65 6
4 Dunkerley, Adam Westminster Scho 4:55.40 4:46.30 5
5 Prickett, Taylor Gaston 4:58.10 4:48.88 4
6 Self, Chris Phillips HS 5:10.60 4:55.49 3
7 Russell, Seamus St Bernard 5:03.10 4:58.59 2
8 Johnson, Jacob Gaston 5:17.20 4:58.94 1
9 Richardson, Paul Whitsburg 4:59.80 5:00.51
10 Thompson, Noah Westminster Scho 5:09.50 5:00.83
11 Colburn, Jackson Holy Spirit 5:30.38 5:18.25
12 Charleston, Dewayne Linden 5:32.67 5:22.68
13 Carver, Austin Cedar Bluff 5:30.61 5:22.87
14 Smith, Tywan Linden 5:33.49 5:23.10
15 Castillo, Hugo Belgreen 5:32.05 5:23.43
16 Mami, Steven St Bernard 5:19.70 5:24.08
17 Shaw, Ethan Westminster Scho 5:24.50 5:24.34
18 Giggie, Christian Holy Spirit 5:32.47 5:27.65
19 Nelson, Graham Donoho 5:34.03 5:36.11
20 Lods, Patrick St. Luke's E 5:33.30 5:39.14
21 Mitchell, Wil Cedar Bluff 5:31.17 5:46.65
22 Chastain, Tanner St. Luke's E 5:37.15 5:53.19
-- St. Clair, Zack Donoho 5:39.70 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.01 5/2003 Clarence Jones, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrell, Andrew Westminster Scho 16.29 16.21q NWI 3
2 Hawkins, John St Jude 17.68 16.25q NWI 2
3 Eatmon, Joshua School For Deaf 16.73 16.62q NWI 2
4 Combs, Nick Cedar Bluff 17.78 16.95q NWI 3
5 Talley, Tyree School For Deaf 16.97 17.00q NWI 1
6 Seals, Jesse Addison 17.01 17.54q NWI 1
7 Crumpton, Tyler Phillips HS 18.28 18.56q NWI 3
8 Early, Dillon Addison 18.42 18.75q NWI 2
9 Lewis, Jamal Linden 19.65 19.23 NWI 1
10 Cagle, Matt Addison 19.40 19.61 NWI 1
11 Wallace, Jordan Marion County 20.29 19.96 NWI 2
12 Provitt, Jarvis St Jude 21.71 20.34 NWI 2
13 Erickson, Shaun Applachian 21.29 20.37 NWI 3
14 Wates, Garrett Marion County 20.32 20.47 NWI 3
15 Hughes, Lee Cedar Bluff 21.31 21.17 NWI 2
16 Darty, Paul Phillips HS 21.61 21.48 NWI 1
17 Carrell, Jacob Westminster Scho 22.69 21.99 NWI 3
18 Huckaba, Andrew Phillips HS 23.30 22.68 NWI 3
19 Snider, Seth Cedar Bluff 24.22 23.23 NWI 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Linden 'A' 45.98 44.73q 1
2 Alabama School For The Deaf 'A' 46.05 44.93q 2
3 St Jude 'A' 45.69 45.04q 2
4 Addison 'A' 45.87 45.95q 1
5 Marion County 'A' 46.09 46.54q 2
6 Keith 'A' 46.87 46.63q 1
7 Cedar Bluff 'A' 47.21 47.16q 1
8 Gaston 'A' 48.39 47.33q 2
9 Donoho 'A' 49.00 48.23 2
10 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 'A' 50.31 48.26 1
11 Phillips HS 'A' 49.12 49.27 1
12 Westminster School 'A' 50.15 49.40 2
13 Brilliant 'A' 50.20 50.03 2
14 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca 'A' 52.00 50.09 1
15 Alabama School for the Blind 'A' 50.00 56.12 1
-- Vina HS 'A' 53.67 DQ 2 zone 1 late
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:40.70 5/1998 St. Jude, St. Jude
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Westminster School 'A' 9:10.02 8:49.65 10
2 Donoho 'A' 9:09.60 8:56.91 8
3 St Bernard 'A' 9:29.65 9:07.58 6
4 Cedar Bluff 'A' 9:56.84 9:17.76 5
5 Gaston 'A' 10:06.69 9:18.42 4
6 Whitesburg 'A' 9:44.12 9:27.30 3
7 Addison 'A' 9:54.70 9:37.86 2
8 Marion County 'A' 10:09.58 9:42.50 1
9 Phillips HS 'A' 9:42.45 9:49.92
10 Brilliant 'A' 10:11.68 10:03.77
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-06.25 5/1999 Kerry Harrell, St. Jude
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Seals, Jesse Addison 6-01.00 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Slaughter, Kadarius School For Deaf 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Mudian, Pavan Donoho 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 5.50
3 Scales, Terrance Cedar Bluff 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 5.50
5 Lewis, Jalen Linden 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 4
-- Brown, Tony Addison 5-04.00 NH
-- Combs, Nick Cedar Bluff 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12-00 5/6/2011 Tony Mcginnis, CEDAR BLUFF
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gilbert, Ben Athens Bible 10-06.00 11-09.00 3.58m 10
2 Hall, Shane Cedar Bluff 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Wates, Garrett Marion County 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Hughes, Lee Cedar Bluff 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Reed, Coleton Cedar Bluff 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3.50
5 Gill, Grant Decatur Heri 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3.50
7 Lowry, Matthew School For Deaf 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48-10 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Swanigan, Dorryl Marion County 40-01.25 41-01.75 1.0 12.54m 10
2 Eatmon, Joshua School For Deaf 40-06.50 J41-01.75 1.2 12.54m 8
3 Carr, Jeremy Linden 42-05.00 40-00.75 0.1 12.21m 6
4 Lewis, Jalen Linden 39-03.75 39-04.00 1.7 11.98m 5
5 Hardy, Deangelo Cedar Bluff 38-10.00 39-02.50 1.4 11.95m 4
6 Hackett, Hayden Cedar Bluff 39-10.50 38-11.75 0.5 11.88m 3
7 Johnson, Ben Marion County 38-09.75 38-08.50 -0.3 11.79m 2
8 Seals, Jesse Addison 37-11.00 37-04.00 +0.0 11.37m 1
9 Crews, Jacob Decatur Heri 37-07.50 37-02.50 +0.0 11.34m
10 Brock, Anthony Pickens County 37-00.50 36-09.00 0.8 11.20m
11 Raines, Garrett Meek HS 34-09.25 36-06.75 0.1 11.14m
12 Scales, Terrance Cedar Bluff 38-00.00 35-11.25 +0.0 10.95m
13 York, David Westminster Scho 35-08.50 35-09.75 +0.0 10.91m
14 Bogle, Jackson Gaston 35-09.50 35-07.25 0.3 10.85m
15 Hernandez, Crescencio Applachian 37-03.00 35-06.50 0.5 10.83m
16 Gilcrease, Chris Hubbard 36-03.00 34-05.50 0.1 10.50m
17 Scott, Anthony School For Deaf 34-11.00 34-04.50 0.6 10.47m
18 Ripley, Devin Decatur Heri 34-04.50 33-10.75 0.8 10.33m
19 Sutliff, Ron Brilliant 34-00.25 33-00.25 -0.6 10.06m
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 172-03 5/1996 Arthur Hughes, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Plummer, Dallas Cedar Bluff 127-10 123-03 37.56m 10
2 Robinson, Cory Addison 117-10 116-07 35.53m 8
3 Willette, Ronnie Addison 11-08.75 115-10 35.30m 6
4 Hyde, Jonathan Phillips HS 12-09.50 114-00 34.74m 5
5 Lewis, Terris Linden 106-05 113-10 34.69m 4
6 Leach, Greg Cedar Bluff 110-05 110-00 33.52m 3
7 Gray, Tae Winterboro 106-06 109-00 33.22m 2
8 Cox, Cameron Applachian 102-03 106-08 32.51m 1
9 Rogers, Chris Linden 110-01 104-09 31.92m
10 Abernathy, Austin Cedar Bluff 101-02 101-07 30.96m
11 Bess, John Florala HS 99-03 98-10 30.12m
12 Thomas, Tate Donoho 126-08 98-07 30.04m
13 Brimer, Blake Phillips HS 91-02.50 95-03 29.03m
14 Mitchell, Joshua Marion County 99-00 95-01 28.98m
15 Steele, Randall Addison 101-03 90-04 27.53m
16 Gosa, Michael Marion County 92-01 87-03 26.59m
17 Croom, Michael AL Johnson 93-07 84-11 25.88m
18 Jackson, Jacob Marion County 91-09.50 84-05 25.73m
-- Burrow, Lonenzo School For Deaf 103-03 FOUL
-- Karrh, Will Decatur Heri 105-08 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thatch, Javin Tanner 11.26 11.22q NWI 2
2 Stewart, Ardarius Fultondale 11.30 11.24q NWI 1
3 Marshall, Deundrea Fultondale 11.22 11.25q NWI 3
4 Rich, Fredrick Tanner 11.37 11.30q NWI 1
5 Rogers, Tyler Mobile Christian 11.59 11.33q NWI 1
6 Bledsoe, Steven LaFayette 11.56 11.45q NWI 3
7 Higgins, Emmanuel LaFayette 11.54 11.46q NWI 2
8 Harton, Tim Lamar County 11.55 11.55q NWI 3
9 Edwards, Chancelor Tanner 11.61 11.56 NWI 1
10 Foster, Reggie Goshen 11.82 11.70 NWI 2
11 Raines, Ryan Holy Family 11.70 11.75 NWI 2
12 Katechis, Holden Altamont 11.56 11.80 NWI 2
13 Welch, Brien Westbrook Christ 11.96 11.88 NWI 2
14 Huller, Jahri Holy Family 12.05 11.88 NWI 3
15 Knox, Bobby Isabella 11.92 11.96 NWI 1
16 Banks, Leon Hatch, RC 11.73 12.09 NWI 3
17 Woodall, Hunter Falkville 11.99 12.14 NWI 3
18 Rogers, Jake Lexington 11.81 12.16 NWI 3
19 Green, Stanley Hatch, RC 12.21 12.19 NWI 2
20 Myles, Bryce Lamar County 12.34 12.45 NWI 2
21 Parker, Andrew Hatton 12.28 12.62 NWI 1
22 Davis, Peyton Lexington 12.40 13.31 NWI 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Thatch, Javin Tanner 23.06 22.71q NWI 3
2 Bledsoe, Steven LaFayette 23.20 22.87q NWI 1
3 Rogers, Tyler Mobile Christian 23.16 23.12q NWI 2
4 Rich, Fredrick Tanner 23.79 23.22q NWI 1
5 Whitlow, JaQuantiez LaFayette 23.40 23.31q NWI 2
6 Harton, Tim Lamar County 23.49 23.32q NWI 3
7 Axle, James Holy Family 23.29 23.42q NWI 1
8 Katechis, Holden Altamont 23.47 23.44q NWI 3
9 Vines, Jerguin LaFayette 23.67 23.55 NWI 1
10 Jones, Brandon Hatch, RC 24.04 23.60 NWI 3
11 Raines, Ryan Holy Family 23.96 24.27 NWI 2
12 Welch, Brien Westbrook Christ 24.33 24.27 NWI 1
13 Hullet, Jahri Holy Family 24.16 24.50 NWI 2
14 Sumerel, Travis Falkville 24.65 24.51 NWI 3
15 Tyus, Trevor Billingsley 24.54 24.56 NWI 3
16 Hughes, Stacy Hatton 24.68 24.72 NWI 2
17 Pasche, Sam Altamont 24.42 24.72 NWI 2
18 Becerra, Aaron Falkville 24.70 24.79 NWI 1
19 Myles, Bryce Lamar County 25.71 25.26 NWI 2
20 Webb, Taylor Hatton 25.24 25.28 NWI 1
21 Senior, Romie Hatton 25.73 25.70 NWI 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48.40 5/1999 Adrian Green, West Morgan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Harton, Tim Lamar County 53.62 50.65 3 10
2 Axle, James Holy Family 55.45 52.28 2 8
3 Hinds, Caden Amer. Christian 53.38 52.46 3 6
4 Estes, Aaron Falkville 54.70 52.64 2 5
5 Marshall, Devernon Westbrook Christ 54.91 52.65 2 4
6 Bledsoe, Steven LaFayette 52.80 52.74 3 3
7 Floyd, Jalen Lanett 52.87 52.81 3 2
8 Jones, Tyswain Lanett 53.30 52.88 3 1
9 Walters, Jamal Barbour County 54.17 53.69 3
10 Bishop, Lucas Cottage Hill 53.84 53.84 3
11 Bailey, Justin LaFayette 54.59 53.92 2
12 Murphy, Romello Lanett 55.17 53.94 2
13 Sumerel, Travis Falkville 55.63 53.96 1
14 Vasser, Reggie Hatch, RC 55.39 54.02 2
15 William, Rodney Goshen 54.89 55.29 2
16 Rodriguez, William Clev 57.47 55.42 1
17 Mardis, Austin Hatton 57.98 56.27 1
18 Stewart, Vince Cold Springs 56.85 56.75 1
19 Scott, Corey Lexington 58.48 56.89 1
20 Gipson, Tramarcus Hatch, RC 55.25 57.50 2
21 James, Levi Lexington 59.84 1:00.94 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:28.89 5/2001 Brandon Smith, Clay Cunty
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krishnan, Pranav Altamont 4:52.15 4:32.00 10
2 Kelley, Tanner Amer. Christian 5:06.00 4:39.43 8
3 Verdin, Colby Cottage Hill 4:46.38 4:41.53 6
4 Hall, Anthony Mobile Christian 4:50.66 4:42.17 5
5 Wilemon, Cade Falkville 4:53.22 4:45.62 4
6 Schmitz, Dylan Cottage Hill 4:53.08 4:47.80 3
7 Calvert, Blake Cold Springs 4:49.68 4:51.39 2
8 Tuttle, Alex Falkville 5:08.49 4:56.77 1
9 Chance, David Cottage Hill 5:00.71 4:59.67
10 Cross, Maddy Lexington 5:01.40 5:02.18
11 Herrington, Parker Mobile Christian 4:59.42 5:03.21
12 Bonds, Matthew Pleasant Valley 5:00.79 5:05.14
13 Kirk, Todd Pleasant Valley 5:06.83 5:07.51
14 Smith, Justin Hatch, RC 5:07.55 5:09.79
15 Kelley, Jesse Amer. Christian 5:12.76 5:10.17
16 Carroll, Jonathan Clev 5:21.99 5:12.81
17 Crider, Kramer Cold Springs 5:10.55 5:13.38
18 Cox, Ramon Holy Family 5:11.82 5:16.93
19 Odem, David Lanett 5:16.55 5:17.64
20 Smith, Morgan Cold Springs 5:11.35 5:18.78
21 Herrington, Trent Mobile Christian 5:09.55 5:19.19
22 Washington, Vitello Lanett 5:19.90 5:26.92
23 Wilson, Demarkis Hatch, RC 5:13.08 5:34.74
24 Eskridge, Dakota Hatton 5:42.17 5:36.80
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mclin, Greg Tanner 17.05 16.66q NWI 1
2 Vines, Jerguin LaFayette 16.19 16.77q NWI 3
3 Callens, Denzell Billingsley 17.51 17.29q NWI 3
4 Walters, Jamal Barbour County 16.59 17.40q NWI 2
5 Rachael, Montavion Lanett 16.99 17.43q NWI 1
6 Love, Desmond Tanner 17.24 18.08q NWI 2
7 Williams, Rasheed LaFayette 18.66 18.39q NWI 2
8 Hamby, Kenneth Cold Springs 19.32 18.47q NWI 2
9 Dressler, TJ Cottage Hill 18.86 18.50 NWI 1
10 Brown, Brennan Mobile Christian 18.53 18.58 NWI 3
11 Wilhite, Austin Falkville 18.87 18.60 NWI 1
12 McMahon, Stephen Altamont 19.59 18.97 NWI 2
13 Mcgaughy, Caleb Mobile Christian 19.76 19.54 NWI 1
14 Richard, Kasey Hatton 19.57 19.64 NWI 3
15 Springer, Brandon Lexington 19.42 19.96 NWI 3
15 Parrish, Josh Lexington 19.83 19.96 NWI 1
17 Smith, Donald Billingsley 19.98 20.34 NWI 2
18 Cole, Slade Hatton 20.22 20.52 NWI 3
19 Long, Danyon Hatton 21.19 20.86 NWI 1
20 Kyle, Clay Falkville 20.97 21.03 NWI 1
21 Brown, Ervin Billingsley 21.29 21.39 NWI 2
22 Townsend, Chris Tanner 20.12 21.51 NWI 3
-- Ellis, Chuck Hatch, RC 21.89 DNF NWI 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.56 5/1996 Tanner, Tanner
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Tanner 'A' 45.75 43.72q 1
2 LaFayette 'A' 44.45 43.86q 3
3 Mobile Christian 'A' 45.59 45.77q 2
4 R C Hatch 'A' 45.85 46.03q 1
5 Falkville 'A' 47.50 46.15q 2
6 Billingsley 'A' 47.11 46.76q 3
7 Lanett 'A' 47.62 46.96q 1
8 Westbrook Christian 'A' 47.98 47.18q 1
9 Hatton 'A' 48.41 47.45 2
10 Altamont 'A' 47.45 47.70 3
11 Cold Springs 'A' 48.50 48.09 3
12 Phil Campbell 'A' 48.74 48.82 3
13 Lexington 'A' 49.08 49.07 2
14 Sand Rock 'A' 49.72 49.48 1
15 Providence Christian School 'A' 1:04.83 50.04 1
16 Cleveland 'A' 50.83 50.22 2
17 Lamar County 'A' 50.91 50.54 3
18 Holy Family 'A' 1:04.49 51.40 1
19 Section 'A' 57.37 53.06 3
-- Cherokee 'A' 50.09 DNF 1
-- Goshen 'A' 46.29 DQ 2 zone 3 early
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:22.56 5/2006 Falkville, Falkville
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cottage Hill 'A' 8:47.90 8:37.32 10
2 Mobile Christian 'A' 8:47.65 8:45.33 8
3 Altamont 'A' 9:21.47 8:48.09 6
4 Lanett 'A' 9:00.05 8:49.87 5
5 American Christian Academy 'A' 9:35.66 9:21.80 4
6 Providence Christian School 'A' 9:27.53 9:26.69 3
7 Cold Springs 'A' 9:26.71 9:29.17 2
8 Westbrook Christian 'A' 9:46.60 9:31.78 1
9 Cleveland 'A' 9:39.10 9:35.28
10 Pleasant Valley 'A' 9:34.96 9:36.89
11 Falkville 'A' 9:59.61 9:36.94
12 Hatton 'A' 10:07.62 9:53.35
13 LaFayette 'A' 10:05.95 9:58.03
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-11 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mclin, Greg Tanner 19-09.75 20-09.00 -0.4 6.32m 10
2 Stewart, Ardarius Fultondale 21-06.50 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m 8
3 Higgins, Emmanuel LaFayette 21-00.50 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m 6
4 Stewart, Vince Cold Springs 19-03.50 19-10.25 -0.5 6.05m 5
5 Presley, Carson Mobile Christian 18-10.50 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m 4
6 Tate, Austin Pleasant Valley 20-01.00 J19-03.50 -2.0 5.88m 3
7 Rich, Fredrick Tanner 19-06.50 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m 2
8 White, Sam Mobile Christian 18-06.00 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m 1
9 Boyd, Qua LaFayette 19-00.50 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
10 Rogers, Jake Lexington 19-02.00 18-06.50 NWI 5.65m
11 Hibbett, Griffin Mars Hill 18-03.00 18-05.75 NWI 5.63m
12 Vandiver, Cody Cold Springs 17-10.75 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m
13 Rachael, Montavion Lanett 19-03.75 18-01.50 NWI 5.52m
14 Wheeler, Alex Lamar County 18-05.50 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m
15 Jones, Brandon Hatch, RC 19-03.25 17-10.00 -0.2 5.43m
16 Alford, Brandon Goshen 18-06.50 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
17 Wylie, Sean Sand Rock 18-01.50 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
18 Milsap, Joshua Goshen 19-03.50 17-06.50 -1.4 5.34m
18 Harris, Zach Cherokee 17-04.50 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m
20 Bailer, Gabe Section 17-11.50 17-02.25 NWI 5.23m
21 Gardner, Daryle Billingsley 17-10.75 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m
22 Raines, Ryan Holy Family 18-04.50 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m
23 James, Casey Lexington 17-05.50 16-10.75 NWI 5.14m
24 Keeth, Jeffery Holy Family 17-05.50 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48-06.50 5/1996 Dan Buckner, Oneonta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Karr, Nathan Amer. Christian 52-11.00 50-02.00R 15.29m 10 State Record
2 Vines, Torres LaFayette 45-11.75 45-02.75 13.78m 8
3 Williams, Michael Barbour County 43-10.50 43-09.00 13.33m 6
4 Gray, Gavin Lexington 46-00.00 43-00.00 13.10m 5
5 Fuqua, Joshua Mobile Christian 42-02.00 42-05.00 12.92m 4
6 Boyd, Qua LaFayette 41-02.50 42-00.25 12.80m 3
7 Jones, Tyswain Lanett 42-09.00 41-06.50 12.66m 2
8 Guice, Dequawn Barbour County 42-00.00 40-06.75 12.36m 1
9 Holberg, Hamilton Cottage Hill 42-04.00 40-01.75 12.23m
10 Wilkins, Jesse Hatton 40-11.75 39-00.00 11.88m
11 Lockett, Demetri Hatch, RC 42-05.25 38-08.25 11.79m
12 Thornberry, Dylan Section 38-09.00 38-01.50 11.62m
13 ray, mandell Lanett 41-08.00 37-06.50 11.44m
14 Jaco, Trey Colbert Heights 38-05.00 35-06.00 10.82m
15 Hardy, Devion Billingsley 37-07.25 35-03.00 10.74m
16 Dudley, Abram Billingsley 35-11.00 34-11.75 10.66m
17 Colvin, Jared Pleasant Valley 39-10.00 34-11.25 10.64m
18 Thompson, Willie Cherokee 37-05.75 34-07.75 10.56m
19 Clemons, Tyler Lexington 38-02.00 34-07.50 10.55m
20 Benford, Chase Tanner 36-00.50 33-11.00 10.33m
21 Lambert, Ethan Pleasant Valley 36-00.00 33-08.50 10.27m
22 Smith, Canaan Falkville 37-01.50 33-07.50 10.24m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.78 5/1997 Jason Smoots, Litchfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 VanHooser, Walker Trinity Wild 10.90 10.97q NWI 3
2 Powell, Cameron Catholic- Montgo 11.18 11.21q NWI 1
3 Simmons, Diamond Hanceville 11.28 11.23q NWI 2
4 Jones, Lamar Clay County 11.19 11.30q NWI 1
5 Woolfolk, Justin Montgomery Acade 11.34 11.39q NWI 3
6 Toles, Devonta Glencoe High 11.67 11.44q NWI 3
7 Smith, Javontey Greensboro 11.42 11.45q NWI 3
8 Staples, Herbert Handley 11.70 11.51q NWI 2
9 Goodman, Chantz Walter Wellb 11.55 11.61 NWI 1
10 Mitchell, Adam Leeds 11.77 11.64 NWI 2
11 Boyd, Myake Opp 11.77 11.66 NWI 3
12 Boland, Tyler Vinemont 11.75 11.82 NWI 1
13 Horrison, Thyro Colbert County 11.57 11.86 NWI 2
14 West, Anthony Colbert County 11.72 11.87 NWI 1
15 Lacy, Orlando Opp 11.84 11.89 NWI 3
16 Melton, Blaine Sheffield 11.54 12.01 NWI 2
17 Daughtry, Cody Piedmont 11.96 12.02 NWI 2
18 Parker, Willie Greensboro 11.58 12.06 NWI 3
19 Kaplan, Andrew J B Pennington 11.94 12.13 NWI 1
20 Hill, Caleb Danville 11.87 12.15 NWI 2
21 Drakes, Tyler White Plains 12.06 12.98 NWI 3
-- Brown, Marcellus Ashville 11.90 FS NWI 1
-- Jackson, Charles Sheffield 11.10 FS NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.82 5/1998 Jason Smoots, Litchfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Simmons, Diamond Hanceville 22.68 22.63q NWI 3
2 VanHooser, Walker Trinity Wild 22.77 22.83q NWI 2
3 Woolfolk, Justin Montgomery Acade 23.15 23.04q NWI 1
4 Powell, Cameron Catholic- Montgo 24.04 23.35q NWI 2
5 Smith, Javontey Greensboro 23.18 23.38q NWI 2
6 Brown, Marcellus Ashville 23.91 23.39q NWI 2
7 Freeman, Julian Montgomery Acade 23.31 23.46q NWI 3
8 Simmons, Shawncey Clay County 23.88 23.48q NWI 3
9 Parker, Willie Greensboro 23.66 23.66 NWI 1
10 Melton, Blaine Sheffield 23.84 23.76 NWI 1
11 Butler, Jordan B B Comer 24.52 23.78 NWI 1
12 Goodman, Chantz Walter Wellb 23.62 23.81 NWI 2
13 Horrison, Thyro Colbert County 23.60 23.81 NWI 3
14 Mitchell, Adam Leeds 24.43 23.95 NWI 1
15 Washington, Jeremiah Hanceville 23.99 23.99 NWI 1
16 Philyaw, Justin J B Pennington 24.16 24.18 NWI 3
17 Mcabee, Dallas Danville 24.32 24.26 NWI 2
18 Daughtry, Cody Piedmont 23.89 24.42 NWI 3
19 Okinedo, Denzel Randolph 24.56 24.49 NWI 2
20 Tucker, Phillip Colbert County 23.92 24.51 NWI 1
21 King, Justin Sheffield 24.59 24.95 NWI 3
22 Malcom, Broc Hanceville 22.81 26.87 NWI 1
-- Briskey, John Handley 23.86 FS NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.33 5/1998 Brandon Phillips, UMS Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Malcom, Broc Hanceville 49.01 49.02R 3 10 state record
2 Sisco, Nathan Randolph 50.99 50.89 3 8
3 Smith, Javontey Greensboro 52.49 51.98 3 6
4 Wright, Connor Catholic- Montgo 52.83 52.17 3 5
5 Washington, Jeremiah Hanceville 51.84 52.87 3 4
6 Philyaw, Justin J B Pennington 54.50 53.03 2 3
7 Freeman, Julian Montgomery Acade 54.38 53.44 2 2
8 Melton, Blaine Sheffield 53.27 53.62 3 1
9 Eggleston, Tyrecus Colbert County 54.52 53.82 2
10 Ruffin, Tavio Sheffield 54.78 54.00 2
11 Mann, Davis Trinity Wild 54.90 54.18 2
12 Harrell, Dexter LAMP 53.81 54.26 3
13 Teachey, Branson Randolph 54.20 54.66 3
14 Bridge, Nathan Danville 54.95 54.74 2
15 Young, Jamaal Piedmont 55.18 55.20 1
16 Jackson, Diante Daleville 56.77 55.72 1
17 Horrison, Thyro Colbert County 54.62 55.92 2
18 Tinker, Christopher Glencoe High 56.84 56.01 1
19 Freeman, Justin Montgomery Acade 55.48 56.13 1
20 Martin, Jon J B Pennington 55.28 56.78 1
21 Wisener, Lucas J B Pennington 55.04 57.16 2
22 Looney, Alex Ashville 58.41 58.58 1
23 Morris, Quincy Handley 58.07 59.31 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:26.67 5/2003 Wade Martin, Good Hope
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Skip Catholic- Montgo 4:34.21 4:32.52 10
2 Curles, Wesley Trinity Wild 4:36.30 4:33.34 8
3 King, Eshan Randolph 4:51.04 4:39.12 6
4 Stokes, Rob T R Miller 4:43.63 4:45.15 5
5 Mason, Jarrett Catholic- Montgo 4:44.86 4:47.35 4
6 Klein, Nick Winfield 4:51.93 4:47.44 3
7 Shankle, Ryan Bayside 4:48.16 4:50.18 2
8 Stallings, Thomas Trinity Wild 5:00.20 4:55.32 1
9 Corbett, Ethan Rogers 5:12.78 4:56.67
10 Pouncey, Matt Catholic- Montgo 4:51.30 4:57.46
11 Gross, Michael Randolph 4:54.98 4:59.20
12 Foster, Noah LAMP 5:01.78 5:00.38
13 Howard, Samuel Ashville 5:02.00 5:00.42
14 Johnson, Timmy J B Pennington 5:06.64 5:05.20
15 Lindsay, James Glencoe High 5:07.00 5:08.56
16 Wise, Matt Handley 5:08.00 5:09.45
17 Beckman, Andrew Randolph 4:59.69 5:09.64
18 VanWagnen, Mack CLEM 5:13.93 5:10.19
19 Parker, Gregory Sipsey Valle 5:17.19 5:13.28
20 Synder, Steven Saks 5:10.00 5:25.79
21 rogers, mic Rogers 5:17.50 5:28.63
22 Flores, Eduard B B Comer 5:12.00 5:37.50
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.49 5/7/2011 Dominic Walls, Winfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ramsey Colbert County 15.41 15.73q NWI 3
2 Britford, Terrance Greensboro 17.17 16.02q NWI 1
3 Kitchens, Spencer Brindlee Mountai 16.40 16.26q NWI 2
4 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 16.81 16.55q NWI 2
5 Qualls, Tobias Colbert County 16.77 16.58q NWI 1
6 Smith, J.D. Sheffield 16.44 16.76q NWI 1
7 Winn, Kameron T R Miller 17.00 16.77q NWI 3
8 Daves, Michael Bayside 17.09 16.95q NWI 2
9 Reddick, Dalemetrius White Plains 16.92 17.10 NWI 3
10 Butler, Jordan B B Comer 17.85 17.14 NWI 3
11 Vaughn, Andrew J B Pennington 18.09 17.28 NWI 1
12 Bridge, Nathan Danville 17.48 17.70 NWI 1
13 Paterson, Drew Montgomery Acade 18.02 17.85 NWI 3
14 Rivers, Blake Hamilton 17.53 18.28 NWI 2
15 Burbank, Austin Rogers 18.08 18.57 NWI 2
16 Ponder, Levi Vinemont 18.20 18.58 NWI 1
17 Massey, Jesse Sardis 18.53 19.10 NWI 2
18 Wright, Bo Vinemont 19.50 19.79 NWI 3
19 Turner, Dezmond Ashville 20.36 19.92 NWI 1
20 Bailey, Skylar Ashville 24.46 23.00 NWI 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hanceville 'A' 44.68 43.85q 2
2 Opp 'A' 45.52 44.76q 3
3 Montgomery Academy 'A' 44.55 44.94q 3
4 Daleville 'A' 45.41 45.02q 2
5 T R Miller 'A' 44.98 45.09q 1
6 Clay County 'A' 44.86 45.15q 1
7 Sheffield 'A' 46.38 45.45q 2
8 B B Comer 'A' 47.43 45.46q 3
9 Glencoe High School 'A' 46.24 46.12 3
10 Ashville 'A' 46.53 46.15 2
11 Trinity Wildcats 'A' 47.29 46.48 2
12 J B Pennington 'A' 46.40 46.53 1
13 Danville 'A' 47.20 46.96 2
14 Piedmont 'A' 46.66 47.03 3
15 Vinemont 'A' 47.28 47.08 1
16 Rogers 'A' 46.92 47.08 3
17 White Plains 'A' 47.49 47.50 2
18 Randolph 'A' 47.26 47.54 1
19 Clements 'A' 47.46 47.63 3
20 Winfield 'A' 47.79 48.35 1
21 Saks 'A' 48.00 50.38 1
22 Bayside Academy 'A' 48.80 50.43 3
-- Colbert County 'A' 46.45 DNF 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:17.45 5/1996 UMS Wright, UMS Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic- Montgomery 'A' 8:42.66 8:28.64 10
2 Randolph 'A' 8:53.29 8:39.45 8
3 Trinity Wildcats 'A' 8:52.83 8:41.85 6
4 Lamp 'A' 9:05.65 8:55.39 5
5 Hamilton 'A' 9:17.33 9:01.48 4
6 Colbert County 'A' 9:12.60 9:03.69 3
7 Winfield 'A' 9:23.04 9:04.12 2
8 J B Pennington 'A' 9:07.48 9:13.58 1
9 Greensboro 'A' 9:12.31 9:15.49
10 Montgomery Academy 'A' 9:33.94 9:25.64
11 Bayside Academy 'A' 9:22.24 9:25.83
12 Hanceville 'A' 9:38.16 9:35.88
13 Sipsey Valley High School 'A' 9:54.30 9:37.26
14 Clements 'A' 9:55.51 9:43.50
15 Vinemont 'A' 9:44.48 9:44.19
16 Piedmont 'A' 9:46.19 9:50.27
17 T R Miller 'A' 9:30.81 10:21.29
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13-09 5/1996 Wes True, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Posey, Tye Winfield 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Hervol, Brandon Winfield 10-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Newman, William Montgomery Acade 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Adams, Nick T R Miller 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Vickery, Miller T R Miller 9-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Boutwell, Matthew Sheffield 10-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m 3
7 Citrin, Andy Bayside 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 2
8 Borunda, Gaston CLEM 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 1
9 Vinson, Brooks Montgomery Acade 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
10 Killen, Raliegh Rogers 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-06.50 5/2005 Jeremy Glover, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 43-03.00 42-05.75 -0.9 12.94m 10
2 Boland, Tyler Vinemont 43-03.00 42-04.00 -0.8 12.90m 8
3 Bennett, Ahmad Greensboro 40-11.00 40-06.00 +0.0 12.34m 6
4 Paterson, Drew Montgomery Acade 39-07.00 40-05.25 +0.0 12.32m 5
5 Winn, Kameron T R Miller 39-04.00 40-01.00 +0.0 12.21m 4
6 Newsome, Antonio Colbert County 38-01.00 39-00.75 -0.3 11.90m 3
7 Lumpkin, Marcus Daleville 40-08.00 38-08.75 +0.0 11.80m 2
8 Mccollum, Xavier Winfield 39-01.50 38-05.25 +0.0 11.71m 1
9 Burroughs, Laphonso Piedmont 38-09.00 38-01.00 +0.0 11.60m
10 Taylor, Ahmad T R Miller 39-01.00 37-11.25 +0.0 11.56m
11 Newton, Alex Ashville 37-09.50 37-10.50 -0.5 11.54m
12 Kaplan, Andrew J B Pennington 39-03.25 37-08.25 -0.9 11.48m
13 Robinson, Slater Danville 36-07.25 37-07.75 +0.0 11.47m
14 Deaton, Skyler Hamilton 36-10.50 37-05.50 +0.0 11.41m
15 Boutwell, Matthew Sheffield 38-01.50 37-04.00 +0.0 11.37m
16 Campbell, Darryl Greensboro 38-06.00 37-02.25 1.2 11.33m
17 Qualls, Tobias Colbert County 38-03.75 37-01.50 0.3 11.31m
18 Goe, Garris Bayside 38-02.00 37-00.00 +0.0 11.27m
19 Thompson, Earl CLEM 38-07.00 36-09.00 0.7 11.20m
20 Barragan, David T R Miller 36-08.00 35-10.00 0.9 10.92m
21 Giddens, Logan White Plains 36-05.50 34-06.50 +0.0 10.52m
22 Williamson, Blake Winfield 36-00.50 32-09.00 +0.0 9.98m
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 61-11.50 5/1985 Daniel Blacksher, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lewis, Sheldon Hanceville 49-07.75 48-04.75 14.75m 10
2 Brown, James Greensboro 43-08.25 46-08.75 14.24m 8
3 Westendorf, Wellington Catholic- Montgo 43-10.25 44-06.50 13.57m 6
4 Jackson, Charles Sheffield 45-01.00 43-02.75 13.17m 5
5 Hopper, Bobby Brindlee Mountai 45-09.00 42-10.00 13.05m 4
6 Sparks, Anthony Brindlee Mountai 41-05.75 41-11.75 12.79m 3
7 Jackson, Xavier Piedmont 43-00.75 41-08.25 12.70m 2
8 Stovall, Derek Winfield 41-00.00 40-11.50 12.48m 1
9 Gamble, Marquez Piedmont 41-01.50 39-02.50 11.95m
10 Dillard, Chris Handley 39-08.50 38-09.50 11.82m
10 Kelly, Quinn Handley 42-04.50 38-09.50 11.82m
12 Whitworth, Zach T R Miller 41-05.25 38-05.75 11.72m
13 Bonaker, Zachary Randolph 39-06.00 37-09.75 11.52m
14 Harris, Blake Rogers 38-08.00 37-08.50 11.49m
15 Sunwood, Arekson Randolph 39-11.50 37-06.75 11.44m
16 terry, matthew Danville 39-08.00 37-04.00 11.37m
17 Aston, Kurt Rogers 40-01.00 37-02.50 11.34m
18 Elrod, Chase LAMP 37-03.50 36-09.00 11.20m
19 Tucker, Phillip Colbert County 40-10.00 36-07.50 11.16m
20 Stewart, Koran Daleville 36-06.50 36-00.25 10.97m
21 Hulcher, Zach Catholic- Montgo 37-08.50 33-09.50 10.29m
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-10.50 5/1985 Daniel Blacksher, St.Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lewis, Sheldon Hanceville 146-03 135-02 41.19m 10
2 Brown, James Greensboro 117-11 132-10 40.48m 8
3 Pitts, Braxton Hanceville 123-05 123-09 37.71m 6
4 Davis, Jabaris Greensboro 111-04 122-02 37.23m 5
5 Westendorf, Wellington Catholic- Montgo 24-11.50 121-10 37.13m 4
6 Sunwood, Arekson Randolph 126-00 121-01 36.90m 3
7 Moore, Logan Piedmont 126-09 119-01 36.29m 2
8 Hopper, Bobby Brindlee Mountai 117-01 115-09 35.28m 1
9 Savage, Derick Opp 15-02.25 115-06 35.20m
10 Bonaker, Zachary Randolph 113-04 115-03 35.12m
11 Allen, Briar Rogers 120-07 114-11 35.02m
12 Moseley, Jarrett Trinity Wild 119-10 114-07 34.92m
13 Dillard, Chris Handley 114-03 113-07 34.62m
14 Steele, Brad Vinemont 116-06 109-03 33.29m
15 Sparks, Anthony Brindlee Mountai 115-00 108-04 33.02m
16 Johnson, Jaylon Piedmont 120-04 107-11 32.89m
17 Costantini, Brody Bayside 25-00.75 104-09 31.92m
18 Stovall, Derek Winfield 07-08.50 104-03 31.77m
19 Belew, Matt CLEM 07-00.50 102-04 31.19m
20 Clark, Jeremy Leeds 96-06 96-08 29.46m
21 Pittman, Jonathan Daleville 107-11 96-07 29.43m
22 grigsby, tyler Rogers 07-11.50 94-06 28.80m
23 Bullock, Arvelle Hamilton 04-10.50 91-07 27.91m
24 Stewart, Koran Daleville 108-10 89-05 27.25m
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 174-07 5/6/2011 Ryland Dixon, T R Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 grigsby, tyler Rogers 174-10 176-06R 53.79m 10 State Record
2 Brown, Quante Greensboro 158-05 173-04 52.83m 8
3 Adams, Nick T R Miller 150-02 160-10 49.02m 6
4 Westendorf, Wellington Catholic- Montgo 146-00 150-01 45.74m 5
5 Bennett, Ahmad Greensboro 140-01 142-07 43.45m 4
6 Shands, Cory Sardis 149-06 139-08 42.57m 3
7 pettus, mike Rogers 140-08 139-01 42.39m 2
8 Brown, James Greensboro 135-04 137-09 41.98m 1
9 Whittle, William T R Miller 145-04 136-06 41.60m
10 Major, Jamie Piedmont 140-03 136-02 41.50m
11 Calametti, Davis Bayside 140-08 135-05 41.27m
12 Robinson, Slater Danville 135-07 134-10 41.09m
13 Stovall, Derek Winfield 147-05 133-11 40.81m
14 Mims, Sidney Montgomery Acade 133-09 133-03 40.61m
15 Wright, Bo Vinemont 133-11 130-02 39.67m
16 Denney, Trey Clay County 133-06 129-03 39.39m
17 Devoe, Michael Piedmont 137-03 128-03 39.09m
18 Sparks, Anthony Brindlee Mountai 137-02 126-04 38.50m
19 burks, trey Rogers 148-05 118-11 36.24m
20 Reese, Dylan Winfield 128-00 118-05 36.09m
21 Hurst, Caleb Hanceville 135-08 116-03 35.43m
22 Giddens, Logan White Plains 140-02 116-02 35.40m
23 Tucker, Phillip Colbert County 146-03 115-01 35.07m
-- Mccorvey, Neil Montgomery Acade 150-09 FOUL
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) CEDAR BLUFF 97.50 2) Westminster School 87
3) Hubbard 62 4) Addison 55.50
5) Holy Spirit Catholic High 44 6) St Bernard 42
7) Marengo 37 8) Meek HS 30
9) Vina HS 25.50 10) Verbena 23
11) DONOHO 21 12) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 20
13) Marion County 19.50 14) Linden 18
15) Woodville 15 15) St Jude 15
17) Gaston 13 18) Talladega County Central 11
19) Whitesburg 7 20) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 4
20) Tharptown 4 22) Phillips HS 3
23) Skyline 2 24) Brilliant 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) CEDAR BLUFF 82 2) Westminster School 71
3) Addison 69 4) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 63
5) Linden 56 6) Marion County 41
7) St Bernard 40 8) Gaston 35
9) Maplesville 33 10) Holy Spirit Catholic High 30
11) St Jude 27 12) Phillips HS 23
13) Florala HS 21 14) DONOHO 18.50
15) Whitesburg 18 16) Applachian 17
17) Decatur Heritage Christian 10.50 18) Athens Bible 10
19) Keith 8 20) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 6
21) Winterboro 4 21) Pickens County 4
23) Brilliant 3 24) Hubbard 1
24) St. Luke's 1 24) AL Johnson 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Barbour County 94.50 2) LaFayette 85
2) American Christian Academy 85 4) Falkville 53
4) Cottage Hill 53 6) Mobile Christian 44.50
7) Altamont 42 8) Section 30
9) Cherokee 26 10) Providence Christian Scho 22
11) Lanett 21 12) J.B. Blacksher 20
13) COLD SPRINGS 15 14) Westbrook Christian 13
15) Tanner 12 16) Isabella 11
17) Pleasant Valley 10 18) Lamar County 7
19) Colbert Heights 6 20) Thorsby 5
20) Billingsley 5 22) Sand Rock 2
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Tanner 89 2) American Christian Academ 84
3) LaFayette 77 4) Mobile Christian 74
5) Altamont 54 6) Cottage Hill 44
7) Lanett 40 8) Barbour County 37
9) Fultondale 33 10) COLD SPRINGS 32
11) Falkville 25 12) Lamar County 19
13) Lexington 16 14) Sand Rock 10
15) R C Hatch 8 15) Holy Family 8
15) Westbrook Christian 8 15) Section 8
15) Billingsley 8 20) Pleasant Valley 7
21) Providence Christian Schoo 5 21) J.B. Blacksher 5
23) Isabella 4 24) Hatton 3
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 116 2) T R Miller 80
3) Montgomery Academy 71 4) Sheffield 65
5) Winfield 57.50 6) Winston County 39
7) Piedmont 36 8) Randolph 35
9) Greensboro 28 10) Sardis 22
11) Rogers 21.50 12) Catholic- Montgomery 21
13) B B Comer 18 14) Ashville 17
15) Danville 13 16) Leeds 10
17) Daleville 8 17) Handley 8
19) Pisgah 7 20) J B Pennington 6
21) Hamilton 5 22) Trinity Wildcats 4
22) LAMP 4 22) Colbert County 4
25) Hokes Bluff 2 26) CLEMENTS 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Greensboro 106 2) Hanceville 76
3) Catholic- Montgomery 75 4) Trinity Wildcats 56
5) T R Miller 45 6) Colbert County 43
7) Randolph 41 8) Montgomery Academy 36
9) Winfield 30 10) Brindlee Mountain 22
11) LAMP 19 12) Sheffield 17
13) Rogers 16 14) Ashville 15
15) Vinemont 11 15) Clay County 11
15) J B Pennington 11 18) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 9
18) Piedmont 9 18) Handley 9
21) Leeds 8 22) Hamilton 7
23) Opp 6 24) White Plains 5
25) Saks 4 25) Glencoe High School 4
27) B B Comer 3 27) Sardis 3
29) Daleville 2 30) CLEMENTS 1
30) Danville 1
Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:35 PM
AHSAA State Championship Meet 2012 - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012
4A, 5A, 6A Divisions
Gulf Shores, Al
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: R 11.98 5/1/2010 Kayla Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 12.35q NWI 1
2 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 12.37q NWI 3
3 White, Shelbi Lincoln 12.49q NWI 2
4 Kelly, Mac Childersburg 12.69q NWI 3
5 Shields, Shaquitta Dallas County 12.90q NWI 1
6 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 12.91q NWI 2
7 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 12.94q NWI 3
8 Palmer, Davia Anniston 12.95q NWI 2
9 Berry, Rekha Ums-Wright 13.08 NWI 2
10 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 13.09 NWI 1
11 Matthews, Jasmine B C Rain 13.18 NWI 2
12 Martin, Tia Brewbaker Tech 13.33 NWI 3
13 Wilson, Shantavia Calera 13.34 NWI 3
14 Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 13.44 NWI 3
15 Hawkins, Brittany North Jackson 13.46 NWI 1
16 Brown, Alexis Cleburne County 13.50 NWI 1
17 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 13.54 NWI 1
18 Bell, Bailee Dar 13.60 NWI 1
19 Brown, Kristian Cleburne County 13.61 NWI 3
20 Shelley, Ashley Calera 13.64 NWI 2
21 Collier, Kanesha Beauregard 13.64 NWI 2
22 McClendon, Jazzmyn Jacksonville 13.64 NWI 2
23 Pitts, Destiny Beauregard 13.94 NWI 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 11.98 5/1/2010 Kayla Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 12.31 1.1 10
2 White, Shelbi Lincoln 12.44 1.1 8
3 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 12.53 1.1 6
4 Kelly, Mac Childersburg 12.58 1.1 5
5 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 12.92 1.1 4
6 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 12.99 1.1 3
7 Shields, Shaquitta Dallas County 13.10 1.1 2
8 Palmer, Davia Anniston 13.16 1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: R 24.85 5/1987 Fetacia Chapman, Clarke County
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Shelbi Lincoln 25.62q 2.0 3
2 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 26.18q 2.0 3
3 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 26.20q 1.8 2
4 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 26.70q 2.0 3
5 Beans, Kaitlyn Brewbaker Tech 26.97q 2.5 1
6 Brown, Alexis Cleburne County 27.71q 2.5 1
7 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 27.71q 1.8 2
8 Martin, Tia Brewbaker Tech 27.86q 2.5 1
9 Hawkins, Brianna North Jackson 27.93 2.0 3
10 Matthews, Jasmine B C Rain 28.01 2.5 1
11 Palmer, Davia Anniston 28.10 2.5 1
12 Bell, Bailee Dar 28.18 1.8 2
13 Brown, Kristian Cleburne County 28.29 1.8 2
14 Collier, Kanesha Beauregard 28.34 2.5 1
15 Westmoreland, Makayla North Jackson 28.40 2.5 1
16 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 28.42 1.8 2
17 Fomby, Raven Lincoln 28.45 2.0 3
18 McCullum, Diamond Escambia County 28.48 1.8 2
19 Merritt, Brandi Calera 28.79 2.0 3
20 Long, Tedeidra Anniston 29.03 2.0 3
21 Hopper, Kaylie Holtville 29.17 2.0 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 24.85 5/1987 Fetacia Chapman, Clarke County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 White, Shelbi Lincoln 25.23 NWI 10
2 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 25.93 NWI 8
3 Beans, Kaitlyn Brewbaker Tech 26.41 NWI 6
4 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 26.50 NWI 5
5 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 27.36 NWI 4
6 Brown, Alexis Cleburne County 27.67 NWI 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 56.91 5/2006 Lakeshia Williams, Tarrant
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 White, Shelbi Lincoln 58.15 3 10
2 Kelly, Mac Childersburg 59.85 3 8
3 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 1:00.84 3 6
4 Nylen, Rebecca Beauregard 1:01.36 3 5
5 Heard, Jasmine Anniston 1:01.45 3 4
6 Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 1:02.20 3 3
7 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 1:04.47 2 2
8 Duncan, Nicole B C Rain 1:04.62 1 1
9 Stansil, Brittney Anniston 1:04.69 2
10 Norris, Zikieria Dadeville HS 1:05.06 2
11 Castello, Sofia Ums-Wright 1:05.33 2
12 mccall, talesa Brewbaker Tech 1:05.49 2
13 elmore, taylor Springville 1:05.70 2
14 Heard, Kyaira Cleburne County 1:05.74 2
15 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 1:06.22 1
16 Fomby, Raven Lincoln 1:06.23 3
17 Westmoreland, Makayla North Jackson 1:06.80 1
18 Wills, Andreka Lincoln 1:07.38 3
19 Sisk, Katie Pope John Paul I 1:07.55 1
20 Cox, Hallie Dadeville HS 1:07.70 1
21 Graham, Kylie Cherokee County 1:07.74 2
22 Sweeney, Lydia Pope John Paul I 1:08.86 1
23 kelly, dominique Brewbaker Tech 1:09.00 1
24 Winslow, Adrian Brewbaker Tech 1:09.73 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:17.57 5/7/2011 Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 2:22.75 10
2 Stancil, Marlah Fairview 2:28.89 8
3 Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 2:29.70 6
4 Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard 2:31.13 5
5 Nylen, Rebecca Beauregard 2:32.54 4
6 Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 2:33.15 3
7 Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 2:33.61 2
8 elmore, taylor Springville 2:37.81 1
9 Moore, Jennifer Cleburne County 2:38.04
10 Sweeney, Lydia Pope John Paul I 2:38.10
11 Najiy, Rakeema Anniston 2:39.31
12 Rivers, Elizabeth Ums-Wright 2:41.13
13 Weber, Katie Brooks 2:42.34
14 Norris, Zikieria Dadeville HS 2:43.14
15 Knopf, Shelbee Hayleyville 2:44.30
16 Ray, Chelsea Cherokee County 2:44.73
17 Smith, Kiana Beauregard 2:45.44
18 Moon, Cele Wilson 2:46.08
19 williams, kristina Brewbaker Tech 2:47.05
20 Johnson, Deshana Dadeville HS 2:48.27
21 Dawson, Kelly Alabama Chri 2:48.79
22 Miller, Alexis Childersburg 2:49.36
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5:16.15 5/2006 Sarah Gilmore, UMS Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 5:16.71 10
2 Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 5:17.81 8
3 Duncan, Taylor St James 5:21.23 6
4 Carter, Ellie Ums-Wright 5:37.95 5
5 Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 5:41.91 4
6 Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard 5:46.42 3
7 Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 5:52.17 2
8 Lopez, Betty Pope John Paul I 6:03.75 1
9 Longo, Maria Pope John Paul I 6:04.82
10 Moore, Jennifer Cleburne County 6:05.06
11 Adams, Jordan Wilson 6:05.48
12 Najiy, Rakeema Anniston 6:10.88
13 Dawson, Kelly Alabama Chri 6:12.66
14 Hunter, Porche Fairview 6:13.64
15 Morrison, Maranda Lincoln 6:17.71
16 Moon, Cele Wilson 6:21.98
17 King, Samantha Calera 6:23.22
18 Thomas, Suzie Beauregard 6:28.07
19 Flippo, Molly Brooks 6:31.67
20 Walker, Ansley Cleburne County 6:32.62
21 Bullock, Ki-yana Anniston 6:32.74
22 Willis, Amber Hayleyville 6:34.77
23 Little, Teanashia Dadeville HS 7:17.25
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11:32.88 5/7/2011 Claire Kennedy, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 11:42.50 10
2 Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 11:44.60 8
3 Duncan, Taylor St James 12:08.20 6
4 Carter, Ellie Ums-Wright 12:23.80 5
5 Lovelace, Lori-Anna Brooks 12:33.90 4
6 Crouch, Kenley West Limestone 12:35.90 3
7 Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard 12:36.50 2
8 Najiy, Rakeema Anniston 12:54.60 1
9 Knopf, Shelbee Hayleyville 13:03.70
10 Longo, Maria Pope John Paul I 13:07.80
11 Lopez, Betty Pope John Paul I 13:10.80
11 Duvall, Gavin Dar 13:10.80
13 Moon, Cele Wilson 13:12.20
14 Hunter, Porche Fairview 13:19.30
15 Behel, Carly Brooks 13:47.80
16 Morrison, Maranda Lincoln 13:52.00
17 Williams, Rebecca Guntersville 14:10.00
18 Bullock, Ki-yana Anniston 14:18.60
19 Thomas, Suzie Beauregard 14:18.90
20 Cannon, LaVisha Anniston 14:32.30
21 ellis, kabronica Brewbaker Tech 14:57.30
22 Haston, Julie Childersburg 14:58.30
23 Greene, Peri Alabama Chri 15:27.70
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
State Record: R 14.77 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville R 14.50q NWI 3
2 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 15.70q NWI 2
3 Cave, Lauren Ums-Wright 16.60q NWI 1
4 Williamson, Ashley St James 16.65q NWI 1
5 Gibson, Makayla Beauregard 16.81q NWI 3
6 Hincey, jaely Cherokee County 17.51q NWI 1
7 Welch, De'ara Anniston 17.83q NWI 1
8 Fears, Asha B C Rain 17.92q NWI 3
9 Rivers, Bradi Beauregard 18.19 NWI 3
10 Lyles, Breana Beauregard 18.22 NWI 3
11 Hayes, Shelby Fairview 18.30 NWI 2
12 Calhoun, Quintessa Childersburg 18.39 NWI 2
13 Brown, Ashlynn St Clair County 18.41 NWI 3
14 Wilson, Avanti Childersburg 18.49 NWI 1
15 Coleman, Anna Locust Fork 18.82 NWI 2
16 Kean, Sarah St James 19.17 NWI 2
17 Bouska, Erin Pope John Paul I 19.68 NWI 1
18 Vickery, Susan Hayleyville 19.84 NWI 2
19 Lindsey, Alexis Fairview 20.02 NWI 1
20 Silas, Alli Hayleyville 20.50 NWI 2
21 Beasley, Santana Brooks 20.89 NWI 3
-- Lewis, Apryl Anniston DQ NWI 2 Jewelry
-- king, brittany Brewbaker Tech DQ NWI 1 Electronics
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 14.77 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 14.48R 0.7 10
2 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 15.84 0.7 8
3 Williamson, Ashley St James 16.23 0.7 6
4 Cave, Lauren Ums-Wright 16.49 0.7 5
5 Gibson, Makayla Beauregard 16.51 0.7 4
6 Hincey, jaely Cherokee County 17.64 0.7 3
7 Welch, De'ara Anniston 17.77 0.7 2
8 Fears, Asha B C Rain 17.96 0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 44.13 5/1997 Elizabeth Finley, Handley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 46.02 3 10
2 Milner, Alexis Beauregard 46.05 3 8
3 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 48.03 3 6
4 Lewis, Apryl Anniston 49.55 3 5
5 Cave, Lauren Ums-Wright 49.57 3 4
6 Calhoun, Quintessa Childersburg 49.72 2 3
7 Wills, Andreka Lincoln 50.32 3 2
8 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 50.93 2 1
9 Mccain, Fantasia Lincoln 51.95 3
10 Gibson, Makayla Beauregard 52.68 2
11 Durham, Kendretta Beauregard 53.01 1
12 Wood, Toni Corner 53.17 2
13 king, brittany Brewbaker Tech 53.32 1
14 Woods, Emily Pope John Paul I 53.40 2
15 Heard, Kyaira Cleburne County 53.43 1
16 patterson, Malieah Jacksonville 53.92 2
17 Vickery, Susan Hayleyville 54.01 1
18 Cox, Hallie Dadeville HS 54.52 2
19 Beasley, Santana Brooks 55.10 2
20 Barklay, Rodrika Childersburg 55.24 1
21 Doyle, Jesse Guntersville 55.88 1
22 Middleton, Ashley Alabama Chri 57.29 1
23 Hill, Amelia Lincoln 58.12 1
-- Hayes, Shelby Fairview DQ 3 Hooking Hurdles
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anniston 'A' 50.91q 3
2 Ums-Wright 'A' 51.76q 2
3 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 51.95q 1
4 Lincoln 'A' 53.12q 2
5 Beauregard 'A' 53.56q 1
6 North Jackson 'A' 53.66q 1
7 Alabama Christian 'A' 53.77q 2
8 B C Rain 'A' 54.44q 2
9 Jacksonville 'A' 54.70 3
10 St James 'A' 55.39 3
11 Cherokee County 'A' 56.09 2
12 Fairview 'A' 56.83 3
13 Corner 'A' 57.50 1
14 Guntersville 'A' 59.99 2
15 Douglas 'A' 1:02.12 3
-- W S Neal 'A' DNF 3
-- Pope John Paul II 'A' DNF 3
-- Hillcrest-Evergreen 'A' DQ 2 Zone 3 Late
-- Childersburg 'A' DQ 1 Zone 3 Late
-- Dallas County 'A' DQ 1 Zone 1 Early
-- Calera 'A' DQ 1 Electronics
-- Cleburne County 'A' DQ 3 Early 1 Early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anniston 'A' 50.56 10
2 Ums-Wright 'A' 50.92 8
3 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 51.78 6
4 Lincoln 'A' 52.40 5
5 B C Rain 'A' 52.76 4
6 North Jackson 'A' 52.79 3
7 Alabama Christian 'A' 53.38 2
8 Beauregard 'A' 53.52 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:08.73 5/2006 Guntersville, Guntersville
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln 'A' 4:12.63 3 10
2 Cleburne County 'A' 4:20.22 3 8
3 Anniston 'A' 4:21.43 3 6
4 Ums-Wright 'A' 4:22.28 3 5
5 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 4:23.93 3 4
6 Beauregard 'A' 4:26.39 3 3
7 Fairview 'A' 4:32.16 2 2 4:32.152
8 Childersburg 'A' 4:32.16 2 1 4:32.158
9 Pope John Paul II 'A' 4:36.41 2
10 Dar 'A' 4:36.88 2
11 North Jackson 'A' 4:40.63 3
12 Corner 'A' 4:44.42 2
13 Dadeville HS 'A' 4:44.66 3
14 Alabama Christian 'A' 4:46.12 1
15 St James 'A' 4:47.76 2
16 Brooks 'A' 4:50.00 1
17 Jacksonville 'A' 4:53.44 1
18 B C Rain 'A' 4:59.74 2
-- Dallas County 'A' DQ 2 2nd Broke Early
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:05.07 5/8/2009 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright
L Cave, C Kennedy, K Lazarchick, K Lazarchick
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ums-Wright 'A' 10:17.86 10
2 Beauregard 'A' 10:35.17 8
3 Anniston 'A' 10:56.77 6
4 St James 'A' 11:05.83 5
5 Brooks 'A' 11:06.72 4
6 Pope John Paul II 'A' 11:07.23 3
7 Wilson 'A' 11:18.43 2
8 Fairview 'A' 11:20.87 1
9 Dar 'A' 11:31.07
10 Hayleyville 'A' 11:33.81
11 Guntersville 'A' 11:36.61
12 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 11:39.13
13 Corner 'A' 11:44.72
14 Cleburne County 'A' 11:46.46
15 Alabama Christian 'A' 11:46.58
16 Cherokee County 'A' 11:46.65
17 North Jackson 'A' 11:51.90
18 Childersburg 'A' 11:53.22
19 Dadeville HS 'A' 12:00.06
20 Lincoln 'A' 12:04.28
21 Douglas 'A' 12:23.62
22 Dallas County 'A' 12:54.70
Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 5-06.50 5/1998 Meredith George, Boaz
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter, Kylee Beauregard 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Bauman, Olivia Brooks 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Beans, Kaitlyn Brewbaker Tech J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 mccall, talesa Brewbaker Tech 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Cooper, Monica Dar 4-10.00 1.47m 3.50
5 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 4-10.00 1.47m 3.50
7 Lynch, Ailish Pope John Paul I J4-10.00 1.47m 2
8 kelly, dominique Brewbaker Tech 4-08.00 1.42m 1
9 Wood, Toni Corner J4-08.00 1.42m
10 Folds, Ashley Beauregard 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Tanner, Haydin Alabama Chri 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Debord, Andrea Corner 4-06.00 1.37m
10 McGee, Maddie Brooks 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Steele, Braxton St Clair County 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Plog, Jodi Beauregard 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Terry, Shakiyla Lincoln 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Perry, Emily Cherokee County 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Curry, Carsheuna Anniston 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Calhoun, Caneasha Childersburg NH
-- Brown, Ashlynn St Clair County NH
-- Starks, Kalen Childersburg NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 11-03 5/6/2011 Alex Reaves, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Kendra Alabama Chri 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 Ramano, Michaela Guntersville 9-03.00 2.81m 8
3 Brutkiewicz, Rose Ums-Wright 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Hannahan, Catherine Ums-Wright J8-00.00 2.43m 5
5 Plog, Jodi Beauregard J8-00.00 2.43m 4
6 Urquhart, Brittany Alabama Chri 7-06.00 2.28m 2.50
6 Hunt, Gracie Ums-Wright 7-06.00 2.28m 2.50
8 Folds, Amber Beauregard J7-06.00 2.28m 1
9 Lynch, Ailish Pope John Paul I 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Newman, Larissa Guntersville 7-00.00 2.13m
9 Folds, Ashley Beauregard 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Bordeaux, Catherine Pope John Paul I 6-06.00 1.98m
12 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Houghton, Leah Alabama Chri 6-00.00 1.82m
Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 19-05.75 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 18-01.50 1.0 5.52m 10
2 Belue, Kaitlyn Brooks 16-07.25 1.5 5.06m 8
3 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 16-05.50 1.1 5.01m 6
4 Heard, Jasmine Anniston 15-09.50 1.0 4.81m 5
5 Shields, Shaquitta Dallas County 15-06.50 0.7 4.73m 4
6 Folds, Amber Beauregard 15-04.50 0.3 4.68m 3
7 Carter, Kylee Beauregard 15-03.50 1.0 4.66m 2
8 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 15-03.00 1.1 4.64m 1
9 Cooper, Monica Dar 15-01.25 +0.0 4.60m
10 Berry, Rekha Ums-Wright 14-11.50 1.3 4.55m
11 Curry, Carsheuna Anniston 14-06.50 1.6 4.43m
12 Terry, Shakiyla Lincoln 14-05.00 1.2 4.39m
13 Roach, K'Maya Brooks 14-04.00 +0.0 4.36m
14 Adams, Sham Beauregard 14-03.75 1.9 4.36m
15 Pearson, Lauren Brooks 14-03.00 0.3 4.34m
16 Hunt, Gracie Ums-Wright 14-01.75 +0.0 4.31m
17 McCabe, Allison St James 13-11.75 1.2 4.26m
18 Long, Tedeidra Anniston 13-11.00 0.1 4.24m
19 mccall, talesa Brewbaker Tech 13-10.50 +0.0 4.22m
20 Mccain, Fantasia Lincoln 13-08.50 1.3 4.17m
21 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 13-08.25 0.3 4.17m
22 Janssen, Alana Pope John Paul I 13-06.00 0.6 4.11m
23 Stahl, Leigh Dar 12-09.00 +0.0 3.88m
Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 38-08.50 5/2006 Simone May, Guntersville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 37-06.25 +0.0 11.43m 10
2 Pearson, Lauren Brooks 34-01.50 2.8 10.40m 8
3 Berry, Rekha Ums-Wright 33-09.00 +0.0 10.28m 6
4 Carter, Kylee Beauregard 33-02.75 0.1 10.12m 5
5 Curry, Carsheuna Anniston 33-02.00 0.5 10.10m 4
6 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 32-11.50 +0.0 10.04m 3
7 Belue, Kaitlyn Brooks 32-08.00 2.1 9.95m 2
8 Garsed, Caroline Ums-Wright 32-01.00 2.6 9.77m 1
9 Folds, Amber Beauregard 31-11.25 0.1 9.73m
10 Wills, Andreka Lincoln 31-00.50 +0.0 9.46m
11 Wallace, Erin Brewbaker Tech 30-08.00 1.3 9.34m
12 Mitchell, Kendra Alabama Chri 30-05.50 0.9 9.28m
13 Hunt, Gracie Ums-Wright 30-05.00 0.5 9.27m
14 Starks, Kalen Childersburg 30-03.50 +0.0 9.23m
15 McGee, Maddie Brooks 29-04.00 +0.0 8.94m
16 Wilson, Avanti Childersburg 29-00.00 0.6 8.83m
17 Graham, Kylie Cherokee County 28-11.00 1.0 8.81m
18 Wilson, Saniyah Childersburg 28-06.00 +0.0 8.68m
19 Woods, Emily Pope John Paul I 28-05.00 0.3 8.66m
20 Adams, Sham Beauregard 28-01.00 +0.0 8.55m
21 Perry, Emily Cherokee County 27-07.50 +0.0 8.42m
22 McLeroy, Khylah Fairview 26-06.75 3.6 8.09m
Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 38-11.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bolton, Quanetria Anniston 34-02.25 10.42m 10
2 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 32-03.75 9.84m 8
3 Scott, Jacey Douglas 31-06.50 9.61m 6
4 anderson, kelly Monroe Count 31-05.00 9.57m 5
5 Swain, Cierra Childersburg 31-02.00 9.49m 4
6 Heard, Jazzmynn Beauregard 30-09.75 9.39m 3
7 Mitchell, Kendra Alabama Chri 30-04.75 9.26m 2
8 Cobb, Bre Beauregard 30-03.50 9.23m 1
9 Blackstock, Erica Brooks 30-02.50 9.20m
10 Carter, Maliya Lincoln 30-00.00 9.14m
11 pogue, allison Brewbaker Tech 29-09.50 9.08m
12 house, audrey Springville 29-09.25 9.07m
13 Debord, Andrea Corner 29-00.00 8.83m
13 ferguson, chelsea Springville 29-00.00 8.83m
15 Scott, Ashley Ums-Wright 28-06.50 8.69m
16 Jones, Errel Childersburg 28-06.00 8.68m
17 Welch, Lamyracle Beauregard 28-04.25 8.64m
18 Pinion, Sam Corner 28-00.00 8.53m
19 Bynum, Ciannia Cherokee County 27-09.25 8.46m
20 Morris, Sarah Ums-Wright 27-04.00 8.33m
21 Morris, Deja Childersburg 26-06.00 8.07m
22 Johnson, Danielle Lincoln 26-04.00 8.02m
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 129-02.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas, Halee Brooks 104-01 31.72m 10
2 Gover, Alliyah Lincoln J104-01 31.72m 8
3 Blackstock, Erica Brooks 97-07.25 29.74m 6
4 Heard, Jazzmynn Beauregard 95-05.50 29.09m 5
5 Middleton, Ashley Alabama Chri 93-02.50 28.40m 4
6 Terry, Brenna Pope John Paul I 91-07.25 27.92m 3
7 Bolton, Quanetria Anniston 89-10.25 27.38m 2
8 Marshall, Aliya Beauregard 89-09.25 27.36m 1
9 house, audrey Springville 89-05.25 27.26m
10 Johnson, Danielle Lincoln 88-02.50 26.88m
11 Simmons, Bailey Alabama Chri 87-08.50 26.73m
12 Jackson, Courtney Hillcrest-Evergr 86-09 26.44m
13 Scott, Jacey Douglas 86-04.75 26.33m
14 ferguson, chelsea Springville 86-02 26.26m
15 Dunson, Kyndale Beauregard 85-09.25 26.14m
16 Clarkson, Chloe Guntersville 85-07.50 26.09m
17 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 84-06.25 25.76m
18 anderson, kelly Monroe Count 81-09.25 24.92m
19 Spradley, Shay Dallas County 81-06 24.84m
20 Noriega, Katie Fairview 75-04.25 22.96m
21 Sena, Emilie Fairview 74-08.25 22.76m
22 Caldwell, Aslee Fairview 72-11.25 22.23m
23 Thompson, Deanna Brooks 68-06.50 20.89m
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 121-09 5/9/2009 Cara Pettus, Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chandler, Morgan Brooks 123-08R 37.69m 10
2 Cooper, Monica Dar 115-05 35.17m 8
3 Thomas, Halee Brooks 114-07 34.92m 6
4 McGuire, Mallory Jacksonville 106-02 32.35m 5
5 Morris, Sarah Ums-Wright 105-02 32.05m 4
6 Bolton, Quanetria Anniston 103-08 31.59m 3
7 Debord, Andrea Corner 99-05 30.30m 2
8 Smith, Sydney Alabama Chri 98-07 30.04m 1
9 Scott, Jacey Douglas 96-01 29.28m
10 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 94-07 28.82m
11 Edwards, Ciarra Wilson 94-03 28.72m
12 Dunson, Kyndale Beauregard 93-00 28.34m
13 Terry, Shakiyla Lincoln 90-01 27.45m
14 Terry, Brenna Pope John Paul I 87-11 26.79m
15 ferguson, chelsea Springville 87-00 26.51m
16 Heard, Jazzmynn Beauregard 86-06 26.36m
17 house, audrey Springville 84-06 25.75m
18 Stahl, Leigh Dar 80-10 24.63m
19 Baker, Cloe Alabama Chri 74-00 22.55m
20 Alozie, Nija Alabama Chri 71-06 21.79m
21 Cobb, Bre Beauregard 69-10 21.28m
22 Elston, Megan Lincoln 68-10 20.98m
23 Williamson, Ashley St James 60-08 18.49m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
State Record: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 12.21q NWI 3
2 Chappelle, Sheldonna Fort Payne 12.50q NWI 1
3 Mcqueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 12.58q NWI 2
4 Jones, Cymphany Charles Henderso 12.68q NWI 2
5 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 12.76q NWI 2
6 May, Brekell Central-Tuscaloo 12.79q NWI 3
7 Burnett, Naudia Center Point 12.81q NWI 1
8 Cutcliffe, Abbie Briarwood 12.83q NWI 1
9 Moffett, Shanterrian Russell County 12.86 NWI 1
10 Sims, Brianna Ramsay 12.98 NWI 3
11 Reed, Alexis Central-Tuscaloo 13.04 NWI 3
12 Garrett, Taniya Sylacauga 13.04 NWI 2
13 Pope, Deja Sylacauga 13.07 NWI 1
14 Richardson, Roni John Carroll 13.08 NWI 2
15 James, JaQuese Etowah 13.15 NWI 2
16 Davis, Lauren Spanish Fort 13.19 NWI 3
17 Rhodes, Arsheana Muscle Shoals 13.20 NWI 1
18 Mays, Tiarra Parker 13.23 NWI 1
19 Benison, Catrina Demopolis 13.35 NWI 3
20 Walker, Shaquarius Valley 13.46 NWI 3
21 Moss, Callie St Paul's 13.61 NWI 3
22 Gable, Tiatamara Vigor 13.61 NWI 1
-- Robertson, Bria Vigor FS NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 12.11 0.7 10
2 Chappelle, Sheldonna Fort Payne 12.44 0.7 8
3 Mcqueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 12.53 0.7 6
4 Jones, Cymphany Charles Henderso 12.54 0.7 5
5 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 12.62 0.7 4
6 May, Brekell Central-Tuscaloo 12.82 0.7 3
7 Cutcliffe, Abbie Briarwood 12.82 0.7 2
8 Burnett, Naudia Center Point 12.83 0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
State Record: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 25.38q 1.3 2
2 Robinson, Iris Parker 25.53q 1.3 3
3 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 26.11q 1.5 1
4 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 26.26q 1.5 1
5 Holloway, Tiffany Parker 26.36q 1.3 3
6 Collins, Jonnice Demopolis 26.45q 1.3 2
7 Cutcliffe, Abbie Briarwood 26.53q 1.3 3
8 Foreman, Jasmine Faith Academy 26.67q 1.5 1
9 Holloway, Kierra Eufaula 26.86 1.3 2
10 Mcqueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 26.90 1.5 1
11 Grandberry, Jamelia Faith Academy 27.07 1.5 1
12 May, Brekell Central-Tuscaloo 27.18 1.3 2
13 Briscoe, Alex Vigor 27.19 1.3 2
14 McAllister, Hanna Mortimer Jordan 27.39 1.3 3
15 Rhodes, Arsheana Muscle Shoals 27.40 1.3 2
16 Richardson, Roni John Carroll 27.43 1.5 1
17 Moffett, Shanterrian Russell County 27.43 1.3 2
18 Pope, Deja Sylacauga 27.45 1.5 1
19 Herzberg, Rebecca Fort Payne 27.48 1.3 2
20 Jones, Cymphany Charles Henderso 27.59 1.3 3
21 Marshall, Demekia Demopolis 27.60 1.5 1
22 Jones, Ashley Paul Bryant 27.62 1.3 3
23 Mitchell, Breanna Scottsboro 27.86 1.3 3
24 King, Sydney McAdory 27.98 1.3 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 24.88 NWI 10
2 Robinson, Iris Parker 25.28 NWI 8
3 Collins, Jonnice Demopolis 25.90 NWI 6
4 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 26.20 NWI 5
5 Foreman, Jasmine Faith Academy 26.21 NWI 4
6 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 26.39 NWI 3
7 Cutcliffe, Abbie Briarwood 26.72 NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 55.16 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Kimari J O Johnson 57.26 3 10
2 Robinson, Iris Parker 57.37 3 8
3 Spires, Shelley St Paul's 57.98 3 6
4 Sandlin, Mary Ellen Scottsboro 1:00.93 3 5
5 Grandberry, Jamelia Faith Academy 1:01.81 2 4
6 Sims, Brianna Ramsay 1:01.91 1 3
7 Mcbride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 1:02.00 3 2
8 Carlisle, Latorius Pleasant Grove 1:02.17 3 1
9 Sutherland, Ali St Paul's 1:02.51 2
10 Jones, Ashley Paul Bryant 1:02.54 1
11 Avery, Deja Ramsay 1:02.74 1
12 Johnson, Siobhan St Paul's 1:02.75 2
13 Alexander, Cameia Pinson Valley 1:02.98 1
14 Herzberg, Rebecca Fort Payne 1:03.39 2
15 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 1:03.68 3
16 Davis, Lauren Spanish Fort 1:03.90 2
17 Morris, Jullia Eufaula 1:04.34 2
18 McAllister, Hanna Mortimer Jordan 1:04.50 2
19 Jones, Nagil Russell County 1:04.80 1
20 Czarnecki, Taylor Arab 1:05.38 1
21 Ponder, Cheyenne Center Point 1:05.79 1
22 Foreman, Jasmine Faith Academy 1:06.13 3
23 Looney, Keria Sylacauga 1:07.12 1
24 Carter, Areal Russell County 1:09.12 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:16.86 5/2000 Virnetta Green, Parker
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Kimari J O Johnson 2:17.45 10
2 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro 2:23.65 8
3 Thurman, Olivia Fort Payne 2:24.54 6
4 Stricklin, Krista Hayden 2:25.39 5
5 Davis, Collyn Fort Payne 2:25.65 4
6 Sutherland, Ali St Paul's 2:27.35 3
7 Braswell, Anna St Paul's 2:27.67 2
8 D'Alonzo, Felicia St Paul's 2:27.69 1
9 Wilder, Jimmeshia Central-Tuscaloo 2:30.12
10 Smith, Jackie Spanish Fort 2:31.07
11 Outlaw, Sarah Briarwood 2:32.38
12 Roland, Savannah Scottsboro 2:33.83
13 Ebert, Brandy Pleasant Grove 2:34.09
14 Baumbach, Lizzie Briarwood 2:34.27
15 Jowers, Morgan Cullman 2:34.61
16 Granier, Lauren John Carroll 2:35.56
17 Marceaux, Rose Faith Academy 2:36.03
18 Bowling, Reagan Hartselle 2:37.04
19 Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 2:37.12
20 Thielman, Becky Briarwood 2:39.42
21 Ponder, Cheyenne Center Point 2:41.61
22 Green, Lexie Fort Payne 2:43.78
23 Messina, Kennedie John Carroll 2:44.07
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5:05.79 5/2006 Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 5:06.19 10
2 Thurman, Olivia Fort Payne 5:25.48 8
3 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro 5:27.25 6
4 Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 5:32.26 5
5 Braswell, Anna St Paul's 5:34.90 4
6 Roland, Savannah Scottsboro 5:35.76 3
7 Davis, Collyn Fort Payne 5:43.37 2
8 Thielman, Becky Briarwood 5:46.33 1
9 Babington, Alana St Paul's 5:47.99
10 Badger, Trina Brewer 5:49.91
11 Smith, Savannah B. Cullman 5:54.48
12 Bailey, Mary Fort Payne 5:54.95
13 burfield, lexie Lawrence County 5:55.86
14 Granier, Lauren John Carroll 5:58.08
15 Grace, Maddie Spanish Fort 6:03.48
16 Roberts, Rebecca John Carroll 6:04.44
17 Brooks, Sharlie Charles Henderso 6:05.23
18 Smith, Darby Arab 6:08.48
19 Muncher, Caitlyn Walker 6:09.41
20 Thomas, Duranna Lawrence County 6:11.25
21 Bennett, Laura Lawrence County 6:18.69
22 Carrico, Sarah Spanish Fort 6:21.36
23 Harrell, Mary Kate Walker 6:36.92
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:41.41 5/2007 Katie Huston, Sparkman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 11:12.63 10
2 Delay, Jamie Scottsboro 11:48.01 8
3 Badger, Trina Brewer 11:49.20 6
4 Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 11:50.01 5
5 Atilano, Alicia Scottsboro 12:06.82 4
6 Babington, Alana St Paul's 12:08.23 3
7 Braswell, Anna St Paul's 12:47.86 2
8 Galloway, Kimberly Briarwood 12:55.06 1
9 Montegut, Abby John Carroll 12:59.46
10 Whiston, Gracie St Paul's 13:00.63
11 Smith, Savannah B. Cullman 13:00.84
12 Roberts, Rebecca John Carroll 13:05.20
13 burfield, lexie Lawrence County 13:06.35
14 Sharpe, Mckenzie Fort Payne 13:07.50
15 Brooks, Sharlie Charles Henderso 13:09.02
16 Bennett, Laura Lawrence County 13:12.76
17 Crider, Hillary Cullman 13:18.99
18 Grace, Maddie Spanish Fort 13:19.64
19 Barnett, Taylor Hartselle 13:22.19
20 Onks, Rachel Arab 13:22.81
21 Russell, Kira Boaz 13:33.33
22 Muncher, Caitlyn Walker 13:39.79
23 Hrabovsky, Linsey Spanish Fort 14:40.74
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
State Record: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 14.68q NWI 2
2 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 15.00q NWI 3
3 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 15.18q NWI 1
4 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 15.53q NWI 3
5 Blackwell, Tarolyn Center Point 15.91q NWI 1
6 Mcqueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 16.12q NWI 3
7 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 16.27q NWI 2
8 Blood, Tatiyana Mortimer Jordan 16.29q NWI 1
9 Walker, Audrianna Valley 16.50 NWI 1
10 Harrell, Crystal Carrol 16.51 NWI 2
11 Pointer, Savanna Muscle Shoals 16.56 NWI 2
12 Cowen, Elizabeth Briarwood 16.75 NWI 2
13 LeBeau, Maddie John Carroll 16.81 NWI 1
14 Moore, Carlisha Paul Bryant 16.84 NWI 3
15 Smith, Mary T John Carroll 17.29 NWI 1
16 Boman, Destiny Vigor 17.38 NWI 3
17 Childress, Shelby Scottsboro 17.52 NWI 2
18 Hall, Somer Columbia 17.65 NWI 3
19 Castille, Danielle Briarwood 17.91 NWI 3
20 Miller, Amanda West Point 17.95 NWI 1
21 Masters, Julia Cullman 18.14 NWI 2
22 Mitchell, Mckenzie St Paul's 18.19 NWI 3
23 Shelton, Billie Hartselle 18.27 NWI 1
24 Doss, Emma Cullman 18.50 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 14.39 -0.9 10
2 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 15.30 -0.9 8
3 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 15.34 -0.9 6
4 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 15.38 -0.9 5
5 Blackwell, Tarolyn Center Point 15.68 -0.9 4
6 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 16.09 -0.9 3
7 Blood, Tatiyana Mortimer Jordan 16.44 -0.9 2
8 Mcqueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 16.67 -0.9 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 44.24 5/2001 Courtney Golston, B.C. Rains
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 44.60 3 10
2 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 46.41 3 8
3 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 46.63 3 6
4 Cowen, Elizabeth Briarwood 47.08 3 5
5 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 47.18 3 4
6 Sandlin, Mary Ellen Scottsboro 47.51 3 3
7 Jones, Kadeidra Eufaula 47.70 2 2
8 LeBeau, Maddie John Carroll 48.01 2 1
9 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 48.22 3
10 Pointer, Savanna Muscle Shoals 48.23 1
11 Boman, Destiny Vigor 48.40 1
12 Walker, Audrianna Valley 48.92 2
13 Childress, Shelby Scottsboro 49.00 2
14 Smith, Mary T John Carroll 49.23 2
15 Hall, Somer Columbia 49.93 3
16 Mathews, Melissa Briarwood 50.13 2
17 Avery, Deja Ramsay 51.51 1
18 Moss, Callie St Paul's 51.86 1
19 Shelton, Billie Hartselle 52.06 1
20 Masters, Julia Cullman 52.22 1
21 Blackwell, Tarolyn Center Point 53.15 1
-- Neal, Ariyana Fort Payne FS 1
-- Blood, Tatiyana Mortimer Jordan DQ 2 Hooking Hurdles
-- Wilder, Jimmeshia Central-Tuscaloo DQ 2 Hooking Hurdles
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
State Record: R 47.95 5/1/2010 Scottsboro, Scottsboro
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker 'A' 48.89q 3
2 Scottsboro 'A' 49.79q 2
3 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 49.82q 3
4 Russell County 'A' 50.44q 1
5 Sylacauga 'A' 50.56q 1
6 Center Point HS 'A' 50.58q 1
7 Demopolis 'A' 50.75q 3
8 John Carroll 'A' 51.11q 2
9 Charles Henderson 'A' 51.32 3
10 Muscle Shoals 'A' 51.56 1
11 Ramsay 'A' 51.83 2
12 Fort Payne 'A' 51.88 1
13 St Paul's 'A' 52.07 3
14 Lee-Huntsville 'A' 52.90 3
15 J O Johnson 'A' 53.05 3
16 Etowah 'A' 53.90 1
17 Albertville 'A' 53.93 1
18 Wenonah 'A' 56.94 3
-- Valley 'A' DNF 2
-- Vigor 'A' DNF 2
-- Fairfield 'A' DNF 1
-- Briarwood 'A' DQ 2 Zone 1 Late
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 47.95 5/1/2010 Scottsboro, Scottsboro
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parker 'A' 48.62 10
2 Scottsboro 'A' 50.06 8
3 Center Point HS 'A' 50.26 6
4 Sylacauga 'A' 50.28 5
5 Russell County 'A' 50.57 4
6 John Carroll 'A' 50.83 3
7 Demopolis 'A' 51.22 2
-- Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:00.81 5/1989 Williamson, Williamson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St Paul's 'A' 4:07.78 3 10
2 Scottsboro 'A' 4:09.24 3 8
3 Fort Payne 'A' 4:09.29 3 6
4 Ramsay 'A' 4:11.76 3 5
5 Fairfield 'A' 4:17.69 2 4
6 Eufaula 'A' 4:17.98 2 3
7 Faith Academy 'A' 4:18.09 3 2
8 John Carroll 'A' 4:18.97 3 1
9 Spanish Fort 'A' 4:20.80 2
10 Vigor 'A' 4:20.86 2
11 Briarwood 'A' 4:21.36 2
12 Demopolis 'A' 4:21.84 1
13 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 4:23.31 2
14 Russell County 'A' 4:28.25 1
15 Cullman 'A' 4:28.55 2
16 Wenonah 'A' 4:31.18 1
17 J O Johnson 'A' 4:31.60 3
18 Albertville 'A' 4:34.64 1
19 Hartselle 'A' 4:36.17 1
20 Valley 'A' 4:36.96 1
21 Walker 'A' 4:37.20 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:37.34 5/2006 St. Pauls, St. Paul's
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Paul's 'A' 10:01.97 10
2 Fort Payne 'A' 10:14.59 8
3 Scottsboro 'A' 10:18.79 6
4 Briarwood 'A' 10:29.81 5
5 Cullman 'A' 10:45.74 4
6 John Carroll 'A' 10:51.06 3
7 Hartselle 'A' 11:00.99 2
8 Arab 'A' 11:03.31 1
9 Brewer 'A' 11:08.65
10 Spanish Fort 'A' 11:10.55
11 Walker 'A' 11:17.59
12 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 11:24.93
13 Boaz 'A' 11:28.55
14 Lawrence County 'A' 11:31.05
15 Center Point HS 'A' 11:35.17
16 Pinson Valley 'A' 11:39.66
17 Madison County 'A' 11:42.74
18 Ramsay 'A' 11:47.76
19 Mortimer Jordan 'A' 11:50.68
20 Albertville 'A' 11:57.18
21 Tallassee 'A' 12:03.06
Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 5-10 5/2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spires, Shelley St Paul's 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 McCarrick, Maura John Carroll 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Krause, Charlotte St Paul's 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Matthews, Katlyn Columbia 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Kaup, Shelby Hartselle J4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Thornton, Jordan Cullman J4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Musachia, Ashley Briarwood J4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
7 Martin, Camille Charles Henderso J4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
9 Amberson, Alyssa Mortimer Jordan 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Douglas, Taylor Boaz 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Laidly, Erica West Point 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Gurley, Aquintia Center Point 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Gable, Tiatamara Vigor 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Nichols, Collins Madison County 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Smith, Morgan Boaz 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Wren, Kelsey Cullman NH
-- Brown, Carolyn Paul Bryant NH
-- Knight, Rochell Parker NH
-- Carter, Areal Russell County NH
-- Vaphiades, Samantha John Carroll NH
Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 12-08 5/9/2009 Neal Tisher, St Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro 10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Roberts, Marcie Scottsboro 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Thornton, Jordan Cullman J9-00.00 2.74m 5
5 Bodet, Katy St Paul's 8-06.00 2.59m 3.50
5 Dinan, Maude John Carroll 8-06.00 2.59m 3.50
7 Walling, Kelsey Hartselle 7-06.00 2.28m 1.50
7 Cook, Amanda Arab 7-06.00 2.28m 1.50
9 Russell, Elizabeth Hartselle J7-06.00 2.28m
-- Weitzman, Nanette St Paul's NH
Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 19-02.25 5/1991 Petrina Lacey, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 18-07.75 +0.0 5.68m 10
2 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 17-10.75 -0.9 5.45m 8
3 Spires, Shelley St Paul's 17-04.25 -1.2 5.28m 6
4 Moffett, Shanterrian Russell County 17-01.75 -1.1 5.22m 5
5 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 16-08.75 +0.0 5.09m 4
6 Grubb, Erin Briarwood 16-07.50 -0.8 5.06m 3
7 Chappelle, Sheldonna Fort Payne 16-05.50 -0.9 5.01m 2
8 Kimble, Brittney Carrol 15-11.75 -1.6 4.87m 1
9 Jones, Kadeidra Eufaula 15-10.75 +0.0 4.84m
10 Jones, Nagil Russell County 15-05.50 -1.1 4.71m
11 Collins, Jonnice Demopolis 15-03.25 -1.2 4.65m
12 Irby, Imani Central-Tuscaloo 15-02.00 +0.0 4.62m
13 Blood, Tatiyana Mortimer Jordan 14-11.75 +0.0 4.56m
14 Mcbride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 14-07.00 +0.0 4.44m
15 Martin, Camille Charles Henderso 14-03.50 0.8 4.35m
16 Morris, Jullia Eufaula 14-03.25 -0.9 4.34m
17 Johnson, Meredith Arab 14-02.00 -1.6 4.31m
18 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro 13-11.00 -0.5 4.24m
19 Moody, Cheyenne Spanish Fort 13-09.50 +0.0 4.20m
20 Pierce, Dena Madison County 13-08.75 +0.0 4.18m
21 Rivers, Kenya Ramsay 13-02.25 -0.1 4.01m
-- Grandberry, Jamelia Faith Academy FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 39-02 5/1998 Kim Freeman, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dent, Lacey St Paul's 39-11.75R 1.4 12.18m 10
2 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 38-09.50 +0.0 11.82m 8
3 Briscoe, Alex Vigor 34-05.50 0.6 10.50m 6
4 Mathews, Melissa Briarwood 33-07.50 +0.0 10.24m 5
5 Mcbride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 32-10.00 +0.0 10.00m 4
6 Walker, Shaquarius Valley 32-06.00 +0.0 9.90m 3
7 Gilchrist, Kaylee John Carroll 32-00.50 0.4 9.76m 2
8 Brazier, Ariana John Carroll 31-08.00 +0.0 9.65m 1
9 Irby, Imani Central-Tuscaloo 31-07.00 +0.0 9.62m
10 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro 31-05.50 +0.0 9.58m
11 Green, Tila Paul Bryant 31-05.00 0.2 9.57m
12 Moody, Cheyenne Spanish Fort 31-02.50 0.2 9.51m
13 Rumbarger, Kasey John Carroll 30-11.00 +0.0 9.42m
14 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro 30-08.25 0.2 9.35m
15 James, JaQuese Etowah 30-05.25 +0.0 9.27m
15 Krause, Charlotte St Paul's 30-05.25 0.4 9.27m
17 Brown, Carolyn Paul Bryant 30-01.00 +0.0 9.16m
18 Gunn, Lolitha Center Point 29-10.00 0.6 9.09m
19 Ferguson, Teagan St Paul's 29-05.75 0.2 8.98m
20 Thornton, Jordan Cullman 29-02.50 +0.0 8.90m
20 Gurley, Aquintia Center Point 29-02.50 0.9 8.90m
22 Wilder, Jimmeshia Central-Tuscaloo 29-01.25 +0.0 8.87m
23 Doss, Emma Cullman 29-00.00 0.7 8.83m
24 Pierce, Dena Madison County 28-11.00 0.4 8.81m
Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 44-07 5/1991 Sonya Ellis, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mccarrick, Meaghan John Carroll 35-04.00 10.76m 10
2 Hardy, Morgan Hueytown 34-06.00 10.51m 8
3 Roper, Alicia Albertville 34-01.00 10.38m 6
4 Williams, Elisha Fairfield 34-00.50 10.37m 5
5 Dent, Delisha Central-Tuscaloo 33-03.50 10.14m 4
6 Yawn, Robin Madison County 32-09.50 9.99m 3
7 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 32-03.00 9.82m 2
8 Hood, Lashondra Center Point 32-01.50 9.79m 1
9 McBride, Allison LeFlore 31-11.00 9.72m
10 Davis, Janea Scottsboro 30-06.00 9.29m
11 Cain, Averineshia Athens 30-03.75 9.23m
12 Scott, Peaches Russell County 30-01.50 9.18m
13 Lucky, Jasmine LeFlore 30-00.00 9.14m
14 Brown, Laniynah Center Point 29-01.25 8.87m
15 McCauley, Jala Madison County 28-03.75 8.62m
16 Parker, Bri Eufaula 28-00.50 8.54m
17 Robertson, Shalesha Scottsboro 27-09.25 8.46m
18 Salter, Bethshanna Boaz 27-02.50 8.29m
19 Thompson, Shelby Boaz 26-07.00 8.10m
20 Burnett, Diamond J O Johnson 26-01.00 7.95m
21 Waker, Angela Etowah 26-00.75 7.94m
22 Bradford, Brae Lawrence County 25-09.75 7.86m
23 Teague, Nastashia Albertville 25-09.00 7.84m
24 Reese, Alexis Parker 24-06.00 7.46m
Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 127-08 5/1987 Ginger Holt, Cullman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weitzman, Nanette St Paul's 115-08 35.25m 10
2 Mccarrick, Meaghan John Carroll 99-09.50 30.41m 8
3 Davis, Janea Scottsboro 98-02.50 29.93m 6
4 Robertson, Shalesha Scottsboro 96-01 29.28m 5
5 Teague, Nastashia Albertville 94-09 28.87m 4
6 Branford, K'Hadijah Scottsboro 86-05.50 26.35m 3
7 Wallace, Naomi Wenonah 86-04.50 26.32m 2
8 Stephens, Ashley Albertville 81-11 24.96m 1
9 Moorer, Lauren Spanish Fort 81-05 24.81m
10 Smith, Ashley Brewer 78-10.50 24.04m
11 Fogel, Jackie John Carroll 78-04 23.87m
12 Smith, Bailey John Carroll 77-03.75 23.56m
13 Hood, Lashondra Center Point 77-02 23.52m
14 Brown, Laniynah Center Point 77-01.50 23.50m
15 Parker, Bri Eufaula 76-06.50 23.32m
16 Brown, Kayla Pinson Valley 76-00.50 23.17m
17 Niblett, Hannah Hayden 69-00 21.03m
18 Williams, Elisha Fairfield 68-09.50 20.96m
-- Dent, Delisha Central-Tuscaloo FOUL
-- Yawn, Robin Madison County FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 150-02 5/2007 Meghan Austin, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthews, Jessica Hartselle 116-04 35.45m 10
2 Pennington, Ashton Hartselle 105-11 32.28m 8
3 Mccarrick, Meaghan John Carroll 103-01 31.41m 6
4 Holmes, Savannah Hartselle 101-11 31.06m 5
5 Yawn, Robin Madison County 101-02 30.83m 4
6 Sims, Breanna Boaz 101-00 30.78m 3
7 Smith, Jackie Spanish Fort 100-03 30.55m 2
8 Branford, Aquanta Scottsboro 98-09 30.09m 1
9 Martin, Camille Charles Henderso 90-11 27.71m
10 Zimmerman, Emily John Carroll 85-06 26.06m
11 Johnson, Lindsey Curry 85-03 25.98m
12 Monroe, Brandie Madison County 84-11 25.88m
13 Krause, Chanel St Paul's 81-09 24.91m
14 Keeton, Sharla Curry 81-00 24.68m
15 Thompson, Thanne Fort Payne 78-10 24.02m
16 Dent, Delisha Central-Tuscaloo 78-08 23.97m
17 Graham, Taylor St Paul's 76-03 23.24m
18 Argote, Mirriam Boaz 73-05 22.37m
19 Scott, Peaches Russell County 72-09 22.17m
20 Singletary, Makenzie Mortimer Jordan 70-11 21.61m
21 Williams, Dahasia Sylacauga 66-11 20.39m
22 Williams, Kadesha Fort Payne 61-09 18.82m
23 Cobb, Gaby Hayden 49-10 15.18m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
State Record: R 11.60 5/1986 Frenchie Holmes, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Caitland Pelham 12.04q 2.4 3
2 Lewis, Anissa Opelika 12.08q NWI 2
3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 12.15q 2.1 1
4 Mckinley, Tonia Murphey 12.19q 2.1 1
5 Bowie, Jasmine Oxford 12.32q NWI 2
6 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 12.41q 2.1 1
7 Bell, Demesha Carver Montgomer 12.42q NWI 2
8 James, Chelsea Gadsden City 12.43q 2.1 1
9 Elliott, Leila Bob Jones 12.44 2.4 3
10 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 12.44 NWI 2
11 Banks, Ashley Blount 12.45 2.4 3
12 Williams, Kiara Homewood 12.60 2.4 3
13 Cloy, McPorsha Blount 12.60 2.4 3
14 Horton, Danielle Jackson-Olin 12.60 NWI 2
15 Baker, Anaya Hoover 12.64 NWI 2
16 Lacey, Kourtney Bob Jones 12.67 2.4 3
17 Taylor, Starr Auburn 12.78 2.4 3
18 Hines, Nascif Auburn 12.83 2.1 1
19 Wiggins, Rachel Huntsville 12.87 NWI 2
20 Tymes, Alice Stanhope 12.92 2.1 1
21 Gamble, Aemeria Davidson 13.02 2.4 3
22 Jordan, Antoinette Austin 13.07 2.1 1
23 Strait, Shaiheatrice Davidson 13.22 2.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 11.60 5/1986 Frenchie Holmes, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Anissa Opelika 12.19 -1.2 10
2 Smith, Caitland Pelham 12.21 -1.2 8
3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 12.33 -1.2 6
4 Mckinley, Tonia Murphey 12.49 -1.2 5
5 James, Chelsea Gadsden City 12.57 -1.2 4
6 Bowie, Jasmine Oxford 12.60 -1.2 3
7 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 12.68 -1.2 2
8 Bell, Demesha Carver Montgomer 12.82 -1.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
State Record: R 23.99 5/1985 Nellina Lofton, Murphy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 24.85q 1.9 2
2 Smith, Caitland Pelham 25.12q 2.2 3
3 Lewis, Anissa Opelika 25.18q 1.9 2
4 Mckinley, Tonia Murphey 25.44q 3.3 1
5 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 25.67q 3.3 1
6 Neil, Katharyn Mountain Brook 25.75q 2.2 3
7 Banks, Ashley Blount 25.77q 1.9 2
8 Mitchell, Dana Bob Jones 25.84q 2.2 3
9 Dortch, Kionna Florence 25.86 3.3 1
10 James, Chelsea Gadsden City 26.05 3.3 1
11 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 26.07 3.3 1
12 Cloy, McPorsha Blount 26.16 3.3 1
13 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 26.17 3.3 1
14 Williams, Kiara Homewood 26.22 1.9 2
15 Wiggins, Rachel Huntsville 26.22 2.2 3
16 Taylor, Starr Auburn 26.33 1.9 2
17 Bell, Demesha Carver Montgomer 26.66 2.2 3
18 Jackson, Azariah Thompson 26.76 2.2 3
19 Daniels, Morgan Murphey 26.80 1.9 2
20 Bennett, Kristen Sidney Lanier 26.81 3.3 1
21 Hand, Jakayla Opelika 26.88 1.9 2
22 Jordan, Antoinette Austin 27.07 2.2 3
23 Briggs, Kandie Florence 27.40 1.9 2
24 Crenshaw, Kudezyia Murphey 27.75 2.2 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 23.99 5/1985 Nellina Lofton, Murphy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Caitland Pelham 24.71 NWI 10
2 Mckinley, Tonia Murphey 25.46 NWI 8
3 Lewis, Anissa Opelika 25.47 NWI 6
4 Neil, Katharyn Mountain Brook 25.57 NWI 5
5 Banks, Ashley Blount 25.83 NWI 4
6 Mitchell, Dana Bob Jones 25.95 NWI 3
7 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 26.07 NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 55.17 5/8/2009 Morganne Phillips, Shades Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Humphrey, Breona Hoover 58.69 3 10
2 Stevens, Emily Oak Mountain 58.82 3 8
3 Smith, Caitland Pelham 58.94 3 6
4 Diabate, Fanta Auburn 59.44 3 5
5 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Trussvill 59.50 3 4
6 Wiggins, Rachel Huntsville 59.85 2 3
7 Sanford, Sarah Hoover 1:00.58 3 2
8 Lewis, Zaesia Central-Phenix C 1:01.03 1 1
9 Brock, Katelyn Oak Mountain 1:01.63 2
10 Pritchard, Margaret Mountain Brook 1:01.67 2
11 Bojang, Namena Bob Jones 1:01.68 1
12 Taylor, Victoria Thompson 1:01.81 3
13 Gunn, Briana Pelham 1:02.21 2
14 Niang, Ngone Central-Phenix C 1:02.45 3
15 Jackson, Mary Margaret Homewood 1:02.53 1
16 Mathews, Briahnna Opelika 1:02.94 1
17 Glen, Jessica Theodore 1:06.25 1
18 Banks, Ashley Blount 1:06.61 2
19 Murphey, Kiwaunna Jackson-Olin 1:06.65 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:11.91 5/2004 Kirby Patterson, Daphne
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlos, Carmen McGill-Toolen 2:13.65 10
2 Garner, Emma Opelika 2:15.12 8
3 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Trussvill 2:16.85 6
4 Hawkins, Meghan McGill-Toolen 2:18.30 5
5 Reed, Sanders Mountain Brook 2:19.30 4
6 Reddy, Rachael Mountain Brook 2:20.00 3
7 Reed, Kendall Mountain Brook 2:20.10 2
8 Brock, Katelyn Oak Mountain 2:20.53 1
9 Bryars, Alivia Murphey 2:20.93
10 Blackwell, Sage McGill-Toolen 2:22.27
11 Weems, Presley Hoover 2:22.85
12 Stevens, Emily Oak Mountain 2:23.64
13 Kulp, Erika Thompson 2:24.02
14 Woolverton, Margo Vestavia 2:26.51
15 Leinheiser, Anna Hoover 2:26.64
16 Haseltine, Paula Parttville 2:27.07
17 Jackson, Brandi Central-Phenix C 2:28.18
18 Pidcock, Alexandria Hewitt-Trussvill 2:28.80
19 Jackson, Mary Margaret Homewood 2:29.15
20 Hillian, Tanisha Central-Phenix C 2:30.22
21 Maddox, Sankeia Central-Phenix C 2:32.13
22 Sanford, Sarah Hoover 2:45.80
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:55.61 5/2008 Madeline Morgan, Mountain brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlos, Carmen McGill-Toolen 4:58.19 10
2 Blackwell, Sage McGill-Toolen 5:06.19 8
3 Reddy, Rachael Mountain Brook 5:15.57 6
4 Garner, Emma Opelika 5:22.48 5
5 Strozier, Mary Grace Pelham 5:28.18 4
6 Bryars, Alivia Murphey 5:30.31 3
7 Sisson, Ann Mountain Brook 5:34.88 2
8 Jones, Lauren Auburn 5:36.55 1
9 Sharp, Laurel Huntsville 5:40.39
10 Pidcock, Alexandria Hewitt-Trussvill 5:40.79
11 Evans, Hannah Fairhope 5:41.14
12 Leinheiser, Anna Hoover 5:44.23
13 Bedell, Emily Mountain Brook 5:45.18
14 Beasley, Frances Auburn 5:45.82
15 Yoder, Brittany Thompson 5:47.83
16 Sharp, Madeline Huntsville 5:48.58
17 Douglas, Ebie McGill-Toolen 5:49.50
18 Brady, Olivia Hewitt-Trussvill 5:50.39
19 Pickens, Carsandra Baker 5:51.92
20 Puckett, Anna Thompson 5:52.01
21 Haseltine, Paula Parttville 5:52.22
22 Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 5:52.86
23 Williams, Shakalia Tuscaloosa Count 5:59.13
-- Bilek, Jessica Spain Park DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:36.04 5/2008 Madeline Morgan, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlos, Carmen McGill-Toolen 11:22.67 10
2 Blackwell, Sage McGill-Toolen 11:27.15 8
3 Strozier, Mary Grace Pelham 11:45.94 6
4 Sisson, Ann Mountain Brook 11:54.71 5
5 Ellard, Mary Catherine Mountain Brook 12:07.78 4
6 Morgan, Anna Grace Mountain Brook 12:09.21 3
7 Beasley, Frances Auburn 12:13.43 2
8 Brady, Olivia Hewitt-Trussvill 12:19.40 1
9 Gerard, Anna Hoover 12:21.44
10 Sharp, Madeline Huntsville 12:27.77
11 Pickens, Carsandra Baker 12:29.70
12 Howard, Amanda Oak Mountain 12:44.24
13 Barrett, Kelsey Buckhorn 12:45.72
14 Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 12:47.87
15 Akers, Kaleigh Daphne 12:52.88
16 Moffett, Courtney Bob Jones 12:57.95
17 Buckelew, Sarah Bob Jones 13:06.64
18 Puckett, Anna Thompson 13:19.92
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
State Record: R 14.14 5/1997 Toyin Augustus, Grissom
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrews, Laurel Auburn 14.66q NWI 1
2 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 14.69q NWI 3
3 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 14.81q NWI 2
4 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 14.82q NWI 2
5 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 14.89q NWI 3
6 Pettway, Yasmin Baker 15.19q NWI 1
7 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 15.24q NWI 3
8 Jones, Elisea Baker 15.29q NWI 2
9 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 15.78 NWI 1
10 Frazier, A'Kasia Auburn 16.15 NWI 2
11 Terry, Kiyah Vestavia 16.19 NWI 2
12 Wimberly, Shy'keya Smiths Station 16.22 NWI 1
13 Bourdon, Alison McGill-Toolen 16.43 NWI 1
14 Peterson, Abby Bob Jones 16.49 NWI 3
15 Lockhart, Breonna Opelika 16.55 NWI 3
16 Lucas, Catherine Parttville 16.66 NWI 3
17 Langham, Chasman Bessemer Cit 16.88 NWI 2
18 Jordan, Natelie Opelika 17.56 NWI 2
19 Penn, Napre'a Northridge 17.74 NWI 2
20 O'Neill, Shelby McGill-Toolen 17.92 NWI 3
21 Miller, Claire Bob Jones 18.02 NWI 1
22 Pruett, Essence Oxford 18.64 NWI 3
23 yancey, janae Davidson 19.20 NWI 1
24 Ewing, Jaeda Sparkman 20.69 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 14.14 5/1997 Toyin Augustus, Grissom
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 14.75 -1.2 10
2 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 14.82 -1.2 8
3 Andrews, Laurel Auburn 14.97 -1.2 6
4 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 15.10 -1.2 5
5 Pettway, Yasmin Baker 15.14 -1.2 4
6 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 15.28 -1.2 3
7 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 15.31 -1.2 2
8 Jones, Elisea Baker 15.34 -1.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 42.91 5/2005 Amelia Anderson, Smiths Station
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Elisea Baker 44.51 3 10
2 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 44.54 3 8
3 Andrews, Laurel Auburn 45.33 3 6
4 Scroggins, Briyonna Shades Valley 45.61 2 5
5 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 46.04 3 4
6 Sanford, Sarah Hoover 46.13 3 3
7 Pettway, Yasmin Baker 46.41 3 2
8 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 46.55 3 1
9 Terry, Kiyah Vestavia 46.99 2
10 Bourdon, Alison McGill-Toolen 47.35 2
11 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 47.71 3
12 Lockhart, Breonna Opelika 49.71 2
13 Ewing, Jaeda Sparkman 50.05 1
14 Lucas, Catherine Parttville 50.38 1
15 Dean, Susan Oak Mountain 50.75 1
16 Cook, Brittany Baker 50.82 2
17 Penn, Napre'a Northridge 50.84 1
18 Wimberly, Shy'keya Smiths Station 51.17 2
19 Julbert, Madelaine Hewitt-Trussvill 51.54 1
20 Newell, Jasmine Oxford 51.57 1
21 Hatch, Kaledria Davidson 51.88 1
22 McLawhorn, Mattie Auburn 55.00 2
23 Nayman, Katherine Hazel Green 56.73 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
State Record: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoover 'A' 48.85q 2
2 Opelika 'A' 49.06q 3
3 Bob Jones 'A' 49.17q 1
4 Murphey 'A' 49.17q 2
5 Shades Valley 'A' 49.41q 1
6 Oxford 'A' 49.46q 2
7 Mountain Brook 'A' 49.68q 3
8 Vestavia Hills 'A' 49.86q 3
9 Baker 'A' 49.91 3
10 Smiths Station 'A' 50.17 1
11 Homewood 'A' 50.20 2
12 Spain Park 'A' 50.31 1
13 Gadsden City 'A' 50.32 3
14 Thompson 'A' 50.54 1
15 Davidson 'A' 50.62 1
16 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 51.04 2
17 Austin 'A' 51.27 2
18 Pelham 'A' 51.77 3
19 Daphne 'A' 52.77 1
20 McGill-Toolen 'A' 52.91 3
21 Huntsville 'A' 53.43 1
22 Jeff Davis 'A' 54.47 2
23 Williamson 'A' 55.91 2
-- Lee-Montgomery 'A' DQ 3 Zone 1 Early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hoover 'A' 48.18 10
2 Bob Jones 'A' 48.81 8
3 Murphey 'A' 48.92 6
4 Opelika 'A' 48.97 5
5 Oxford 'A' 49.19 4
6 Shades Valley 'A' 49.43 3
7 Vestavia Hills 'A' 50.01 2
8 Mountain Brook 'A' 50.35 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:52.27 5/2005 Smiths Station, Smiths Station
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mountain Brook 'A' 4:01.36 3 10
2 Central-Phenix City 'A' 4:01.96 3 8
3 Auburn 'A' 4:02.28 3 6
4 Hoover 'A' 4:03.69 3 5
5 Bob Jones 'A' 4:06.67 3 4
6 Huntsville 'A' 4:07.10 2 3
7 Baker 'A' 4:11.20 2 2
8 Opelika 'A' 4:11.86 3 1
9 Oak Mountain 'A' 4:13.50 3
10 Pelham 'A' 4:15.03 3
11 Oxford 'A' 4:15.36 1
12 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 4:15.38 1
13 Murphey 'A' 4:16.30 2
14 Davidson 'A' 4:16.82 1
15 Vestavia Hills 'A' 4:17.80 2
16 Smiths Station 'A' 4:18.30 2
17 Homewood 'A' 4:20.20 2
18 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 4:20.50 1
19 Shades Valley 'A' 4:22.55 1
20 Fairhope 'A' 4:26.27 1
21 McGill-Toolen 'A' 4:30.00 2
22 Jackson-Olin 'A' 4:30.35 1
23 Grissom 'A' 4:35.11 1
-- Thompson 'A' DQ 2 Out of Uniform
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:14.63 5/2008 Mountain Brook, Mountain Broolk
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGill-Toolen 'A' 9:26.98 10
2 Mountain Brook 'A' 9:38.78 8
3 Hoover 'A' 10:01.69 6
4 Oak Mountain 'A' 10:03.55 5
5 Central-Phenix City 'A' 10:08.45 4
6 Huntsville 'A' 10:12.37 3
7 Bob Jones 'A' 10:12.50 2
8 Pelham 'A' 10:18.91 1
9 Thompson 'A' 10:23.52
10 Auburn 'A' 10:27.37
11 Homewood 'A' 10:37.97
12 Vestavia Hills 'A' 10:49.22
13 Smiths Station 'A' 10:52.11
14 Northridge 'A' 11:14.98
15 Spain Park 'A' 11:17.04
Girls High Jump 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 5-10 5/1985 Kelly Gregory, Murphy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fuqua, Chardonae Hoover 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Leonard, Julia Mountain Brook 5-02.00 1.57m 7
2 Niang, Ngone Central-Phenix C 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4 Petitt, Claire Northridge J5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 Chapman, Marshea McGill-Toolen 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Dawson, Sammy Auburn J5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Dewine, Harper Mountain Brook J5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 King, Mercedes Blount J5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 Harbin, Danielle McGill-Toolen 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Davis, Taylor Pelham 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Thomas, Kamala Opelika 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Nicastro, Maddie Grissom 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Avery, Katrina Bob Jones 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Spinks, Kala Opelika 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Young, Jasmine Stanhope 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Lewis, Keneisha Davidson 4-08.00 1.42m
14 White, Chloe Hoover 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Newell, Jasmine Oxford 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Prewitt, Addie Vestavia 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Williams, KeKe Northridge NH
-- Smith, Macy Gadsden City NH
-- Mathias, Emmie McGill-Toolen NH
Girls Pole Vault 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 11-07.25 5/9/2009 Maryashton Nall, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lorge, Moriah Bob Jones 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook J11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn Mountain Brook 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Petitt, Claire Northridge 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 Martin, Shelby Bob Jones J10-00.00 3.04m 3
5 Ollinger, Margeret McGill-Toolen J10-00.00 3.04m 3
5 Wells, Melissa Northridge J10-00.00 3.04m 3
8 Failing, Kirsten Bob Jones 9-06.00 2.89m 1
9 Tarlton, Emily McGill-Toolen J9-06.00 2.89m
10 Locklier, Elizabeth Auburn 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Dewine, Harper Mountain Brook 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Bourdon, Alison McGill-Toolen 9-00.00 2.74m
13 Thomas, Eva Hoover 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Kirchharr, Kayla Daphne 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Proctor, Jessica Northridge 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Crapet, Mary Hoover 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Fotheringil, Madison Daphne 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Langston, Hayden Auburn 8-00.00 2.43m
19 Griner, Gabrielle Sparkman 7-06.00 2.28m
Girls Long Jump 6A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 19-09.50 5/2002 Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Kiara Homewood 18-01.25 0.7 5.51m 10
2 Charley, Simone Spain Park 17-10.75 1.2 5.45m 8
3 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 17-06.75 1.4 5.35m 6
4 Hand, Jakayla Opelika 17-06.50 1.2 5.34m 5
5 Jones, Tiara Bob Jones 17-03.75 0.8 5.27m 4
6 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 16-08.50 0.8 5.09m 3
7 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones 16-06.25 0.4 5.03m 2
8 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 16-05.75 0.8 5.02m 1
9 Williams, Ashley Auburn 16-04.75 1.3 4.99m
10 Taylor, Starr Auburn 16-00.75 +0.0 4.89m
11 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 15-10.50 +0.0 4.83m
12 Beasley, Juel Central-Phenix C 15-09.50 1.4 4.81m
13 Young, Jasmine Stanhope 15-04.75 0.9 4.69m
14 Cloy, McPorsha Blount 15-04.50 +0.0 4.68m
15 Ware, Tiara Blount 15-03.25 +0.0 4.65m
16 Bradford, Jamiria Oxford 15-02.00 0.3 4.62m
17 Lacount, Tansley Gadsden City 14-08.50 1.1 4.48m
18 Hollis, Savanna Baldwin County 14-07.75 1.1 4.46m
19 Kennedy, Virginia Mountain Brook 14-07.00 +0.0 4.44m
19 Simmons, Summer Tuscaloosa Count 14-07.00 +0.0 4.44m
21 Elliott, Tanika Northridge 14-02.75 +0.0 4.33m
22 Moore, JeKayla Williamson 14-00.50 0.3 4.27m
Girls Triple Jump 6A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 40-03.25 5/7/2011 Simone Charley, Spain Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Charley, Simone Spain Park 40-02.00 0.6 12.24m 10
2 Jones, Tiara Bob Jones 38-11.00 +0.0 11.86m 8
3 Hand, Jakayla Opelika 37-07.50 +0.0 11.46m 6
4 Franks, Camille Auburn 37-04.00 +0.0 11.37m 5
5 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 36-09.00 +0.0 11.20m 4
6 Williams, Ashley Auburn 36-07.50 0.3 11.16m 3
7 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones 35-10.50 +0.0 10.93m 2
8 Humphrey, Brittley Hoover 35-07.75 +0.0 10.86m 1
9 Ware, Tiara Blount 35-04.75 +0.0 10.78m
10 Humphrey, Breona Hoover 35-02.50 0.3 10.73m
11 Woods, Erin Spain Park 34-03.00 0.3 10.43m
12 Johnson, Ashton McGill-Toolen 34-00.25 +0.0 10.36m
13 Young, Jasmine Stanhope 33-10.50 0.4 10.32m
14 Johnson, Velencia Hoover 33-09.50 +0.0 10.29m
15 Williams, Alexis Auburn 33-08.00 +0.0 10.26m
15 Lacount, Tansley Gadsden City 33-08.00 +0.0 10.26m
17 Spencer, Machen Central-Phenix C 33-06.50 +0.0 10.22m
17 Watford, Tamika Huntsville 33-06.50 +0.0 10.22m
19 Kennedy, Virginia Mountain Brook 33-04.75 +0.0 10.17m
20 Tunnel, Ashanti Carver Montgomer 33-00.75 +0.0 10.07m
21 Smith, Davena Williamson 32-07.00 +0.0 9.93m
22 Grider, Jamika Bob Jones 32-00.00 +0.0 9.75m
23 Coleman, Ferrin McGill-Toolen 31-01.25 +0.0 9.48m
24 Simmons, Summer Tuscaloosa Count 30-08.50 +0.0 9.35m
Girls Shot Put 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 43-04 5/1981 Jamet Pitts, Selma
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Horton, Aerial Northridge 41-03.00 12.57m 10
2 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 38-07.00 11.76m 8
3 Tanner, Nicole Hoover 38-04.00 11.68m 6
4 Moore, Jasmine Spain Park 36-10.25 11.23m 5
5 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 36-01.50 11.01m 4
6 Brown, Holli Thompson 32-11.50 10.04m 3
7 Sims, Portia Gadsden City 32-06.00 9.90m 2
8 Summerville, Indyia Northridge 31-11.00 9.72m 1
9 Gottstine, Sasha McGill-Toolen 31-09.50 9.69m
10 Cockrell, Whitney Bessemer Cit 31-04.00 9.55m
11 Dailey, Jessica Fairhope 31-01.50 9.48m
12 Alvis, Ashley Opelika 30-07.50 9.33m
13 McCullough, Measia Auburn 30-06.25 9.30m
14 Jennings, Joidon Bob Jones 30-05.00 9.27m
15 Green, Jerrisa Florence 30-04.75 9.26m
16 Bivins, Geria Thompson 30-01.25 9.17m
17 Rickman, Nia Hoover 29-10.00 9.09m
18 Sullivan, Christa McGill-Toolen 29-09.25 9.07m
19 Pose, Deedra McGill-Toolen 29-06.00 8.99m
20 Hambrick, Nausha Huntsville 28-09.25 8.76m
21 Bowie, Tamara Alma-Bryant 28-05.00 8.66m
22 Rawlings, Samantha Opelika 28-02.50 8.59m
23 Trayler, Monet Auburn 28-00.25 8.54m
24 Calhoun, Brianna Oxford 25-01.50 7.65m
Girls Discus Throw 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 139-06 5/1983 Stacy Shaw, Murphy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amelinaite, Berta Huntsville 124-05.50 37.93m 10
2 Green, Jerrisa Florence 124-05 37.92m 8
3 Horton, Aerial Northridge 117-00.25 35.66m 6
4 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 113-00 34.44m 5
5 Moore, Jasmine Spain Park 105-05 32.13m 4
6 Rose, Jordan Smiths Station 99-02.50 30.23m 3
7 Gottstine, Sasha McGill-Toolen 96-09 29.48m 2
8 Brooks, Hannah McGill-Toolen 93-01.50 28.38m 1
9 Richardson, Jasmine Smiths Station J93-01.50 28.38m
10 Calhoun, Brianna Oxford 91-09 27.96m
11 Bolden, Jacqueline Hillcrest-Tuscal 91-07 27.91m
12 Comberrel, Mallory McGill-Toolen 91-02.50 27.80m
13 Summerville, Indyia Northridge 88-08 27.02m
14 Stringer, Jessica Oxford 84-04.50 25.71m
14 Adrian, Amy Auburn 84-04.50 25.71m
16 Trayler, Monet Auburn 83-07 25.47m
17 Alvis, Ashley Opelika 82-10.50 25.26m
18 Little, Jayelisa Northridge 82-05 25.12m
19 Miles, Moeshia Hoover 81-11 24.96m
20 Dailey, Jessica Fairhope 81-00 24.68m
21 Johnson, Victory Hoover 80-07 24.56m
22 Campfield, Shyan Alma-Bryant 78-06 23.92m
23 Weakley, Annabeth Huntsville 78-03 23.85m
24 Kerby, Brittany Buckhorn 78-01.50 23.81m
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 136-02 5/7/2011 Mariah Pennington, Huntsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 White, Chloe Hoover 124-05 37.92m 10
2 Pennington, Mariah Huntsville 122-08 37.38m 8
3 Waldrop, Mary Glenn Mountain Brook 120-06 36.72m 6
4 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones 120-01 36.60m 5
5 Hawkins, Meghan McGill-Toolen 119-00 36.27m 4
6 Crowder, Cayman Vestavia 116-11 35.63m 3
7 Horton, Aerial Northridge 113-08 34.64m 2
8 Terry, Bria Vestavia 104-04 31.80m 1
9 Beasley, Kayla Williamson 101-08 30.98m
10 Selby, Olivia Auburn 100-04 30.58m
11 Curtis, Kenya Blount 100-01 30.50m
12 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 99-10 30.42m
13 Bourdon, Alison McGill-Toolen 98-05 29.99m
14 Jackson, Victoria Auburn 98-00 29.87m
15 Cruz, Christian Gadsden City 94-06 28.80m
16 Ledson, Max Hoover 94-01 28.67m
17 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn Mountain Brook 94-00 28.65m
18 Adrian, Amy Auburn 93-00 28.34m
19 Marks, Elizibeth Mountain Brook 92-09 28.27m
20 Leslie, Jasmine Baker 91-03 27.81m
21 Paige, Charismia Dothan 89-07 27.30m
22 Hughley, Torretta Opelika 86-11 26.49m
23 Young, Kelly Homewood 85-10 26.16m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Vashad Anniston 11.01q NWI 3
2 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 11.12q NWI 1
3 Patton, Andre Anniston 11.18q NWI 1
4 Baldwin, Sterling Monroe Count 11.23q NWI 1
5 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 11.35q NWI 3
6 Bell, Nick Priceville 11.38q NWI 3
7 Richardson, Keith Hillcrest-Evergr 11.38q NWI 2
8 Smith, D'Andre Ums-Wright 11.40q NWI 1
9 McDowell, Jawon Ums-Wright 11.43 NWI 2
10 Franklin, Kyle Munford 11.46 NWI 1
11 Lee, Jonah St Clair County 11.49 NWI 2
12 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 11.52 NWI 2
13 Matthews, Jamichael Lincoln 11.55 NWI 2
14 Minor, Dj Beauregard 11.57 NWI 2
15 Tawbush, Josh Locust Fork 11.58 NWI 3
16 Moore, Desmond Escambia County 11.59 NWI 3
17 Rodriguez, Marco Good Hope 11.61 NWI 2
18 Jackson, Jon B C Rain 11.68 NWI 3
19 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 11.75 NWI 1
20 Stallworth, Albert Hillcrest-Evergr 11.92 NWI 1
21 Ellis, Jaquille Holtville 11.96 NWI 3
-- Collier, Reggie Beauregard FS NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Vashad Anniston 10.97 1.2 10
2 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 11.11 1.2 8
3 Patton, Andre Anniston 11.24 1.2 6
4 Baldwin, Sterling Monroe Count 11.33 1.2 5
5 Richardson, Keith Hillcrest-Evergr 11.35 1.2 4
6 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 11.41 1.2 3
7 Smith, D'Andre Ums-Wright 11.47 1.2 2
8 Bell, Nick Priceville 11.52 1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patton, Andre Anniston 22.42q 1.8 3
2 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 22.84q 1.8 2
3 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 22.97q 1.8 2
4 Baldwin, Sterling Monroe Count 23.04q 1.8 2
5 Smith, D'Andre Ums-Wright 23.13q 1.8 3
6 McDowell, Jawon Ums-Wright 23.18q 2.4 1
7 Franklin, Kyle Munford 23.21q 2.4 1
8 Howard, Jordan Monroe Count 23.35q 1.8 3
9 Minor, Dj Beauregard 23.36 2.4 1
10 Blevins, Austin North Jackson 23.43 1.8 2
11 Matthews, Jamichael Lincoln 23.59 2.4 1
12 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 23.60 1.8 3
13 Lee, Jonah St Clair County 23.65 1.8 3
14 Hardrick, Josh St Clair County 23.68 2.4 1
15 Moore, Desmond Escambia County 23.69 1.8 2
16 Rodriguez, Marco Good Hope 23.77 2.4 1
17 Miller, Darius Dadeville HS 23.85 1.8 3
18 Talley, Jordan North Jackson 23.87 2.4 1
19 touray, baimodi Brewbaker Tech 24.03 1.8 3
20 Smith, Brett North Jackson 24.06 1.8 2
21 Shelton, Edward Guntersville 24.21 1.8 2
21 Prestage, Clint Brooks 24.21 2.4 1
23 Collier, Reggie Beauregard 24.71 1.8 3
24 Ellis, Jaquille Holtville 24.91 1.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Patton, Andre Anniston 22.48 NWI 10
2 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 22.68 NWI 8
3 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 22.75 NWI 6
4 McDowell, Jawon Ums-Wright 22.84 NWI 5
5 Franklin, Kyle Munford 23.03 NWI 4
6 Smith, D'Andre Ums-Wright 23.04 NWI 3
7 Howard, Jordan Monroe Count 23.10 NWI 2
8 Baldwin, Sterling Monroe Count 23.65 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 48.89 5/1991 Larry Powell, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howard, Jordan Monroe Count 51.63 2 10
2 Franklin, Kyle Munford 51.67 3 8
3 White, John Springville 52.16 3 6
4 Collins, Jay Lincoln 52.56 3 5
5 Huettemann, Patrick Ums-Wright 52.90 2 4
6 Hunter, Chris Dallas County 53.04 2 3
7 Miller, Darius Dadeville HS 53.40 2 2
8 Harris, Trey Alabama Chri 53.59 2 1
9 Kerry, Smith Corner 53.72 1
10 Blevins, Austin North Jackson 53.77 3
11 Rhyne, Justin Dar 53.89 1
12 Lowrance, Daqwan North Jackson 54.01 1
13 Pettway, Sam Ums-Wright 54.05 3
14 franklin, eric Monroe Count 54.10 3
15 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 54.12 3
16 Montgomery, Juan St Clair County 54.48 1
17 Collins, Kendall Lincoln 54.52 1
18 touray, baimodi Brewbaker Tech 54.77 2
19 White, Terrell Hillcrest-Evergr 54.88 1
20 McClelland, Cody Brooks 54.95 1
21 Harvey, Drew Ums-Wright 55.06 1
22 Patton, Kendall St Clair County 55.42 2
23 Lovell, Patrick Lincoln 55.91 3
24 Meniefield, Tykwane Beauregard 56.26 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:57.32 5/1/2010 Richie Huettemann, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 2:00.14 10
2 White, John Springville 2:02.85 8
3 Tan, Chase Ums-Wright 2:03.53 6
4 Dorsett, Levi St Clair County 2:04.21 5
5 Collins, Kendall Lincoln 2:04.78 4
6 Carr, Garrett Beauregard 2:05.13 3
7 Hope, Robert Ums-Wright 2:05.74 2
8 Mosley, Zachariah Dadeville HS 2:05.90 1
9 Rayman, Tim Priceville 2:06.14
10 Benefield, Adam Hayleyville 2:07.51
11 Collins, Jay Lincoln 2:08.16
12 Underwood, Charles Hillcrest-Evergr 2:09.46
13 Kennedy, Blake Guntersville 2:09.64
14 Jones, Riley Dar 2:10.03
15 Malone, Lakendrick B C Rain 2:12.68
16 York, Ben Dallas County 2:13.30
17 Weaver, Andrew Pope John Paul I 2:13.40
18 Mcdaniel, Anderson Cleburne County 2:14.40
19 Gaston, Josh Lincoln 2:15.51
20 Tavel, Tyler Corner 2:15.69
21 West, Aaron Ums-Wright 2:16.18
22 Kachelman, Stephen Brooks 2:16.21
23 Johnson, Zackary Dadeville HS 2:19.82
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:31.20 5/1985 Don Moody, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 4:27.74R 10
2 Mosley, Zachariah Dadeville HS 4:29.12R 8
3 Hope, Robert Ums-Wright 4:36.14 6
4 Tan, Chase Ums-Wright 4:38.79 5
5 Carr, Garrett Beauregard 4:47.12 4
6 Sollie, Zack Beauregard 4:49.28 3
7 Benefield, Adam Hayleyville 4:51.62 2
8 Pryor, Benjamin Jacksonville 4:53.23 1
9 Rowe, Andrekus Dadeville HS 4:56.53
10 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 4:59.62
11 Britton, Sheldon Alabama Chri 5:00.64
12 Johnson, Zackary Dadeville HS 5:00.96
13 Asouzu, Charles Brewbaker Tech 5:03.13
14 Waid, Preston Calera 5:03.86
15 Dorsett, Levi St Clair County 5:04.31
16 Amabtawi, Hayden Corner 5:05.60
17 Fant, Anthony Ums-Wright 5:06.15
18 Hurren, Bryon Brooks 5:06.69
19 Gilliland, Logan Oneonta 5:07.43
20 Romine, Jordan West Limestone 5:11.23
21 Phillips, Zach Wilson 5:13.07
22 Smith, Phillip Alabama Chri 5:14.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:53.40 5/1986 Don Moody, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 9:51.91R 10
2 Mosley, Zachariah Dadeville HS 9:52.40R 8
3 Hope, Robert Ums-Wright 9:58.55 6
4 Tan, Chase Ums-Wright 10:29.13 5
5 Rowe, Andrekus Dadeville HS 10:33.91 4
6 Sollie, Zack Beauregard 10:37.14 3
7 Carr, Garrett Beauregard 10:46.20 2
8 Johnson, Zackary Dadeville HS 10:52.33 1
9 Britton, Sheldon Alabama Chri 10:55.49
10 Pryor, Benjamin Jacksonville 10:57.17
11 Smith, Phillip Alabama Chri 11:10.75
12 Johnson, Tyler Priceville 11:10.78
13 Gilliland, Logan Oneonta 11:15.89
14 Asouzu, Charles Brewbaker Tech 11:20.81
15 Amabtawi, Hayden Corner 11:25.86
16 Corker, Dylan Douglas 11:32.32
17 Peek, Thomas West Limestone 11:35.73
18 Sutphin, Noah Dar 11:39.23
19 Lunsford, Zebadee Anniston 11:40.75
20 Howell, Josh Brooks 11:42.99
21 Hurren, Bryon Brooks 11:50.04
22 Graham, Josh St Clair County 11:53.15
23 Robertson, Chase St Clair County 12:02.43
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
State Record: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Jarrod Alabama Chri 15.53q NWI 3
2 Singleton, Ben Alabama Chri 15.92q NWI 1
3 Farricker, Conner Alabama Chri 15.93q NWI 2
4 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 16.08q NWI 2
5 Bradley, Lagaryius Childersburg 16.26q NWI 1
6 Lyons, Terrence Hillcrest-Evergr 16.47q NWI 3
7 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 16.78q NWI 2
8 Gary, Corey Beauregard 16.89q NWI 1
9 Summerhill, Jakiah Brooks 17.10 NWI 3
10 Curry, Damien Munford 17.14 NWI 3
11 Williams, Shaquille Beauregard 17.15 NWI 3
12 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 17.27 NWI 1
13 Thornton, Cole Brooks 17.28 NWI 2
14 Johnson, Brady Fairview 17.29 NWI 2
15 Long, Drew Locust Fork 17.54 NWI 2
16 Smith, Tadarius Anniston 17.65 NWI 3
17 Mcdaniel, Trent St Clair County 17.91 NWI 1
18 Peeler, Devonta Lincoln 18.86 NWI 2
19 Smith, Matt Hayleyville 19.22 NWI 1
20 Pogue, Devonta Dadeville HS 19.35 NWI 3
21 Kennedy, Alex Hayleyville 19.58 NWI 1
-- Hunter, Chris Dallas County FS NWI 1
-- Mcelderry, Darius Munford FS NWI 3
-- Spinks, Jaylyn Anniston DQ NWI 2 Hooking Hurdles
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jarrod Alabama Chri 15.35 -1.0 10
2 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 15.90 -1.0 8
3 Farricker, Conner Alabama Chri 15.91 -1.0 6
4 Singleton, Ben Alabama Chri 15.95 -1.0 5
5 Lyons, Terrence Hillcrest-Evergr 16.52 -1.0 4
6 Bradley, Lagaryius Childersburg 16.74 -1.0 3
7 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 16.80 -1.0 2
8 Gary, Corey Beauregard 16.84 -1.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 38.37 5/1999 David Henson, Madison County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jarrod Alabama Chri 39.64 3 10
2 Jones, Derek Childersburg 39.71 3 8
3 Hunter, Chris Dallas County 40.92 3 6
4 Harris, Trey Alabama Chri 41.46 3 5
5 Summerhill, Jakiah Brooks 41.59 2 4
6 Mcdaniel, Trent St Clair County 42.13 3 3
7 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 42.24 2 2
8 Mcelderry, Darius Munford 42.27 3 1
9 Singleton, Ben Alabama Chri 42.64 2
10 Roberson, Rashad Oneonta 42.99 3
11 Stockdale, Derrick Lincoln 43.62 2
12 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I 43.68 1
13 Troup, Aaron Dar 44.36 2
14 Glenn, Latravious Dadeville HS 44.70 2
15 Bradley, Lagaryius Childersburg 45.09 1
16 Lyons, Terrence Hillcrest-Evergr 45.48 3
17 Fortner, Keely Corner 46.54 1
18 Vines, Treston Dadeville HS 46.65 1
19 Smith, Matt Hayleyville 46.93 1
20 Riddle, Elvin Anniston 47.07 1
21 Williams, Shaquille Beauregard 47.73 2
22 Pogue, Devonta Dadeville HS 52.33 1
-- Smith, Tadarius Anniston DQ 2 Hooking Hurdles
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anniston 'A' 43.61q 3
2 Ums-Wright 'A' 44.26q 1
3 North Jackson 'A' 44.27q 2
4 Munford 'A' 44.46q 1
5 Locust Fork 'A' 44.75q 1
6 Beauregard 'A' 44.83q 2
7 Hillcrest-Evergreen 'A' 45.01q 3
8 Childersburg 'A' 45.09q 3
9 Alabama Christian 'A' 45.67 2
10 Brooks 'A' 46.01 1
11 Corner 'A' 46.21 2
12 Dallas County 'A' 46.56 2
13 Fairview 'A' 46.67 1
14 Lincoln 'A' 46.75 3
15 Dadeville HS 'A' 46.81 2
16 Calera 'A' 46.92 1
17 Cleburne County 'A' 47.03 3
18 Dar 'A' 47.13 3
19 Douglas 'A' 47.80 1
20 Hayleyville 'A' 49.64 3
-- Deshler 'A' DNF 2
-- Monroe County 'A' DQ 3 Zone 3 Early
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anniston 'A' 43.29 10
2 Ums-Wright 'A' 44.10 8
3 Munford 'A' 44.20 6
4 Beauregard 'A' 44.43 5
5 Hillcrest-Evergreen 'A' 44.44 4
6 Childersburg 'A' 44.52 3
7 Locust Fork 'A' 44.73 2
-- North Jackson 'A' DQ Cursing
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:24.26 5/9/2009 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright
K Cutrell, D Ferguson, R Huettemann, T Mcfarlane
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ums-Wright 'A' 3:33.37 3 10
2 Lincoln 'A' 3:34.16 3 8
3 Anniston 'A' 3:37.34 3 6
4 Corner 'A' 3:37.66 3 5
5 Alabama Christian 'A' 3:37.93 3 4
6 Dadeville HS 'A' 3:39.33 3 3
7 Dar 'A' 3:40.06 2 2
8 Brooks 'A' 3:41.21 2 1
9 St Clair County 'A' 3:42.21 3
10 Beauregard 'A' 3:44.76 2
11 North Jackson 'A' 3:45.65 3
12 B C Rain 'A' 3:46.47 2
13 Dallas County 'A' 3:46.63 2
14 Guntersville 'A' 3:47.21 1
15 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 3:47.32 2
16 Cleburne County 'A' 3:48.63 2
17 Pope John Paul II 'A' 3:48.76 1
18 Oneonta 'A' 3:49.06 1
19 Hillcrest-Evergreen 'A' 3:50.00 2
20 St James 'A' 3:50.76 1
21 Wilson 'A' 3:56.80 1
22 Douglas 'A' 3:57.28 1
23 Munford 'A' 3:58.64 1
24 Fairview 'A' 3:58.69 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.30 5/1999 Madison County, Madison County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dar 'A' 8:41.44 10
2 Dadeville HS 'A' 8:43.51 8
3 Ums-Wright 'A' 8:43.65 6
4 Brooks 'A' 8:49.60 5
5 Corner 'A' 8:50.78 4
6 Oneonta 'A' 8:52.05 3
7 Beauregard 'A' 8:58.38 2
8 Pope John Paul II 'A' 8:59.22 1
9 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 9:27.65
10 Lincoln 'A' 9:28.05
11 Priceville 'A' 9:28.88
12 Hayleyville 'A' 9:29.53
13 St Clair County 'A' 9:31.92
14 Douglas 'A' 9:34.21
15 Fairview 'A' 9:35.12
16 West Limestone 'A' 9:36.15
17 Cleburne County 'A' 9:36.55
18 Dallas County 'A' 9:40.18
19 Wilson 'A' 9:40.55
20 St James 'A' 9:44.86
21 W S Neal 'A' 9:47.33
22 North Jackson 'A' 9:58.40
23 Childersburg 'A' 10:08.49
24 Alabama Christian 'A' 10:12.51
Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 6-11 5/2000 John Thomas, Beauregard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Collins, Kendall Lincoln 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Garrett, Tyrell Childersburg 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Troup, Aaron Dar J6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Farricker, Conner Alabama Chri J6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Sims, Jadarius Beauregard 5-10.00 1.77m 4
6 Stewart, Dylan North Jackson 5-08.00 1.72m 3
7 Mathews, Kamron Douglas J5-08.00 1.72m 2
8 Huettemann, Patrick Ums-Wright J5-08.00 1.72m 1
9 Sims, Tavarus Beauregard J5-08.00 1.72m
10 McConnell, Chris Beauregard 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Jones, Riley Dar 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Banks, Justin Munford 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Henson, Devon Brooks 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Dodd, Kevin Hayleyville 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Jones, Timmy Hillcrest-Evergr 5-04.00 1.62m
14 porter, thaddues Brewbaker Tech 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Green, Matt Corner 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Collins, Jay Lincoln 5-04.00 1.62m
14 Wilkerson, Frank Childersburg 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Southwell, Jacob W S Neal NH
-- Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I NH
-- Thompson, Drew Brooks NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 16-01 5/2005 Donnell Hill, UMS Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hibbard, Dillon Alabama Chri 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Morrison, Preston Guntersville 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Fuller, Casey Corner 11-06.00 3.50m 5.50
3 Thompson, Drew Brooks 11-06.00 3.50m 5.50
5 Laue, Brandon Pope John Paul I J11-06.00 3.50m 3.50
5 Majure, Emerson Ums-Wright J11-06.00 3.50m 3.50
7 Grady, Sam Ums-Wright J11-06.00 3.50m 2
8 Russell, Josh Ums-Wright J11-06.00 3.50m 1
9 Moore, Drew Guntersville 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Watson, Danny St Clair County 11-00.00 3.35m
11 Price, Jordan Beauregard 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Mickens, Aavory St Clair County 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Reeves, Scotty Alabama Chri 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Sumner, Ty Beauregard 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Green, Matt Corner NH
-- Johnson, Matt Alabama Chri NH
-- Bones, Ethan Lincoln NH
-- Phillips, Josh Lincoln NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 23-09.50 5/1991 Charles Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Courtney Childersburg 21-02.50 1.7 6.46m 10
2 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 21-02.00 3.1 6.45m 8
3 Miller, DaMonta Anniston 21-00.25 -2.2 6.40m 6
4 Hardrick, Josh St Clair County 20-09.50 -1.5 6.33m 5
5 Williams, Shaquille Beauregard 20-01.75 1.2 6.14m 4
6 Thompson, Drew Brooks 19-11.75 +0.0 6.08m 3
7 Glenn, Latravious Dadeville HS 19-07.75 1.8 5.98m 2
8 Patton, Kendall St Clair County 19-06.50 +0.0 5.95m 1
9 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 19-06.25 -0.1 5.94m
10 Kreiling, Andrew Dar 19-03.25 -2.0 5.87m
11 Carr, Kartez St Clair County 18-10.00 +0.0 5.74m
12 Mathews, Kamron Douglas 18-08.00 -0.7 5.68m
13 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 18-04.25 +0.0 5.59m
14 Nixon, Sheldon Calera 18-04.00 0.2 5.58m
15 Gary, Corey Beauregard 18-03.00 +0.0 5.56m
16 Rudolph, Tevin Hillcrest-Evergr 18-01.75 +0.0 5.53m
17 Rouse, Jacob Corner 18-01.50 -2.6 5.52m
18 Estes, Sam Locust Fork 18-00.25 -1.3 5.49m
19 Jones, Jaylon Ums-Wright 18-00.00 -1.1 5.48m
20 Cowlin, David Childersburg 17-08.25 +0.0 5.39m
21 Touray, Biamoby Brewbaker Tech 17-00.00 -0.1 5.18m
22 Stockdale, Derrick Lincoln 16-11.75 -0.3 5.17m
23 Matthews, Jamichael Lincoln 16-03.00 1.3 4.95m
-- McConnell, Chris Beauregard FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 49-08.50 5/1994 Marnell Mayfield, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Courtney Childersburg 43-10.50 0.1 13.37m 10
2 Williams, Shaquille Beauregard 43-05.00 1.0 13.23m 8
3 Craig, Wanye Locust Fork 42-09.50 +0.0 13.04m 6
4 Carr, Kartez St Clair County 41-04.00 +0.0 12.59m 5
5 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 41-02.00 +0.0 12.54m 4
6 Zieman, Daniel Ums-Wright 41-01.00 0.7 12.52m 3
7 Glenn, Latravious Dadeville HS 40-10.25 +0.0 12.45m 2
8 McConnell, Chris Beauregard 40-10.00 1.0 12.44m 1
9 Gary, Corey Beauregard 40-02.50 0.1 12.25m
10 Faulks, Rod Guntersville 40-00.00 0.6 12.19m
11 Pettway, Sam Ums-Wright 39-10.75 +0.0 12.16m
12 Tripp, Kelsey Dallas County 39-06.00 0.6 12.03m
13 Henson, Christian Cleburne County 38-11.00 1.5 11.86m
14 Green, Pat St Clair County 38-10.75 0.8 11.85m
15 Matthews, Jamichael Lincoln 38-10.00 0.9 11.83m
16 Jackson, Jordon St James 38-03.50 0.6 11.67m
17 Johnson, Tay Brooks 38-02.25 +0.0 11.63m
18 Thompson, Drew Brooks 37-06.25 +0.0 11.43m
19 lindsey, eddie Brewbaker Tech 37-02.50 0.1 11.34m
20 Bolden-Perry, Evan St Clair County 36-09.75 +0.0 11.22m
21 Eddings, Josh Corner 36-07.50 0.9 11.16m
22 Rhyne, Justin Dar 36-03.25 0.6 11.05m
23 Smith, Tadarius Anniston 35-08.75 +0.0 10.89m
24 Nixon, Sheldon Calera 35-08.50 1.5 10.88m
Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 56-00.50 5/1994 Jason Box, Muscle Shoals
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pulliam, Serdarryen Dadeville HS 50-02.25 15.29m 10
2 Williams, George Ums-Wright 47-09.75 14.57m 8
3 Traywick, Kj Ums-Wright 46-06.00 14.17m 6
4 Boyd, Thomas Oneonta 45-04.50 13.83m 5
5 Embry, Brandon Lincoln 45-01.00 13.74m 4
6 Wright, Noah Dar 44-05.25 13.54m 3
7 Blackwell, Rashad Dadeville HS 44-01.75 13.45m 2
8 Mosley, Rashawn Dallas County 43-02.00 13.15m 1
9 Turner, Charles Beauregard 42-07.25 12.98m
10 Green, Rod Lincoln 41-05.00 12.62m
11 Hannah, Derrek Brooks 41-00.00 12.49m
12 Allison, Dontay North Jackson 40-09.00 12.42m
13 Terrell, D.J. Hayleyville 40-06.25 12.35m
14 Sears, Forrest Fairview 40-02.00 12.24m
15 Addison, Gus Ums-Wright 39-10.25 12.14m
16 Winston, Rod Deshler 39-04.00 11.98m
17 Truss, Danny Lincoln 39-01.00 11.91m
18 Price, Jordan Beauregard 38-05.50 11.72m
19 Morales-Evans, Jose Douglas 38-00.00 11.58m
20 Wesson, Colby Wilson 37-01.50 11.31m
21 Madison, Jamarius Monroe Count 36-04.00 11.07m
22 Eddings, Josh Corner 36-02.75 11.04m
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 160-06 5/2006 Heath Batchelor, Haleyville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Truss, Danny Lincoln 141-01 43.00m 10
2 Hannah, Derrek Brooks 140-02.50 42.73m 8
3 Pulliam, Serdarryen Dadeville HS 131-03.25 40.01m 6
4 Weed, Patrick Lincoln 128-03.50 39.10m 5
5 Jarvis, Jordan Guntersville 127-05.50 38.84m 4
6 Kimbrell, Randy Beauregard 127-03.50 38.79m 3
7 Boyd, Ethan Oneonta 125-01.50 38.13m 2
8 Thomas, Jake Brooks 120-06.25 36.73m 1
9 Averhart, Zac Corner 119-03.50 36.36m
10 Banks, Montrel W S Neal 116-07 35.53m
11 Quinnelly, Christopher Ums-Wright 116-03 35.43m
12 Madison, Jamarius Monroe Count 115-05.75 35.19m
13 Wright, Noah Dar 115-01.75 35.09m
14 Campbell, Chase Oneonta 114-08.25 34.95m
15 Finley, Chase Wilson 113-07.75 34.63m
16 Border, Evan St James 112-06.25 34.29m
17 Wiltsie, Kyle Beauregard 112-00.50 34.15m
18 Ragland, Lafeytte Anniston 111-03 33.90m
19 Minor, Cade Hayleyville 107-09.50 32.85m
20 Olvera, Victor Guntersville 104-04.50 31.81m
21 Armstrong, Justin St Clair County 100-05 30.60m
22 Terrell, D.J. Hayleyville 100-04.25 30.58m
23 Mosley, Rashawn Dallas County 98-05.75 30.01m
24 Twymon, Devonta Childersburg 97-09 29.79m
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 188-01 4/30/2010 Fabian Garrett, Childersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pulliam, Serdarryen Dadeville HS 180-01 54.88m 10
2 McCluskey, Aaron Brooks 173-08 52.93m 8
3 Embry, Brandon Lincoln 163-10 49.93m 6
4 Wright, Noah Dar 156-10 47.80m 5
5 Elwell, Preston St James 154-11 47.21m 4
6 McDonald, Alex Brooks 151-01 46.05m 3
7 Phillips, Hamilton Ums-Wright 150-11 45.99m 2
8 Sears, Forrest Fairview 149-09 45.64m 1
9 Jackson, Emmett Childersburg 146-03 44.57m
10 Hollinghead, Christian Ums-Wright 142-10 43.53m
11 Terwilliger, Joey Douglas 141-11 43.25m
12 Stanley, Casey Lincoln 139-09 42.59m
13 Rouse, Jacob Corner 138-04 42.16m
14 Cowlin, David Childersburg 137-07 41.93m
15 Glenn, Latravious Dadeville HS 132-08 40.43m
16 Mote, Allen Alabama Chri 128-08 39.21m
17 Price, Jordan Beauregard 127-09 38.93m
18 Taylor, Dalton St Clair County 126-04 38.50m
19 McCombs, Reid Good Hope 118-03 36.04m
20 Southwell, Jacob W S Neal 118-01 35.99m
21 Wysmulek, Nick Alabama Chri 110-11 33.80m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
State Record: R 10.37 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Towner, Kylen St Paul's 10.78q 1.9 3
2 Green, Detorrian Charles Henderso 10.87q NWI 1
3 Peterson, Darrin Etowah 10.98q NWI 1
4 O'Neal, Devin Sylacauga 11.00q 2.2 2
5 Grier, Marquez Russell County 11.04q 2.2 2
6 Key, Kelvin B T Washington 11.11q 1.9 3
7 Fell, Levi Muscle Shoals 11.11q NWI 1
8 Tolliver, Calvin J O Johnson 11.17q NWI 1 11.166
9 Steele, Savegas LeFlore 11.17 2.2 2 11.169
10 Murray, Bracy Faith Academy 11.18 1.9 3
11 Teague, Derek Athens 11.19 NWI 1
12 Grantland, Hunter Hartselle 11.21 2.2 2
13 Woodard, Charles J O Johnson 11.25 2.2 2
14 Collins, Tre Charles Henderso 11.31 1.9 3
15 Boyd, Tyler Russellville 11.33 2.2 2
16 Dedrick, Roderick Fairfield 11.33 NWI 1
17 Watkins, Algeron Athens 11.34 2.2 2
18 Turner, DeAndre Fairfield 11.42 1.9 3
19 Murphy, Phillip Fairfield 11.50 1.9 3
20 Lewis, D'Ari Vigor 11.55 2.2 2
21 Johnson, Dominique LeFlore 11.59 NWI 1
22 Greer, Sean Parker 11.64 1.9 3
23 Odum, Chris Paul Bryant 11.64 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 10.37 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Towner, Kylen St Paul's 10.79 0.8 10
2 Green, Detorrian Charles Henderso 10.92 0.8 8 10.916
3 O'Neal, Devin Sylacauga 10.92 0.8 6 10.919
4 Peterson, Darrin Etowah 10.96 0.8 5
5 Key, Kelvin B T Washington 11.08 0.8 4
6 Fell, Levi Muscle Shoals 11.23 0.8 3
7 Tolliver, Calvin J O Johnson 11.36 0.8 2
8 Grier, Marquez Russell County 14.34 0.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
State Record: R 21.24 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arthur, Bryan Columbia 21.93q 1.1 3
2 O'Neal, Devin Sylacauga 22.02q 1.7 2
3 Williams, Dejasmou Vigor 22.13q 1.1 3
4 Murray, Bracy Faith Academy 22.32q 1.7 2
5 Grier, Marquez Russell County 22.40q 2.1 1
6 Peterson, Darrin Etowah 22.47q 1.1 3
7 Dudley, Harrison Paul Bryant 22.61q 2.1 1
8 Beal, Ladarius Central-Tuscaloo 22.62q 1.7 2
9 Nesby, Devonta Vigor 22.65 2.1 1
10 Tolliver, Calvin J O Johnson 22.68 1.7 2
11 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 22.85 1.1 3
12 Collins, Tre Charles Henderso 22.90 1.1 3
13 Williams, Timothis Lee-Huntsville 22.96 1.7 2
14 Baker, Anthony Carrol 23.12 1.1 3
15 Peterson, Tevin Etowah 23.22 2.1 1
16 Towner, Kylen St Paul's 23.24 2.1 1
17 williams, kevin Fairfield 23.32 1.7 2
18 Coleman, Tyler Demopolis 23.33 1.7 2
19 Jones, Broderick Valley 23.46 1.7 2
20 Odum, Chris Paul Bryant 23.64 2.1 1
21 Huff, Jordan St Paul's 23.71 1.1 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 21.24 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arthur, Bryan Columbia 21.83 NWI 10
2 O'Neal, Devin Sylacauga 21.92 NWI 8
3 Williams, Dejasmou Vigor 21.99 NWI 6
4 Beal, Ladarius Central-Tuscaloo 22.18 NWI 5
5 Peterson, Darrin Etowah 22.35 NWI 4
6 Dudley, Harrison Paul Bryant 22.54 NWI 3
7 Murray, Bracy Faith Academy 22.66 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 46.58 5/2002 Arthur Davis, Williamson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arthur, Bryan Columbia 48.91 3 10
2 Williams, Dejasmou Vigor 49.49 3 8
3 Hawkins, Hunter Walker 50.34 3 6
4 Dudley, Harrison Paul Bryant 50.69 3 5
5 Beal, Ladarius Central-Tuscaloo 50.89 2 4
6 Nesby, Devonta Vigor 51.10 3 3
7 Murray, Bracy Faith Academy 51.66 3 2
8 Hurley, Shawn Ramsay 51.70 2 1
9 Conniff, Michael Spanish Fort 52.15 2
10 Harper, Rodney Demopolis 52.17 2
11 Allen, Deon Fort Payne 52.23 2
12 Clark, Keith LeFlore 52.35 1
13 Estes, Madison Scottsboro 52.45 1
14 Paschal, Dijon Tallassee 52.53 2
15 Brown, Deante Russell County 52.56 1
16 Paschal, Shaquille Tallassee 53.15 1
17 Wilson, Cortez Fairfield 53.32 1
18 Jackson, Jayson Scottsboro 53.80 1
19 Langley, Joel Tallassee 53.94 1
20 Williams, Trey Etowah 53.95 1
21 Williams, Timothis Lee-Huntsville 54.71 2
22 Fuqua, Kendrick Athens 57.00 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.28 5/1987 Phillip Harrell, Southside Gadsden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Andrew Walker 1:54.25 10
2 Hawkins, Hunter Walker 1:57.89 8
3 Lepik, Bradford Walker 1:58.12 6
4 Clark, Keith LeFlore 2:00.30 5
5 Brown, Antravoski Valley 2:00.41 4
6 Lee, Griffin John Carroll 2:02.53 3
7 Estes, Madison Scottsboro 2:04.01 2
8 Linebarger, Evonte Paul Bryant 2:04.35 1
9 McNeal, Stephen Cullman 2:04.53
10 Brown, Deante Russell County 2:05.89
11 Huddleston, Matthew Cullman 2:06.21
12 Ward, Michael Center Point 2:07.49
13 Lindsey, Adam Cullman 2:08.15
14 Lopez, Christian Fort Payne 2:09.88
15 Paulson, John Hartselle 2:12.08
16 Duncan, Johnathan Hartselle 2:12.29
17 Lanier, Jalen Columbia 2:12.55
18 Woodward, Dominique Spanish Fort 2:14.11
19 Dunklin, Daniel LeFlore 2:18.26
20 McGee, Evan Scottsboro 2:20.99
21 Irion, Connor Spanish Fort 2:25.63
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:14.99 5/2001 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Andrew Walker 4:27.45 10
2 Lee, Griffin John Carroll 4:27.92 8
3 Drew, Dan St Paul's 4:34.91 6
4 McGee, Evan Scottsboro 4:35.35 5
5 Lopez, Christian Fort Payne 4:39.69 4
6 Pierce, Daniel Scottsboro 4:45.66 3
7 Reynolds, Jd Scottsboro 4:47.94 2
8 Francisco, Bairon Fort Payne 4:47.98 1
9 Gomez, Mark Cullman 4:50.34
10 Montgomery, Justus Lawrence County 4:50.71
11 Brown, Antravoski Valley 4:51.80
12 Carden, Tate Athens 4:51.89
13 Clark, Keith LeFlore 4:52.93
14 Linebarger, Evonte Paul Bryant 4:54.70
15 Jenkins, Josh Boaz 4:55.76
16 Holt, Justin John Carroll 4:56.47
17 Stevens, Reece St Paul's 4:57.07
18 McNeal, Stephen Cullman 4:57.76
19 King, RaShawn Wenonah 4:57.86
20 Barnett, Ben Mortimer Jordan 4:58.85
21 Duncan, Johnathan Hartselle 5:02.37
22 McClendon, Connor Arab 5:08.53
23 Ward, Michael Center Point 5:12.64
24 Miles, Chris Russell County 5:13.21
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:26.33 5/2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Griffin John Carroll 9:48.35 10
2 Lopez, Christian Fort Payne 10:08.14 8
3 Drew, Dan St Paul's 10:15.98 6
4 Duncan, Johnathan Hartselle 10:17.11 5
5 Stevens, Reece St Paul's 10:17.62 4
6 Jenkins, Josh Boaz 10:18.73 3
7 McGee, Evan Scottsboro 10:26.78 2
8 Gomez, Mark Cullman 10:28.26 1
9 Reynolds, Jd Scottsboro 10:28.54
10 Francisco, Bairon Fort Payne 10:32.83
11 Holt, Justin John Carroll 10:34.63
12 Montgomery, Justus Lawrence County 10:39.63
13 Hasselbring, Cody Scottsboro 10:39.90
14 Barnett, Ben Mortimer Jordan 10:46.59
15 White, T'Darius Center Point 10:53.59
16 Oden, Clay Brewer 10:54.96
17 Harb, Sami John Carroll 10:55.33
18 Shirah, Freddie Lawrence County 11:02.38
19 Erickson, Brett St Paul's 11:04.57
20 Long, Trey Briarwood 11:27.32
21 Hatcher, Mikal Central-Tuscaloo 11:32.98
22 Long, Jared Briarwood 11:35.51
23 Irion, Connor Spanish Fort 11:55.16
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
State Record: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 14.32q NWI 3
2 Staples, Devonte Valley 15.09q NWI 3
3 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 15.11q NWI 2
4 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 15.17q NWI 1
5 Frazier, Jordan Hartselle 15.24q NWI 3
6 Bennet, Eric Mortimer Jordan 15.33q NWI 2
7 Thrailkill, Houston West Point 15.36q NWI 1
8 Seldon, Octavis Vigor 15.62q NWI 2 15.612
9 Richardson, Ryan Paul Bryant 15.62 NWI 2 15.618
10 Pietri, Wesley St Paul's 15.77 NWI 3
11 Jordan, Kenneth Wenonah 16.16 NWI 1
12 Kurb, Seth Arab 16.33 NWI 3
13 Mathews, Erick Fairfield 16.37 NWI 3
14 Patterson, Demarcus Vigor 16.39 NWI 1
15 King, Alex St Paul's 16.58 NWI 2
16 Crenshaw, Jonte LeFlore 16.96 NWI 1
17 Harris, Will Mortimer Jordan 16.99 NWI 2
18 Baker, Ben Sylacauga 17.52 NWI 1
19 Schors, Logan Lee-Huntsville 17.53 NWI 1
20 McGee, Mason Hartselle 18.05 NWI 2
21 Kelley, Darryl J O Johnson 22.71 NWI 3
-- Bell, Brandon Central-Tuscaloo FS NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
State Record: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 14.35 -1.7 10
2 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 14.96 -1.7 8
3 Staples, Devonte Valley 15.15 -1.7 6
4 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 15.16 -1.7 5
5 Frazier, Jordan Hartselle 15.37 -1.7 4
6 Bennet, Eric Mortimer Jordan 15.47 -1.7 3
7 Thrailkill, Houston West Point 15.76 -1.7 2
8 Seldon, Octavis Vigor 15.91 -1.7 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 37.51 5/2003 Daniel Nolan, Scottsboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frazier, Jordan Hartselle 40.06 3 10
2 Thrailkill, Houston West Point 40.80 3 8
3 Carpenter, Joshua Wenonah 41.47 3 6
4 Richardson, Ryan Paul Bryant 41.57 3 5
5 Bell, Brandon Central-Tuscaloo 41.72 2 4
6 Knight, Christian Ramsay 41.74 1 3
7 King, Alex St Paul's 42.17 2 2
8 Paschal, Shaquille Tallassee 42.26 2 1
9 Singleton, Keith LeFlore 42.48 2
10 Bodet, Tres St Paul's 42.82 2
11 Mathews, Erick Fairfield 43.04 3
12 Harris, Will Mortimer Jordan 43.35 2
13 Schors, Logan Lee-Huntsville 43.54 2
14 Williams, David Central-Tuscaloo 43.71 1
15 Magnusson, Zach Fort Payne 44.74 1
16 Looney, Cameron Sylacauga 44.79 1
17 Johnson, Darius Vigor 45.14 2
18 Thornton, Christian John Carroll 47.75 1
-- Estes, Everett Scottsboro FS 1
-- Seldon, Octavis Vigor DNF 3
-- Reed, Kalan Briarwood DQ 3 Hooking Hurdles
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
State Record: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith's Station, Smiths Station
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vigor 'A' 42.96q 2
2 Charles Henderson 'A' 43.11q 3
3 Muscle Shoals 'A' 43.17q 2
4 Sylacauga 'A' 43.40q 1
5 Tallassee 'A' 43.41q 1
6 Etowah 'A' 43.55q 1
7 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 43.64q 2
8 St Paul's 'A' 43.64q 1
9 John Carroll 'A' 43.74 1
10 J O Johnson 'A' 43.84 3
11 Athens 'A' 43.89 3
12 Columbia 'A' 44.01 3
13 Demopolis 'A' 44.10 1
14 Hartselle 'A' 44.30 3
15 Fairfield 'A' 44.34 3
16 Carrol 'A' 44.47 1
17 Russell County 'A' 44.66 2
18 Madison County 'A' 44.81 3
19 Scottsboro 'A' 45.11 2
20 Wenonah 'A' 45.44 3
21 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 45.49 2
-- Center Point HS 'A' DNF 2
-- B T Washington 'A' DNF 1
-- Ramsay 'A' DQ 2 Zone 1 Late
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith's Station, Smiths Station
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Henderson 'A' 42.73 10
2 St Paul's 'A' 42.86 8 42.853
3 Etowah 'A' 42.86 6 42.859
4 Vigor 'A' 42.99 5
5 Tallassee 'A' 43.03 4
6 Muscle Shoals 'A' 43.16 3
7 Sylacauga 'A' 43.18 2
8 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 44.08 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:15.83 5/1988 Williamson, Williamson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fairfield 'A' 3:23.60 3 10
2 Walker 'A' 3:23.83 3 8
3 Vigor 'A' 3:25.83 3 6
4 Ramsay 'A' 3:30.20 3 5
5 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:30.61 3 4
6 Paul W. Bryant High School 'A' 3:31.34 3 3
7 Scottsboro 'A' 3:31.63 3 2
8 Demopolis 'A' 3:33.08 1 1
9 Fort Payne 'A' 3:34.88 3
10 Tallassee 'A' 3:34.89 2
11 LeFlore 'A' 3:35.22 2
12 J O Johnson 'A' 3:35.45 2
13 Wenonah 'A' 3:36.07 1
14 Charles Henderson 'A' 3:37.01 1
15 St Paul's 'A' 3:37.13 1
16 Briarwood 'A' 3:37.62 2
17 Athens 'A' 3:39.90 1
18 Hartselle 'A' 3:40.50 2
19 Cullman 'A' 3:41.68 2
20 Spanish Fort 'A' 3:42.36 1
21 Russell County 'A' 3:44.78 2
22 Pinson Valley 'A' 3:45.81 1
23 Etowah 'A' 3:45.88 2
24 Albertville 'A' 3:48.17 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7:59.27 5/1987 Williamson, Williamson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker 'A' 8:12.13 10
2 Scottsboro 'A' 8:29.45 8
3 Cullman 'A' 8:33.06 6
4 Fort Payne 'A' 8:48.47 5
5 Center Point HS 'A' 8:50.06 4
6 St Paul's 'A' 8:53.25 3
7 Mortimer Jordan 'A' 8:53.67 2
8 John Carroll 'A' 8:55.83 1
9 Boaz 'A' 8:55.85
10 Ramsay 'A' 9:00.39
11 Briarwood 'A' 9:04.21
12 Wenonah 'A' 9:06.37
13 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 9:07.02
14 Tallassee 'A' 9:12.64
15 Valley 'A' 9:15.35
16 J O Johnson 'A' 9:18.93
17 Arab 'A' 9:19.01
18 Parker 'A' 9:21.18
19 Athens 'A' 9:21.96
20 Albertville 'A' 9:23.20
21 Spanish Fort 'A' 9:30.22
22 Demopolis 'A' 9:46.32
-- Vigor 'A' DNF
-- Russell County 'A' DQ Broke Early
Boys High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 6-10.50 5/1986 Lance Lenoir, Chilton County
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Swann, Michael Russell County 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Shumacher, Grant Spanish Fort 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Dorsey, Johnathan B T Washington J6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 McLendon, Nick St Paul's 5-10.00 1.77m 3.50
5 Cunningham, Zac Pinson Valley 5-10.00 1.77m 3.50
7 Pietri, Wesley St Paul's J5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Swann, Steven Mortimer Jordan J5-10.00 1.77m 0.50
8 Siples, Jason Carrol J5-10.00 1.77m 0.50
10 Nance, Ishmael Muscle Shoals J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Woodard, Charles J O Johnson 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Nance, Jamarcus Muscle Shoals 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Mitchell, Tyler Charles Henderso 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Fuller, Jarvis LeFlore 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Noel, Joshua Charles Henderso 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Washington, Cor'Darius Paul Bryant 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Scott, Mike Demopolis 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Williams, Quincy Wenonah NH
-- Browning, Justin Sylacauga NH
-- Jackson, Jaylan Hartselle NH
-- McKinney, Ivan Etowah NH
Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 15-01 5/2003 Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whorton, Sam Briarwood 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Crow, Matt St Paul's J13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Robertson, Charlie Scottsboro 12-00.00 3.65m 5.50
3 Caldwell, Mathew Briarwood 12-00.00 3.65m 5.50
5 Book, Devin Scottsboro J12-00.00 3.65m 4
6 Roberts, Rhett Scottsboro 11-06.00 3.50m 3
7 Johnson, Kenny Madison County J11-06.00 3.50m 2
8 Snyder, Rondal Talladega J11-06.00 3.50m 1
9 Walker, Merquevious Valley 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Poe, Sebastiam Albertville 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Blomgen, Kolby Arab 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Panky, Austin Albertville 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Moody, Amortez Valley 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Haikala, Mathew John Carroll NH
-- Pugh, Russell Madison County NH
-- Banks, Denzel Fort Payne NH
Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 24-08 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 22-06.75 1.1 6.87m 10
2 Holder, Aaron Vigor 22-01.25 1.4 6.73m 8
3 Fell, Levi Muscle Shoals 21-10.00 0.3 6.65m 6
4 Lewis, Zac Charles Henderso 21-09.25 0.3 6.63m 5
5 Woodard, Charles J O Johnson 21-06.00 +0.0 6.55m 4
6 Elliott, Austin Walker 21-00.75 +0.0 6.41m 3
7 Cunningham, Zac Pinson Valley 20-07.25 0.9 6.28m 2
8 Harris, Carterio Valley 20-06.75 +0.0 6.26m 1
9 Cox, Markelle B T Washington 20-05.50 0.2 6.23m
10 Merchant, Thaddeus John Carroll 19-11.50 1.5 6.08m
11 Farley, Elija Center Point 19-10.25 0.6 6.05m
12 Patten, Christian Valley 19-09.50 1.8 6.03m
13 Williams, Timothis Lee-Huntsville 19-08.50 0.4 6.00m
14 Pietri, Wesley St Paul's 19-07.50 0.1 5.98m
15 Jennings, Isaac Sylacauga 19-06.00 2.1 5.94m
16 Bell, Tyler Faith Academy 19-05.75 1.5 5.93m
17 Jenkins, Elijah Parker 19-05.00 1.6 5.91m
18 Patterson, Demarcus Vigor 19-02.75 +0.0 5.86m
19 Caldwell, Xavier Etowah 19-02.00 1.8 5.84m
20 Fore, Khwan J O Johnson 19-01.75 1.2 5.83m
21 Towner, Kylen St Paul's 19-00.25 0.3 5.79m
22 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 18-11.75 0.2 5.78m
23 Jacobs, Tez Boaz 17-05.00 0.2 5.30m
-- Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 50-10 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 44-04.75 0.4 13.53m 10
2 Jennings, Isaac Sylacauga 44-01.50 +0.0 13.44m 8
3 Johnson, Darius Vigor 43-05.00 1.0 13.23m 6
4 White, Kentorio LeFlore 43-03.50 0.4 13.19m 5
5 Harris, Carterio Valley 42-11.50 0.7 13.09m 4
6 Boyd, Tyler Russellville 42-06.00 0.8 12.95m 3
7 Moore, Carlos Paul Bryant 41-11.50 +0.0 12.78m 2
8 Snyder, Rondal Talladega 41-09.25 0.5 12.73m 1
9 Barnes, Brandon Russell County 41-06.50 +0.0 12.66m
10 Pietri, Wesley St Paul's 41-00.50 0.2 12.50m
11 Elliott, Austin Walker 40-07.50 0.2 12.38m
12 Adamson, Tray Tallassee 40-03.75 +0.0 12.28m
13 Williams, Timothis Lee-Huntsville 40-02.00 +0.0 12.24m
14 Peterson, Darrin Etowah 40-00.00 +0.0 12.19m
15 Frazier, Jordan Hartselle 39-10.50 +0.0 12.15m
16 Fleming, Stephen St Paul's 39-08.50 +0.0 12.10m
17 Mack, D'Andre Hartselle 39-08.00 0.1 12.09m
18 Brooks, Trevor John Carroll 39-04.00 0.9 11.98m
19 King, RaShawn Wenonah 38-09.00 +0.0 11.81m
20 Greene, Jalin St Paul's 38-00.00 +0.0 11.58m
-- Patten, Christian Valley DQ +0.0 uniform violation
Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 53-07 5/6/2011 Chris Boudreaux, St Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lockett, Devon Central-Tuscaloo 55-00.00R 16.76m 10
2 Burgess, James Vigor 51-02.00 15.59m 8
3 Reese, Samuel Center Point 50-06.75 15.41m 6
4 Slater, Bryan St Paul's 49-10.25 15.19m 5
5 Casher, Joshua St Paul's 47-08.50 14.54m 4
6 Butler, Erick B T Washington 45-04.00 13.81m 3
7 Eldred, Harry St Paul's 44-11.00 13.69m 2
8 Marchman, Nathan West Point 44-10.00 13.66m 1
9 Martin, Tyler Boaz 44-07.50 13.60m
10 Hayes, Daroues Center Point 43-11.25 13.39m
11 Baecher, Austin John Carroll 43-11.00 13.38m
12 Gibbs, Raheem Etowah 43-02.00 13.15m
13 Ware, Jaylan Valley 43-01.50 13.14m
14 Bell, Kessy Demopolis 42-05.25 12.93m
15 Foster, Darrell Chelsea 42-03.25 12.88m
16 Marshall, Taylor Tallassee 41-11.00 12.77m
17 Palmore, Ladonus Etowah 41-05.50 12.63m
18 Gore, Jared Albertville 41-02.25 12.55m
19 Johnson, Chris Cullman 40-03.25 12.27m
20 Patterson, Cale Scottsboro 39-08.50 12.10m
21 Jackson, Sheldon Central-Tuscaloo 38-08.25 11.79m
22 Slater, Dekedrick Parker 37-09.00 11.50m
23 Gachett, Alfonzo Russell County 34-02.50 10.42m
Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 182-06.75 5/1990 Lance Creekmore, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maye, Jarette Center Point 142-02.50 43.34m 10
2 Holloway, Jared St Paul's 132-02 40.28m 8
3 Jones, Tyler Albertville 129-02.50 39.38m 6
4 Slater, Bryan St Paul's 129-00 39.31m 5
5 Gore, Jared Albertville 127-04.50 38.82m 4
6 Lockett, Devon Central-Tuscaloo 123-03 37.56m 3
7 Maroney, Justin Boaz 118-10.50 36.23m 2
8 Adamson, Tray Tallassee 118-00.25 35.97m 1
9 Marchman, Nathan West Point 115-08.25 35.26m
10 Ford, Issac Chilton County 115-01 35.07m
11 Hammon, Brandon Fort Payne 114-03.75 34.84m
12 Gross, Dre Valley 114-02 34.79m
13 Rossi, Austin Chilton County 113-07.50 34.63m
14 Jackson, Delante Carrol 104-07 31.87m
15 Patterson, Cale Scottsboro 98-05.75 30.01m
-- Cotton, Domonic Central-Tuscaloo FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 194-04 5/8/2009 Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Edwards, Will Briarwood 172-02 52.47m 10
2 Parker, Devan Russellville 158-01 48.18m 8
3 Lockett, Devon Central-Tuscaloo 157-09 48.08m 6
4 Gore, Jared Albertville 157-00 47.85m 5
5 Walton, Marcus Spanish Fort 153-00 46.63m 4
6 Garrett, Devontay Valley 152-02 46.38m 3
7 Martin, Tyler Boaz 147-01 44.83m 2
8 Ferrell, Drew Scottsboro 144-07 44.06m 1
9 Magnusson, Zach Fort Payne 141-06 43.12m
10 Smith, Caleb Russell County 140-03 42.74m
11 Marchman, Nathan West Point 139-10 42.62m
12 Machen, Jordan Sylacauga 138-10 42.31m
13 Terry, Clay Lawrence County 137-05 41.88m
14 Butler, Blaike Southside-Gadsde 136-00 41.45m
15 Letson, Dakota Lawrence County 133-09 40.76m
16 Abney, David Albertville 133-08 40.74m
17 Fleming, Stephen St Paul's 132-00 40.23m
18 Mize, Zach Muscle Shoals 127-11 38.98m
18 Mansell, Austin Walker 127-11 38.98m
20 Williams, Tre' St Paul's 127-05 38.83m
21 Morehouse, Chris Spanish Fort 121-03 36.95m
22 Wells, Tanner Muscle Shoals 115-08 35.25m
23 Shore, Chris Lee-Huntsville 97-03 29.64m
24 Stringer, Keonta Valley 89-00 27.12m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
State Record: R 10.33 5/7/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luper, Cameron Auburn 10.65q 2.4 3
2 Mckinney, Tracy Smiths Station 10.76q 1.4 2
3 Harris, Fred Stanhope 10.76q 1.4 2
4 Miliner, Treshunn Gadsden City 10.78q 2.1 1
5 Johnson, Derrick Northridge 10.79q 2.4 3
6 Thomas, Justin Parttville 10.83q 2.1 1
7 Young, Nyck Homewood 10.88q 2.1 1
8 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mountain 10.89q 2.1 1 10.882
9 Bridges, Tony Mary Montgomery 10.89 2.1 1 10.889
10 Johnson, Glen Davidson 10.91 1.4 2
11 Fossett, Bj Decatur 10.95 1.4 2
12 Vardaman, Nathan Huntsville 11.01 2.4 3
13 Darrington, Sharman Blount 11.03 1.4 2
14 davis, carlos Huffman 11.08 1.4 2
15 Beasley, Steven Sidney Lanier 11.10 2.4 3
16 Warren, Tamarcus Auburn 11.12 2.4 3
17 Core, Cody Auburn 11.19 1.4 2
18 Bivins, Sebastian Thompson 11.23 2.1 1
19 Davis, Trey Hillcrest-Tuscal 11.28 2.1 1
20 Banks, Bobby Theodore 11.31 2.4 3
21 Buford, Jamaris Vestavia 11.45 2.1 1
22 Armstead, D.J. Florence 11.67 1.4 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 10.33 5/7/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Justin Parttville 10.79 -1.5 10
2 Miliner, Treshunn Gadsden City 10.87 -1.5 8
3 Harris, Fred Stanhope 10.88 -1.5 6
4 Mckinney, Tracy Smiths Station 10.90 -1.5 5
5 Johnson, Derrick Northridge 10.97 -1.5 4
6 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mountain 11.21 -1.5 3
7 Luper, Cameron Auburn 11.51 -1.5 2
8 Young, Nyck Homewood 11.52 -1.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
State Record: R 20.91 5/6/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luper, Cameron Auburn 21.24q 1.8 3
2 Mckinney, Tracy Smiths Station 21.77q 2.2 1
3 Johnson, Derrick Northridge 21.87q 1.8 3
4 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 22.04q 2.3 2
5 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mountain 22.06q 1.8 3
6 Cunningham, Stephen Baker 22.08q 2.2 1
7 Johnson, Glen Davidson 22.30q 2.2 1
8 Simmons, Michael Lee-Montgomery 22.40q 2.3 2
9 Vardaman, Nathan Huntsville 22.44 1.8 3
10 Smith, Quincy Smiths Station 22.45 2.3 2
11 Core, Cody Auburn 22.47 2.2 1
12 Young, Nyck Homewood 22.55 1.8 3
13 Jackson, Jared Thompson 22.77 1.8 3
14 Steele, Alfonzo Hoover 22.78 2.3 2
15 Rhoden, Forrest Hazel Green 22.85 1.8 3
16 davis, carlos Huffman 22.87 2.2 1
17 Rice, Cameron Huntsville 22.93 2.3 2
18 Griffith, Darius Theodore 22.99 2.2 1
19 Belcher, Allec Hewitt-Trussvill 23.08 2.2 1
20 Banks, Bobby Theodore 23.38 2.3 2
21 Bivins, Sebastian Thompson 23.48 2.2 1
22 Elston, Trae Oxford 23.59 1.8 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 20.91 5/6/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Luper, Cameron Auburn 21.28 NWI 10
2 Mckinney, Tracy Smiths Station 21.68 NWI 8
3 Cunningham, Stephen Baker 21.69 NWI 6
4 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 21.90 NWI 5
5 Johnson, Derrick Northridge 21.93 NWI 4
6 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mountain 22.30 NWI 3
7 Simmons, Michael Lee-Montgomery 22.34 NWI 2
8 Johnson, Glen Davidson 22.55 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 46.98 5/1991 D'Andre Jenkins, Murphy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cribbs, Nigel Hoover 48.24 3 10
2 Smith, Quincy Smiths Station 48.72 3 8
3 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 49.06 3 6
4 Rogers, Tre Auburn 49.43 3 5
5 Redwine, Jakaryus Oak Mountain 49.69 3 4
6 Lee Jr, Donnie Tuscaloosa Count 49.91 3 3
7 Cunningham, Stephen Baker 50.02 3 2
8 Johnson, Glen Davidson 50.41 2 1
9 Rice, Cameron Huntsville 50.72 1
10 Nellon, Terrance Smiths Station 50.82 2
11 Jones, Gevon Auburn 50.84 2
12 Steele, Alfonzo Hoover 51.08 2
13 Evans, Alfonso Davidson 51.24 1
14 Johnson, Keith Central-Phenix C 51.38 2
15 Mason, Richard Parttville 51.46 2
16 Rodgers, Jacob Davidson 51.48 1
17 Patterson, John Shades Valley 51.64 2
18 Morgan, Antonio Smiths Station 51.86 2
19 High, Quinten Auburn 51.91 1
20 Flannigan, James Hewitt-Trussvill 52.00 1
21 Belcher, Allec Hewitt-Trussvill 52.94 1
22 Snow, William Northridge 53.44 3
23 Cazor, Chris Bob Jones 53.48 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:50.16 5/1993 Josh Smith, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee Jr, Donnie Tuscaloosa Count 1:54.66 10
2 Chambliss, Carson Hewitt-Trussvill 1:55.15 8
3 Ballard, Payton Mountain Brook 1:56.22 6
4 Holcomb, Bobby Vestavia 1:57.50 5
5 Hazouri, Brandon Spain Park 1:58.15 4
6 Galloway, Blake Hewitt-Trussvill 1:58.99 3
7 Weeks, Kp Smiths Station 1:59.08 2
8 Hess, Daniel Vestavia 1:59.40 1
9 Carrol, William McGill-Toolen 1:59.84
10 Monaghan, Jack Mountain Brook 2:00.58
11 Grace, Thomas Fairhope 2:02.11
12 Fort, Michael Hoover 2:02.22
13 Cazor, Chris Bob Jones 2:02.33
14 Bradshaw, Jacob Vestavia 2:02.41
15 Rice, Cameron Huntsville 2:03.18
16 Woody, Darius Benjamin Russell 2:03.30
17 Fix, Andrew Mountain Brook 2:03.63
18 Young, Alec Oxford 2:04.07
19 Archie, Ryan Baker 2:04.45
20 Cleveland, Harry Smiths Station 2:05.29
21 Soto, Buddy Baker 2:05.59
22 Collins, Conrad McGill-Toolen 2:06.66
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:13.67 5/1987 Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazouri, Brandon Spain Park 4:21.40 10
2 Ballard, Payton Mountain Brook 4:23.87 8
3 Crain, Steven Spain Park 4:26.37 6
4 Chambliss, Carson Hewitt-Trussvill 4:28.32 5
5 Soto, Buddy Baker 4:30.52 4
6 Collins, Conrad McGill-Toolen 4:31.59 3
7 Whitehead, Cordaryl Opelika 4:32.36 2
8 Hess, Daniel Vestavia 4:32.55 1
9 Schwyn, Jacob Oxford 4:33.36
10 Miller, Jack Mountain Brook 4:34.82
11 Price, Peyton Vestavia 4:36.38
12 Ellis, Cameron McGill-Toolen 4:36.54
13 Tyler, Peyton Bob Jones 4:38.79
14 Archie, Ryan Baker 4:40.76
15 Stewart, Austin Smiths Station 4:42.08
16 McClenny, Reid Smiths Station 4:42.99
17 Ogburn, Dylan Auburn 4:43.11
18 Galloway, Blake Hewitt-Trussvill 4:43.73
19 Parker, Cory Buckhorn 4:45.48
20 Johnson, Michael Thompson 4:46.14
21 Fix, Andrew Mountain Brook 4:46.90
22 Syx, Tanner Oak Mountain 4:47.04
23 Kent, Sean Northview 4:48.08
24 Little, Matthew Huntsville 4:49.46
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:10.23 5/2005 Robert Bedsole, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazouri, Brandon Spain Park 9:32.26 10
2 Crain, Steven Spain Park 9:35.62 8
3 Miller, Jack Mountain Brook 9:42.67 6
4 Whitehead, Cordaryl Opelika 9:52.38 5
5 Halbach, Nick Mountain Brook 9:56.38 4
6 Soto, Buddy Baker 9:58.53 3
7 Price, Peyton Vestavia 9:59.83 2
8 Kent, Sean Northview 10:00.65 1
9 Whitmore, David Grissom 10:00.89
10 Monaghan, Jack Mountain Brook 10:01.33
11 McClenny, Reid Smiths Station 10:01.87
12 Archie, Ryan Baker 10:03.51
13 Macoy, Mac Vestavia 10:04.06
14 Stewart, Austin Smiths Station 10:05.13
15 Tyler, Peyton Bob Jones 10:06.55
16 Ellis, Cameron McGill-Toolen 10:10.05
17 Rohdy, Mike Homewood 10:10.38
18 McKnight, Jordan Fairhope 10:11.49
19 Ogburn, Dylan Auburn 10:13.24
20 Little, Matthew Huntsville 10:19.94
21 Hamaker, Will Oak Mountain 10:33.92
22 Aguirre, Tim McGill-Toolen 10:42.80
23 Myrick, Christopher Bob Jones 11:14.77
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
State Record: R 13.95 5/1990 Kevin Lee-Cedric Dowdell, Lee Vigor-Dowdell-
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 14.13q NWI 3
2 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 14.33q NWI 2
3 Beasley, Steven Sidney Lanier 14.57q NWI 1
4 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Brook 14.65q NWI 3
5 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 15.17q NWI 2
6 Lundberg, Hall Mountain Brook 15.23q NWI 3
7 Jackson, Brendan Davidson 15.30q NWI 1
8 Vaughn, Cortez Opelika 15.34q NWI 2
9 Reed, Tyree Central-Phenix C 15.36 NWI 1
10 Farrish, Brandon Thompson 15.41 NWI 1
11 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 15.51 NWI 3
12 Lewis, Micheal Smiths Station 15.78 NWI 2
13 Brown, Parker Vestavia 15.84 NWI 3
14 Evans, Alex Auburn 15.87 NWI 3
15 Hewlett, Obrien Austin 15.94 NWI 1
16 Brewer, Isaiah Hoover 16.08 NWI 1
17 Williams, Blake Spain Park 16.10 NWI 1
18 Martin, Jackson McGill-Toolen 16.18 NWI 1
19 Warren, Tamarcus Auburn 16.26 NWI 2
20 Strickland, Yoland Austin 16.68 NWI 2
21 Eggleston, Davion Florence 17.53 NWI 3
-- Dorsey, Matthew Davidson FS NWI 2
-- Bass, Monte Oxford FS NWI 2
-- Luckey, Jocari Opelika DNF NWI 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R 13.95 5/1990 Kevin Lee-Cedric Dowdell, Lee Vigor-Dowdell-
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 14.20 -1.0 10
2 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 14.46 -1.0 8
3 Beasley, Steven Sidney Lanier 14.50 -1.0 6
4 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Brook 14.53 -1.0 5
5 Jackson, Brendan Davidson 14.86 -1.0 4
6 Vaughn, Cortez Opelika 15.27 -1.0 3
7 Lundberg, Hall Mountain Brook 15.39 -1.0 2
8 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 15.43 -1.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 36.78 5/1989 Kelvin Nash, Gardendale
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 37.12 3 10
2 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 37.83 3 8
3 Jackson, Brendan Davidson 39.29 3 6
4 Brown, Jarrett Hoover 40.05 2 5
5 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 40.10 2 4
6 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 40.31 3 3
7 Lundberg, Hall Mountain Brook 40.49 2 2
8 Nalls, Quin Auburn 40.65 3 1
9 Landers, Vashaun Opelika 40.66 3
10 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Brook 40.77 3
11 Hewlett, Obrien Austin 40.79 1
12 Reed, Tyree Central-Phenix C 41.14 1
13 Jonas, Marc Tuscaloosa Count 41.16 2
14 Farrish, Brandon Thompson 41.61 1
15 Yosten, Harrison Auburn 41.94 1
16 Schumacher, Seth Hoover 42.17 1
17 Anwah, Ike Hewitt-Trussvill 42.30 1
18 Bass, Monte Oxford 42.37 2
19 Martin, Jackson McGill-Toolen 42.48 2
20 Flannigan, James Hewitt-Trussvill 42.59 1
21 Beasley, Steven Sidney Lanier 42.80 3
22 Blackwood, Jeb Oak Mountain 42.95 1
-- Jones, Darryl Northridge DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
State Record: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Auburn 'A' 42.00q 3
2 Sidney Lanier 'A' 42.45q 2
3 Hoover 'A' 42.50q 2
4 Thompson 'A' 42.96q 1
5 Theodore 'A' 43.05q 1
6 Bessemer City High School 'A' 43.10q 3
7 Northridge 'A' 43.25q 1
8 Oxford 'A' 43.28q 2
9 Vestavia Hills 'A' 43.40 2
10 Shades Valley 'A' 43.41 3
11 Opelika 'A' 43.52 2
12 Mountain Brook 'A' 43.59 1
13 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 43.61 3
14 Wetumpka 'A' 43.68 1
15 McGill-Toolen 'A' 43.68 3
16 Central-Phenix City 'A' 44.03 3
17 Williamson 'A' 44.37 1
18 Blount 'A' 44.46 1
19 Gadsden City 'A' 44.53 1
20 Decatur 'A' 44.61 3
21 Prattville 'A' 44.73 2
22 Austin 'A' 45.24 2
-- Gardendale 'A' DNF 2
-- Baker 'A' DNF 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Auburn 'A' 41.70 10
2 Sidney Lanier 'A' 42.23 8
3 Thompson 'A' 42.33 6
4 Northridge 'A' 42.55 5
5 Bessemer City High School 'A' 42.93 4
6 Theodore 'A' 42.96 3
7 Hoover 'A' 42.96 2
8 Oxford 'A' 43.21 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:15.75 5/1983 Davidson, Davidson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoover 'A' 3:15.65R 3 10
2 Smiths Station 'A' 3:19.34 3 8
3 Northridge 'A' 3:21.57 3 6
4 Auburn 'A' 3:23.66 3 5
5 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 3:23.74 3 4
6 Davidson 'A' 3:24.77 3 3
7 Mountain Brook 'A' 3:25.64 3 2
8 Oak Mountain 'A' 3:26.65 3 1
9 Central-Phenix City 'A' 3:26.81 2
10 Opelika 'A' 3:26.91 2
11 Williamson 'A' 3:28.20 1
12 Jeff Davis 'A' 3:29.00 1
13 Vestavia Hills 'A' 3:30.16 2
14 Thompson 'A' 3:30.40 1
15 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 3:30.74 2
16 Carver-Birmingham 'A' 3:30.74 2
17 Pelham 'A' 3:31.73 2
18 Oxford 'A' 3:34.40 1
19 Shades Valley 'A' 3:34.80 2
20 Blount 'A' 3:36.10 1
21 Bob Jones 'A' 3:36.40 1
-- McGill-Toolen 'A' DQ 2 Ran out of Lane
-- Murphey 'A' DQ 1 Out of Uniform
-- Florence 'A' DQ 1 Out of Uniform
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7:51.08 5/2005 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain Brook 'A' 8:01.62 10
2 Vestavia Hills 'A' 8:04.70 8
3 Hoover 'A' 8:09.90 6
4 Smiths Station 'A' 8:10.35 5
5 McGill-Toolen 'A' 8:11.31 4
6 Tuscaloosa County 'A' 8:11.90 3
7 Baker 'A' 8:17.67 2
8 Oxford 'A' 8:32.95 1
9 Oak Mountain 'A' 8:33.62
10 Opelika 'A' 8:36.38
11 Thompson 'A' 8:37.65
12 Bob Jones 'A' 8:38.97
13 Auburn 'A' 8:43.97
14 Huntsville 'A' 8:48.54
15 Spain Park 'A' 8:49.96
16 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 8:54.50
17 Fairhope 'A' 9:01.25
18 Williamson 'A' 9:11.41
19 Northridge 'A' 9:13.80
Boys High Jump 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 7-00.75 5/2008 Anthony May, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas, Ladarris Northridge 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Farrish, Brandon Thompson J6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Flanning, Michael Murphey J6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 Jones, Devin Hewitt-Trussvill 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5 Davis, De'Keviyan Gadsden City J6-04.00 1.93m 4
6 Williams, Ronnie Bob Jones 6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 Johnson, Deonta Hoover J6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 Bell, Earnest Homewood J6-02.00 1.87m 1
9 Nalls, Quin Auburn 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Washington, Brandon Mary Montgomery 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Smith, Rashawn Florence 6-00.00 1.82m
12 Ford, Anthony Central-Phenix C 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Jones, Darryl Northridge 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Williams, Andreaus Central-Phenix C 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Limbaugh, Bennett Northridge 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Battle, Sidney Clay Chalkville 5-10.00 1.77m
18 Landers, Vashaun Opelika 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Thompson, Kenjuan Opelika 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Williams, Hunter Mountain Brook 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Walley, Nick Davidson NH
-- Boykin, Melvin Williamson NH
Boys Pole Vault 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 16-01.75 5/2002 Thomas Fowlkes, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snell, Sam Hoover 14-06.00 4.41m 10
2 Toner, Wes Hoover 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Boswell, Zac Hoover J14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Miller, William McGill-Toolen 13-06.00 4.11m 5
5 Hussein, Em Northridge J13-06.00 4.11m 4
6 Foote, Andrew Bob Jones 13-00.00 3.96m 3
7 McDonald, Myles Auburn J13-00.00 3.96m 2
8 Maughan, Mason Northridge J13-00.00 3.96m 1
9 Lee, Joseph Vestavia J13-00.00 3.96m
9 Brown, Harrison McGill-Toolen J13-00.00 3.96m
9 Thrasher, Chris Vestavia J13-00.00 3.96m
12 Robin, Dorian Northridge 12-00.00 3.65m
13 McCall, Conner Oxford 11-06.00 3.50m
13 Woerner, Spencer Daphne 11-06.00 3.50m
13 Allie, Austin Mountain Brook 11-06.00 3.50m
13 Rainey, Patrick Auburn 11-06.00 3.50m
17 Smith, Bennett Vestavia 11-00.00 3.35m
17 Campbell, David Murphey 11-00.00 3.35m
17 Arcuri, Jake Huntsville 11-00.00 3.35m
17 Morgan, Benjamin Grissom 11-00.00 3.35m
21 Mokulis, Stephen Florence 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Steigler, Jonathon McGill-Toolen NH
-- Phillips, Walker Mountain Brook NH
Boys Long Jump 6A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 24-10 5/1990 Orlando Watters, Anniston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Luper, Cameron Auburn 23-06.50 -1.6 7.17m 10
2 Price, Mike Northridge 22-07.50 -1.8 6.89m 8
3 Vardaman, Nathan Huntsville J22-07.50 -2.4 6.89m 6
4 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 21-09.00 -2.2 6.62m 5
5 Jones, Jordan Hoover 21-06.75 -2.0 6.57m 4
6 MacKlien, Daijon Auburn 21-04.00 -1.6 6.50m 3
7 Jones, Devin Hewitt-Trussvill 20-09.75 -1.1 6.34m 2
8 Nalls, Quin Auburn 20-08.25 -2.7 6.30m 1
9 Bone, Dominique Huntsville 20-07.25 -0.5 6.28m
10 Monroe, Chris Northridge 20-04.50 -1.8 6.21m
11 Johnson, Deonta Hoover 20-04.00 -1.4 6.19m
12 Hardge, Daniel Smiths Station 20-02.75 -2.9 6.16m
12 Charley, Myles Spain Park 20-02.75 -2.9 6.16m
14 Resha, Michael Mountain Brook 20-00.25 -0.7 6.10m
15 Crenshaw, DaPree Williamson 19-11.00 -2.2 6.07m
16 Williams, Dominique Oxford 19-08.00 -1.9 5.99m
17 Autrey, Caleb Foley 19-04.00 -1.7 5.89m
18 Miles, Trent Central-Phenix C 19-02.25 -2.8 5.84m
19 Harris, Justin Sidney Lanier 18-10.00 -0.9 5.74m
20 Farrish, Timothy Thompson 18-03.75 -1.2 5.58m
21 Stovall, Denzel Florence 17-08.00 -1.5 5.38m
-- Washington, Brandon Mary Montgomery FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 6A
======================================================================================
State Record: R 52-00 5/1990 Eric Walder, Murphy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 49-06.50 +0.0 15.10m 10
2 Charley, Myles Spain Park 47-08.50 +0.0 14.54m 8
3 Monroe, Chris Northridge 46-06.25 +0.0 14.17m 6
4 Jones, Darryl Northridge 45-11.00 1.2 13.99m 5
5 Nalls, Quin Auburn 45-03.00 +0.0 13.79m 4
6 Hardge, Daniel Smiths Station 44-08.50 0.3 13.62m 3
7 MacKlien, Daijon Auburn 44-08.00 1.5 13.61m 2
8 Glover, Daniel Mountain Brook 43-07.00 1.5 13.28m 1
9 Coleman, Greg McGill-Toolen 43-06.00 +0.0 13.25m
10 Adams, Taquarious Baldwin County 43-04.50 +0.0 13.22m
11 May, Alex Hoover 43-04.00 +0.0 13.20m
12 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 42-10.50 +0.0 13.06m
13 Jones, Jordan Hoover 42-04.50 +0.0 12.91m
14 Dix, Bradford McGill-Toolen 42-02.00 +0.0 12.85m
15 Wright, Markius Hoover 42-00.00 +0.0 12.80m
15 Wike, Latrez Hazel Green 42-00.00 0.6 12.80m
17 Walley, Nick Davidson 41-10.00 0.2 12.75m
18 Reeves, Quidarius Bessemer Cit 41-09.50 +0.0 12.73m
19 Miles, Trent Central-Phenix C 41-07.75 +0.0 12.69m
20 Strickland, Miles Bob Jones 40-10.50 0.1 12.45m
21 Peters, Brandon Williamson 40-08.75 0.1 12.41m
22 Moon, LaRoderick Shades Valley 39-06.50 +0.0 12.05m
Boys Shot Put 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 63-00.25 5/1977 Frank Warren, Phillips Birmingham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Joseph Spain Park 58-06.00 17.83m 10
2 Philpot, Tony Opelika 53-09.00 16.38m 8
3 Smith, Brian Mountain Brook 53-06.25 16.31m 6
4 Nezat, Spencer Hewitt-Trussvill 50-03.50 15.32m 5
5 Hill, Grant Huntsville 49-04.00 15.03m 4
6 Edge, Nygel Hoover 47-06.00 14.47m 3
7 Williams, James Williamson 47-04.00 14.42m 2
8 Moore, Gary Murphey 47-02.50 14.38m 1
9 Jackson, Darian Opelika 46-09.50 14.26m
10 Radcliff, Tory Blount 46-09.00 14.24m
11 Sexton, Deafrini Opelika 45-04.00 13.81m
12 Tousant, Shawn Murphey 45-02.50 13.77m
13 Shaw, Brad Hoover 45-00.50 13.72m
14 Williamson, Kendyl Davidson 44-09.25 13.64m
15 McCants, Mixon Williamson 44-09.00 13.63m
16 Bell, Christian Hoover 43-11.75 13.40m
17 Meskill, Bryant Grissom 43-04.00 13.20m
18 Moore, Robert Auburn 40-11.00 12.47m
19 Muntifering, Matt Auburn 40-10.50 12.45m
20 Windham, Cameron Daphne 40-03.00 12.26m
21 Foxe, Jacob Smiths Station 40-01.00 12.21m
22 Warren, Thomas Shades Valley 39-05.00 12.01m
Boys Discus Throw 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 202-08 5/2006 Zach Clayton, Opelika
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Joseph Spain Park 189-06.25 57.76m 10
2 Philpot, Tony Opelika 166-03.75 50.69m 8
3 Hill, Brian Huntsville 162-08.50 49.59m 6
4 Edge, Nygel Hoover 149-08.25 45.62m 5
5 Omenye, Nnaji Jackson-Olin 145-04.75 44.31m 4
6 Gooden, Trey Hoover 144-11.75 44.18m 3
7 Muntifering, Matt Auburn 143-07.75 43.78m 2
8 Snow, Michael Hewitt-Trussvill 143-03.25 43.66m 1
9 Bonts, Tyler Auburn 139-06.50 42.53m
10 Collins, Charles McGill-Toolen 137-04.50 41.87m
11 Adams, Jerrod Northridge 133-01 40.56m
12 Herfuth, Conner Mountain Brook 130-02.50 39.68m
13 Sparks, Adam Northridge 126-02.50 38.46m
14 Nezat, Spencer Hewitt-Trussvill 125-04 38.20m
15 McCants, Mixon Williamson 124-09.75 38.04m
16 Cooper, Christopher Northview 122-06.25 37.34m
17 Matos, Alex Smiths Station 118-10.75 36.23m
18 Arata, Brantley McGill-Toolen 118-00.25 35.97m
19 Williams, James Williamson 117-11.75 35.96m
20 King, Robert Baker 112-03.25 34.22m
-- Fort, Daniel Hoover FOUL
-- Hill, Grant Huntsville FOUL
-- Richey, Keyn Oxford FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
=================================================================================
State Record: R 223-08 5/2008 Kyle Smith, Daphne
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shannon, Kevin Vestavia 180-02 54.91m 10
2 Carter, Justin Auburn 175-11 53.61m 8
3 Hardin, Sam Auburn 173-10 52.98m 6
4 Sparks, Adam Northridge 165-07 50.46m 5
5 Collins, Charles McGill-Toolen 161-01 49.09m 4
6 King, Robert Baker 161-00 49.07m 3
7 McCall, Conner Oxford 159-04 48.56m 2
8 Lee, Joseph Vestavia 156-00 47.54m 1
9 Baker, Alex Spain Park 155-06 47.39m
10 Busby, Harris Northridge 150-04 45.82m
10 Echols, Ben Mountain Brook 150-04 45.82m
12 Braswell, Michael Hoover 149-09 45.64m
13 Baxter, Zeke Clay Chalkville 148-05 45.23m
13 Jackson, Jahad Vestavia 148-05 45.23m
15 Lucassen, Micah McGill-Toolen 145-04 44.29m
16 Allen, Andrew McGill-Toolen 143-10 43.84m
17 Rogers, Braden Opelika 142-02 43.33m
18 Jennings, Larson Auburn 141-10 43.23m
19 Kimble, Quamaine Hoover 139-06 42.51m
20 Herlong, Dwight Davidson 138-06 42.21m
21 Lawrence, Chris Gadsden City 137-07 41.93m
22 Smith, Rashawn Florence 137-03 41.83m
23 Justice, Alec Hewitt-Trussvill 132-04 40.33m
24 Hightower, Brock Smiths Station 127-02 38.76m
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS-Wright 148 2) Beauregard 102
3) Brooks 70 4) Anniston 65
5) Lincoln 53 6) Guntersville 48
7) Brewbaker Tech 38 8) Alabama Christian 29.50
9) St James 23 10) Childersburg 21
11) Fairview 13 12) DAR 11.50
13) Cleburne County 11 14) West Limestone 10
14) Wilson 10 16) Pope John Paul II 9
17) Dallas County 6 17) Douglas 6
17) B C Rain 6 20) Jacksonville 5
20) Monroe County 5 22) North Jackson 3
22) Cherokee County 3 24) Corner 2
25) Springville 1
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Paul's 137.50 2) Scottsboro 111
3) Hartselle 66.50 3) John Carroll 66.50
5) Fort Payne 44 6) Central-Tuscaloosa 31
7) Parker 26 8) Briarwood 25.50
9) J O Johnson 20 9) Mortimer Jordan 20
11) Fairfield 14 12) Cullman 12
12) Center Point HS 12 14) Albertville 11
15) Faith Academy 10 16) Russell County 9
17) Ramsay 8 17) Demopolis 8
17) Hueytown 8 20) Madison County 7
21) Charles Henderson 6.50 22) Brewer 6
22) Vigor 6 24) Sylacauga 5
24) Columbia 5 24) Eufaula 5
24) Hayden 5 28) Boaz 3
28) Valley 3 30) Arab 2.50
31) Wenonah 2 31) Spanish Fort 2
33) Carrol 1 33) Pleasant Grove 1
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 107 2) Mountain Brook 86
3) McGill-Toolen 79 4) Auburn 58
5) Bob Jones 52 6) Opelika 46
7) Pelham 35 8) Northridge 32
9) Spain Park 27 9) Huntsville 27
11) Murphey 22 12) Central-Phenix City 20
13) Baker 19 14) Oak Mountain 14
15) Hewitt-Trussville 11 16) Homewood 10
17) Oxford 9 18) Shades Valley 8
18) Florence 8 20) Gadsden City 6
20) Thompson 6 20) Vestavia Hills 6
23) Blount 5 24) Bessemer City High School 4
25) Smiths Station 3 26) Carver Montgomery 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS-Wright 106.50 2) Dadeville HS 67
3) Beauregard 59 4) Alabama Christian 56
5) Lincoln 52 6) Oneonta 48
6) Anniston 48 8) Childersburg 42
9) Brooks 38.50 10) DAR 26
11) Munford 19 11) Dallas County 19
11) St Clair County 19 14) Monroe County 18
15) Corner 14.50 16) Springville 14
17) Hillcrest-Evergreen 12 17) Guntersville 12
19) Locust Fork 8 20) Pope John Paul II 4.50
21) Deshler 4 21) St James 4
23) North Jackson 3 24) Hayleyville 2
24) Douglas 2 26) Jacksonville 1
26) Fairview 1 26) Priceville 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Paul's 76.50 2) Walker 61
3) Central-Tuscaloosa 58 4) Vigor 51
5) Briarwood 45.50 6) Scottsboro 37.50
7) Sylacauga 24 8) Charles Henderson 23
9) John Carroll 22 10) Columbia 20
10) Center Point HS 20 12) Hartselle 19
12) Paul W. Bryant High School 19 14) Fort Payne 18
14) Valley 18 16) Albertville 15
16) Etowah 15 18) Wenonah 14
19) Muscle Shoals 12 19) Spanish Fort 12
19) B T Washington 12 22) Russell County 11
22) West Point 11 22) Russellville 11
25) Fairfield 10 25) LeFlore 10
27) Ramsay 9 28) Cullman 7
28) Boaz 7 30) Tallassee 6
30) J O Johnson 6 32) Pinson Valley 5.50
32) Mortimer Jordan 5.50 34) Faith Academy 4
35) Talladega 2 35) Madison County 2
37) Demopolis 1 38) Carrol 0.50
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 100 2) Auburn 71
3) Spain Park 66 4) Northridge 58
5) Mountain Brook 52 6) Smiths Station 39
7) Hewitt-Trussville 33 8) Vestavia Hills 28
9) Opelika 26 10) Bob Jones 22
11) McGill-Toolen 21 12) Baker 20
13) Thompson 19 14) Fairhope 18
15) Huntsville 16 15) Tuscaloosa County 16
17) Davidson 15 18) Sidney Lanier 14
19) Gadsden City 12 20) Oak Mountain 11
21) Prattville 10 22) Murphey 7
23) Stanhope Elmore 6 24) Bessemer City High School 4
24) Jackson-Olin 4 24) Oxford 4
27) Theodore 3 28) Williamson 2
28) Homewood 2 28) Lee-Montgomery 2
31) Northview 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1050615 views
|